Contact Us

Countdown

DAYSHRSMINSEC
  • 1
  • 2
Welcome to RPM Speedway

Welcome to RPM Speedway

Thank you for stopping by RPM Speedway.

Thanks for checking out our new website!

Thanks for checking out our new website!

The new website is up and running - be sure to bookmark it and check back often for results, points, and other news!

News

Sheppard sweeps USMTS Summit Southern Nationals

Sheppard sweeps USMTS Summit Southern Nationals

By USMTS (Crandall, TX) -- Brandon Sheppard capped a perfect weekend as the Summit USMTS National Championship fueled by Casey’s closed out the 2020 season Saturday at the RPM Speedway in Crandall, Texas, with the final night of the 3rd Annual Summit Southern Nationals.

Sheppard, who missed Thursday’s opener to collect a $100,000 check for winning his second straight World of Outlaws Late Model Series championship, sped to his second win of the weekend and kept it flawless by also winning his qualifying heat race for a second straight night.

PHOTO CREDIT: Tyler Rinken

Saturday’s 50-lapper started just like it did the previous night with Terry Phillips starting on the pole and squirting out to take control when the green flag dropped while Sheppard quickly snatched second place from Bo Day.

With Phillips working the middle of the 1/4-mile oval, Sheppard hugged the low line and kept the pressure on the veteran racer from Springfield, Missouri, for the first quarter of the contest before making his move for the lead.

Sheppard edged in front to lead lap 11 and the 27-year-old from New Berlin, Illinois, never trailed again.

“The track was awesome once again tonight and my car was great,” Sheppard said. “I could run top, middle, bottom—wherever I needed to—and I was able to rotate it in the middle of the corner and come off low. That’s where I was a little bit better than Phillips there.”

Meanwhile, Tyler Davis got around Phillips halfway through the race in heavy lapped traffic and recorded his best USMTS finish in 40 tries this year with a runner-up effort.

Phillips, who dropped out due to mechanical woes while leading on Friday, held it together to see the checkered flag and settled for third at the finish line ahead of Jake Gallardo, who advanced ten spots to grab fourth.

A testament to the level of competition on hand Saturday, Rodney Sanders and Dereck Ramirez—the top two in USMTS points—both had to take provisional starting spots to join the main event field.

While Sanders struggled for the third straight night to finish 13th, Ramirez clawed his way from 26th on the grid to finish fifth at the completion of 50 laps.

Lucas Lee, who started 16th, took the sixth spot, Carlos Ahumada Jr. started and finished seventh, Tanner Mullens earned an eighth-place paycheck, Clyde Dunn Jr. nabbed ninth and Fito Gallardo completed the top 10.

Looking back and looking ahead: With the waving of the checkered flag to conclude tonight’s feature race, it put the wraps on a wild, up-and-down and unpredictable 2020 season that was thrown into disarray by the COVID-19 pandemic.

In addition to Rodney Sanders claiming his fourth USMTS national title and Tanner Mullens collecting the USMTS Grant Junghans Rookie of the Year Award, other special awards will also be announced in the coming days.

Unofficially, Hatfield Racing Engines in Joplin, Missouri, wins the Compstar/JE Pistons USMTS Engine Builder of the Year Award while the Miller Welders USMTS Manufacturers Championship goes to MBCustoms Race Cars in Menomonie, Wisconsin.

Sanders sits atop the final season-long points for the FK Rod Ends Hard Charger Award and Jason Hughes edged Sanders for the Eibach Spring Forward Award.

The 2020 season for the Summit USMTS National Championship fueled by Casey’s was highlighted by 40 nights of racing at 25 unique dirt ovals for the 22nd season of competition for the world’s Best of the Best in dirt modified racing.

To connect with the USMTS check out USMTS.com, like us on Facebook, follow on Twitter, check us out on Instagram and subscribe to our YouTube channel. Keep up to speed by joining our email list

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Modified Touring Series
Summit USMTS National Championship fueled by Casey’s
3rd Annual Summit Southern Nationals – Night 3 of 3
RPM Speedway, Crandall, Texas
Saturday, November 7, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver, hometown, chassis/engine builder, money won and laps completed. The top 12 in heat race passing points advanced to the Summit Racing Equipment “A” Main with the top-8 drawing for starting positions 1-8.

SIMPSON PERFORMANCE PRODUCTS HEAT RACE #1 (8 laps):
1. (1) B5 Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill.
2. (6) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla.
3. (4) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (8) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (10) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
6. (9) 6 Casey Skyberg (R), Rapid City, S.D.
7. (5) 1H Brad Bracey (R), Mabank, Texas.
8. (7) 99 Jeff Needham (R), Ennis, Texas.
9. (3) M5 Dustin Mooney (R), Mesquite, Texas.
10. (2) 12L Lucas Lee, Paris, Tenn.

FAST SHAFTS HEAT RACE #2 (8 laps):
1. (1) 13J James McCreery (R), Midlothian, Texas.
2. (5) 02 Tanner Mullens (R), Wichita, Kan.
3. (2) 12J Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas.
4. (6) 15 Kale Westover, Blair, Okla.
5. (8) 16 Chris Henigan, Marshall, Texas.
6. (7) 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr., Rockwall, Texas.
7. (9) 88R A.J. Vasquez, Garden City, Mich.
8. (3) 3C Charlie Smith, Forney, Texas.
9. (10) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas.
10. (4) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas.

EDELBROCK HEAT RACE #3 (8 laps):
1. (7) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
2. (3) K9 Dustin Hyde, Texarkana, Texas.
3. (9) 65 Tyler Davis (R), Haysville, Kan.
4. (2) 71M Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas.
5. (5) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas.
6. (8) 15G Dennie Gieber, Frankston, Texas.
7. (1) 56 Broc Bowen (R), Fannin, Texas.
8. (4) 5W John O. Whittington, Vidor, Texas.
9. (10) 8X Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas.
10. (6) 8 Wesley Summers, Odessa, Mo.

MSD PERFORMANCE HEAT RACE #4 (8 laps):
1. (2) 4RX Kevin Rowland, Forney, Texas.
2. (1) 24 Manuel Williams II (R), Fouke, Ark.
3. (7) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla.
4. (5) 2G Brandon Givens (R), Wichita, Kan.
5. (9) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas.
6. (4) 5H Lance Hanson Jr. (R), Palmer, Texas.
7. (3) 1 Jonathan Beckett (R), Texarkana, Texas.
8. (8) 64 Casey Fowler (R), Grand Saline, Texas.
9. (6) 127 Glen Hibbard, Euless, Texas.
DNS – 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa.

VP RACING FUELS HEAT RACE #5 (8 laps):
1. (3) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., Canutillo, Texas.
2. (6) 4 Bo Day (R), Caddo Mills, Texas.
3. (7) 12L Cody Leonard (R), Sinton, Texas.
4. (2) 503 Jason Miles (R), Glenwood, Ark.
5. (5) 4M Bobby Malchus, Maypearl, Texas.
6. (9) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Wills Point, Texas.
7. (4) 21W David Winslett, Bossier City, La.
8. (1) 37H Neil Manchester (R), Magnolia, Texas.
9. (8) 2X Peyton Reinke (R), Burkburnett, Texas.

REAL RACING WHEELS “B” MAIN #1 (15 laps, top 6 advance):
1. (2) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 16 Chris Henigan, Marshall, Texas.
3. (1) 24 Manuel Williams II (R), Fouke, Ark.
4. (9) 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr., Rockwall, Texas.
5. (7) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Wills Point, Texas.
6. (10) 88R A.J. Vasquez, Garden City, Mich.
7. (11) 56 Broc Bowen (R), Fannin, Texas, MBCustoms/Fletcher, $100.
8. (15) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas, MBCustoms/KPE, $100.
9. (4) D25 David Tanner, Wichita Falls, Texas, WesternFlyer/Hill, $100.
10. (13) 3C Charlie Smith, Forney, Texas, MBCustoms/Bullit, $100.
11. (6) 503 Jason Miles (R), Glenwood, Ark., Shaw/Kuntz, $100.
12. (16) M5 Dustin Mooney (R), Mesquite, Texas, MBCustoms/Mullins, $100.
13. (18) 47 Jack Sartain, Terrell, Texas, IRP/Sartain, $100.
14. (8) 4M Bobby Malchus, Maypearl, Texas, MBCustoms/Wells, $100.
15. (12) 21W David Winslett, Bossier City, La., GRT/TwinCity, $100.
16. (3) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
17. (14) 64 Casey Fowler (R), Grand Saline, Texas, MBCustoms/Craft, $100.
18. (17) 2X Peyton Reinke (R), Burkburnett, Texas, Skyrocket/Reinke, $100.
DNS – 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa, VanderBuilt/Stoen, $0.

REAL RACING WHEELS “B” MAIN #2 (15 laps, top 6 advance):
1. (1) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (17) 12L Lucas Lee, Paris, Tenn.
3. (4) 2G Brandon Givens (R), Wichita, Kan.
4. (2) 12J Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas.
5. (3) 15 Kale Westover, Blair, Okla.
6. (15) 8X Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas.
7. (5) 71M Chad Melton, Mineral Wells, Texas, Harris/Mullins, $100.
8. (16) 127 Glen Hibbard, Euless, Texas, MBCustoms/WCH, $100.
9. (12) 99 Jeff Needham (R), Ennis, Texas, Skyrocket/Wells, $100.
10. (18) 8 Wesley Summers, Odessa, Mo., GRT/Hess, $100.
11. (9) 5H Lance Hanson Jr. (R), Palmer, Texas, Phoenix/ChevPerf, $100.
12. (11) 1 Jonathan Beckett (R), Texarkana, Texas, DirtWorks/Beckett, $100.
13. (14) 37H Neil Manchester (R), Magnolia, Texas, BillsBuilt/AARE, $100.
14. (10) 1H Brad Bracey (R), Mabank, Texas, GRT/Shoulders, $100.
15. (13) 5W John O. Whittington, Vidor, Texas, Pierce/Mullins, $100.
16. (8) 15G Dennie Gieber, Frankston, Texas, GRT/AMS, $100.
17. (6) 6 Casey Skyberg (R), Rapid City, S.D., Lethal/Mullins, $100.
18. (7) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas.

SUMMIT RACING EQUIPMENT “A” MAIN (50 laps):
1. (4) B5 Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill., Hughes/Cornett, 50, $5100.
2. (6) 65 Tyler Davis (R), Haysville, Kan., Hughes/Mullins, 50, $3000.
3. (1) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo., GRT/Durham, 50, $1700.
4. (14) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M., LG2/ProPower, 50, $1200.
5. (26) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla., Hughes/Cornett, 50, $900.
6. (16) 12L Lucas Lee, Paris, Tenn., Hughes/Mullins, 50, $800.
7. (7) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., Canutillo, Texas, Hughes/BMS, 50, $700.
8. (5) 02 Tanner Mullens (R), Wichita, Kan., Mullens/Mullens, 50, $600.
9. (19) 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr., Rockwall, Texas, MBCustoms/Hatfield, 50, $550.
10. (13) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M., GR2/ProPower, 50, $500.
11. (12) K9 Dustin Hyde, Texarkana, Texas, IRP/ChevPerf, 50, $475.
12. (10) 91 Joe Duvall, Claremore, Okla., MBCustoms/Hatfield, 50, $450.
13. (25) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas, MBCustoms/Hatfield, 50, $425.
14. (22) 15 Kale Westover, Blair, Okla., WesternFlyer/Knowles, 50, $400.
15. (18) 2G Brandon Givens (R), Wichita, Kan., Hughes/Mullins, 50, $375.
16. (17) 24 Manuel Williams II (R), Fouke, Ark., Bandit/Craft, 49, $350.
17. (24) 8X Skip O'Neal, Midlothian, Texas, Rocket/Wells, 49, $325.
18. (23) 88R A.J. Vasquez, Garden City, Mich., Hughes/Farris, 49, $300.
19. (11) 12L Cody Leonard (R), Sinton, Texas, Longhorn/Wells, 25, $300.
20. (2) 4 Bo Day (R), Caddo Mills, Texas, MBCustoms/Mullins, 19, $300.
21. (9) 13J James McCreery (R), Midlothian, Texas, MBCustoms/Wells, 19, $300.
22. (8) 12 Jason Hughes, Watts, Okla., Hughes/Mullins, 16, $300.
23. (15) 16 Chris Henigan, Marshall, Texas, GRT/Stoen, 15, $300.
24. (20) 12J Jason Ingalls, Longview, Texas, IRP/Shipley, 10, $300.
25. (21) 82 Max Eddie Thomas, Wills Point, Texas, IRP/Shoulders, 9, $300.
26. (3) 4RX Kevin Rowland, Forney, Texas, MBCustoms/, 6, $300.

(R) = Grant Junghans USMTS Rookie of the Year contender

Lap Leaders: Phillips 1-11, Sheppard 12-50.
Total Laps Led: Sheppard 39, Phillips 11.
Margin of Victory: 2.214 seconds.
Time of Race: 22 minutes, 43 seconds (3 cautions).
Provisional Starters: Sanders, Ramirez.
Eibach Spring Forward Award: Lee (advanced 17 positions).
FK Rod Ends Hard Charger: J. Gallardo (started 14th, finished 4th).
Entries: 49.
Next Race: season complete.
Summit USMTS National Championship fueled by Casey’s Points (final): Sanders 3492, Ramirez 3339, Hughes 3118, Zack VanderBeek 2860, Phillips 2770, Davis 2767, Mullens 2596, Skyberg 2467, Duvall 2259, Adam Kates 2047.
Grant Junghans USMTS Rookie of the Year Points (final): Mullens 2145, Davis 1851, Calvin Iverson 1698, Skyberg 1628, Nathan Hagar 1265.
Miller Welders USMTS Manufacturers Championship Points (final): MBCustoms 338, Hughes 323, GRT 243, Mullens 214, VanderBuilt 207.
Compstar/JE Pistons USMTS Engine Builder of the Year Points (final): Hatfield 295, Cornett 281, Mullins 238, Stoen 212, Mullens 196.

========================================================================================================================

DAVIS, WHITTINGTON, LEASURE WRAP UP USRA SOUTHERN NATIONALS AS WINNERS

By USRA (Crandall, TX) -- Eight different faces graced victory lane after eight feature races this weekend at the RPM Speedway in Crandall, Texas, as Tommy Davis Jr., John O. Whittington and Sean Leasure added their names to the 3rd Annual Summit Southern Nationals winners list.

Davis had the USRA Limited Mod national championship wrapped up before the start of the evening’s program, but it was in the Sunoco USRA Factory Stocks where he claimed his first feature win of the weekend.

The 44-year-old track champion from Wills Point went wire to wire in Saturday’s 20-lap main event and earned $1,500 for his 14th win of the 2020 campaign.

Dalton Faulkner of Cleveland raced from 12th on the starting grid to score the runner-up honors with Blossom’s Kyle Blanton, Jacob Wilburn of Highlands and Chris Davis of Wills Point completing the top five.

The next five to see the checkered flag, respectively, were polesitter Ryan Harris, G.W. Hessong, Jeff Hammitt, Sonny Schoffen and Cody Myers,

Walter Hamilton settled for a 14th-place finish after winning Friday’s Sunoco USRA Factory Stock feature, but it was enough for the Dallas driver to deliver his first USRA national title.

In USRA Limited Mod action, a trio of competitors with a long history behind the wheel of a racecar—including USMTS Modifieds—claimed the top three positions in their 20-lap main event.

John O. Whittington, 39, of Vidor held off repeated challenges from Kaufman’s Cody Smith to take home the $1,750 top prize with 15th-starting Shane Hebert of Lafayette, La., climbing into the third spot.

John O. Whittington won the USRA Limited Mod main event.

Michael Martin of Kaufman finished fourth and Bailey Dosser of Rusk raced from 16th to fifth. Billy Brierton, Thursday’s winner Coty Tupper, Bobby Ruffin, Matthew Day and Kale Westover rounded out the top 10.

Becoming the eighth different winner in eight USRA features this weekend, Sean Leasure of Mansfield motored to a $300 victory in the USRA Tuner main event.

Second went to Steve Riojas while 14th-starting Frank Lackey of Joshua took third, Grand Prairie’s Steven Bevills fourth and Kaleb Watson of Mineral Wells fifth.

Sean Leasure won the USRA Tuner main event.

Brian Schoenbaum Jr. of San Antonio finished tenth but had the USRA Tuner national title sewn up before the cars hit the track.

Looking back and looking forward: With the waving of the checkered flag to end the Sunoco USRA Factory Stock feature, the 2020 season for the Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series ends.

Unofficially, this year’s national champions are Lucas Schott (USRA Modifieds), Mitch Hovden (American Racer USRA Stock Cars), Jim Chisholm (USRA B-Mods), Dustin Gulbrandson (Mensink Racing Products USRA Hobby Stocks), Lucas Peterson (USRA Late Models), Walter Hamilton (Sunoco USRA Factory Stocks), Tommy Davis Jr. (USRA Limited Mods) and Brian Schoenbaum Jr. (USRA Tuners).

All points will become official on Friday, November 13, after auditing is completed and adjustments, if any, are wrapped up. Some racetracks may still be racing for track points.

Dozens of track and regional champions, along with series titles and special awards, will be doled out this season with the largest points fund ever distributed by the USRA. Information about a national awards banquet—if any due to COVID-19 restrictions—will be announced in the coming days.

To learn more about the United States Racing Association, visit USRAracing.com. You can also like us on Facebook, visit us on Instagram, follow us on Twitter and watch us on YouTube. Keep up to speed with everything USRA and subscribe to the USRA e-Newsletter at USRAracing.com/subscribe.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
United States Racing Association
Summit USRA Weekly Racing Series
3rd Annual Summit Southern Nationals – Night 3 of 3
RPM Speedway, Crandall, Texas
Saturday, November 7, 2020

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

SUNOCO USRA FACTORY STOCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (3) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
3. (2) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
4. (8) 55M Cody Myers, Bossier City, La.
5. (4) 13B Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
6. (7) 75X Sonny Schoffen, Celina, Texas
7. (6) 3M Tristan McCullough, Crandall, Texas
8. (5) 10W Josh Williams, Chandler, Texas
9. (9) 75 Dalton Spear, Forney, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 747 G.W. Hessong, Edna, Texas
2. (6) 199 Ryan Harris, Crosby, Texas
3. (7) 13 Jeff Hammitt, Terrell, Texas
4. (3) 94 Dustin Nation, Blossom, Texas
5. (5) 5 Chad Ince, Forney, Texas
6. (8) 48 Mike Land, Waco, Texas
7. (4) 741 Cameron Starry, Corpus Christi, Texas
8. (1) 26 Grant Wollam, Georgetown, Texas
9. (9) 79 Chris Bell, Crandall, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (4) 04 Cameron Cook, Grand Prairie, Texas
2. (2) 12 Bo Perry, Bossier City, La.
3. (6) 66 Jacob Wilburn, Highlands, Texas
4. (3) 504X Jason Cook, Grand Prairie, Texas
5. (9) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
6. (1) 9S Jason Gore, Seagoville, Texas
7. (5) 8 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
8. (8) 49K Michael Keylich, La Vernia, Texas
9. (7) 9C Caitlin Leonard, Sinton, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (6) 4B Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
2. (1) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
3. (2) XXX Shawn Graham, Shreveport, La.
4. (7) 27 Dalton Faulkner, Cleveland, Texas
5. (3) 30 Memphis Villarreal, Corpus Christi, Texas
6. (5) 23B Blake Beggs, Terrell, Texas
7. (8) 21X Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
8. (4) 00 Dustin Woods, Forney, Texas

“B” Feature #1:
1. (2) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
2. (6) 9S Jason Gore, Seagoville, Texas
3. (3) 504X Jason Cook, Grand Prairie, Texas
4. (7) 21X Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
5. (1) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
6. (5) 48 Mike Land, Waco, Texas
7. (11) 75 Dalton Spear, Forney, Texas
8. (8) 741 Cameron Starry, Corpus Christi, Texas
9. (12) 9C Caitlin Leonard, Sinton, Texas
10. (10) 49K Michael Keylich, La Vernia, Texas
11. (9) 10W Josh Williams, Chandler, Texas
12. (4) 5 Chad Ince, Forney, Texas

“B” Feature #2:
1. (4) 75X Sonny Schoffen, Celina, Texas
2. (3) 13B Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
3. (1) 94 Dustin Nation, Blossom, Texas
4. (8) 8 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
5. (5) 30 Memphis Villarreal, Corpus Christi, Texas
6. (0) 00 Dustin Woods, Forney, Texas
7. (6) 23B Blake Beggs, Terrell, Texas
8. (10) 79 Chris Bell, Crandall, Texas
9. (9) 26 Grant Wollam, Georgetown, Texas
10. (7) 3M Tristan McCullough, Crandall, Texas
DNS – XXX Shawn Graham, Shreveport, La.

“A” Feature:
1. (2) 17 Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
2. (12) 27 Dalton Faulkner, Cleveland, Texas
3. (3) 4B Kyle Blanton, Blossom, Texas
4. (4) 66 Jacob Wilburn, Highlands, Texas
5. (7) 98 Chris Davis, Wills Point, Texas
6. (1) 199 Ryan Harris, Crosby, Texas
7. (5) 747 G.W. Hessong, Edna, Texas
8. (8) 13 Jeff Hammitt, Terrell, Texas
9. (14) 75X Sonny Schoffen, Celina, Texas
10. (11) 55M Cody Myers, Bossier City, La.
11. (15) 9S Jason Gore, Seagoville, Texas
12. (10) 12 Bo Perry, Bossier City, La.
13. (16) 13B Lee McCullough, Combine, Texas
14. (13) 1W Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
15. (22) 30 Memphis Villarreal, Corpus Christi, Texas
16. (9) 10 Nate Dixon, Ennis, Texas
17. (19) 21X Brian Holland, Winnsboro, Texas
18. (20) 8 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
19. (21) 40 Michael Bowles, Italy, Texas
20. (18) 94 Dustin Nation, Blossom, Texas
21. (17) 504X Jason Cook, Grand Prairie, Texas
22. (23) 49K Michael Keylich, La Vernia, Texas
23. (24) 23B Blake Beggs, Terrell, Texas
24. (6) 04 Cameron Cook, Grand Prairie, Texas

USRA LIMITED MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 69X Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
2. (3) 7M Albert McCall Jr., Crandall, Texas
3. (9) 31 Michael Martin, Kaufman, Texas
4. (8) 15B Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
5. (2) 99H Rickey Haney, Seagoville, Texas
6. (7) 43B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
7. (5) Z1 John Burnett, Grand Saline, Texas
8. (6) 13 Clint Frideley, Wills Point, Texas
9. (4) 7S Tony Scantlen, Dallas, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 22M Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
2. (3) 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas
3. (6) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
4. (5) 7 Chad Williams, Forney, Texas
5. (2) 54T Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas
6. (8) 199 Ryan Harris, Crosby, Texas
7. (7) F5 Skeet Amason, New Boston, Texas
8. (4) 10D Donnie Duffer, Forney, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (2) 18S Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
2. (1) 5X Michael Dabney, Kaufman, Texas
3. (4) 15W Kale Westover, Blair, Okla.
4. (5) 18B Blaine Smith, Kaufman, Texas
5. (7) 18T Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
6. (3) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Forney, Texas
7. (6) 5R Ryan Doyon, LaCoste, Texas
8. (8) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas

Heat #4:
1. (3) 5W John O. Whittington, Vidor, Texas
2. (5) 2K Devin Burgess, Stephenville, Texas
3. (2) 47G Bailey Dosser, Rusk, Texas
4. (8) 76 Joe Findling, Forney, Texas
5. (7) 15WX Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
6. (6) 2JT Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
7. (1) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas
8. (4) 5* Brandon Decker, Wichita Falls, Texas

Heat #5:
1. (2) 10 Kaden Honeycutt, Bridge City, Texas
2. (4) 15 Coty Tupper, Blanchard, La.
3. (6) 121 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
4. (8) C7 Corey Neil, Lumberton, Texas
5. (3) 9 Shane Hebert, Lafayette, La.
6. (5) 11W Kirk Williams, Fort Worth, Texas
7. (1) 17 Matt Freeman, Athens, Texas
8. (7) 6B Bobby Morphis, Forney, Texas

“B” Feature #1:
1. (3) 15W Kale Westover, Blair, Okla.
2. (7) 9 Shane Hebert, Lafayette, La.
3. (5) 18T Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
4. (1) 5X Michael Dabney, Kaufman, Texas
5. (8) 43B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
6. (2) 76 Joe Findling, Forney, Texas
7. (13) 5* Brandon Decker, Wichita Falls, Texas
8. (6) 99H Rickey Haney, Seagoville, Texas
9. (10) Z1 John Burnett, Grand Saline, Texas
10. (12) 10D Donnie Duffer, Forney, Texas
11. (11) 5R Ryan Doyon, LaCoste, Texas
12. (9) 2JT Justin Vaughan, Dallas, Texas
13. (14) 7S Tony Scantlen, Dallas, Texas
14. (4) 7 Chad Williams, Forney, Texas

“B” Feature #2:
1. (2) C7 Corey Neil, Lumberton, Texas
2. (3) 47G Bailey Dosser, Rusk, Texas
3. (6) 54T Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas
4. (7) 199 Ryan Harris, Crosby, Texas
5. (13) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
6. (1) 15B Walter Hamilton, Dallas, Texas
7. (10) F5 Skeet Amason, New Boston, Texas
8. (12) 13 Clint Frideley, Wills Point, Texas
9. (4) 18B Blaine Smith, Kaufman, Texas
10. (8) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Forney, Texas
11. (5) 15WX Jimmy Day, Greenville, Texas
12. (9) 11W Kirk Williams, Fort Worth, Texas
13. (14) 6B Bobby Morphis, Forney, Texas
14. (15) 17 Matt Freeman, Athens, Texas
15. (11) 11G Dawson Grimes, Seagoville, Texas

“A” Feature:
1. (6) 5W John O. Whittington, Vidor, Texas
2. (2) 18S Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas
3. (15) 9 Shane Hebert, Lafayette, La.
4. (4) 31 Michael Martin, Kaufman, Texas
5. (16) 47G Bailey Dosser, Rusk, Texas
6. (21) 43B Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas
7. (3) 15 Coty Tupper, Blanchard, La.
8. (12) 121 Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, Texas
9. (18) 54T Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas
10. (13) 15W Kale Westover, Blair, Okla.
11. (8) 22M Gregory Muirhead, Mabank, Texas
12. (7) 10 Kaden Honeycutt, Bridge City, Texas
13. (14) C7 Corey Neil, Lumberton, Texas
14. (22) 29J Jonathan Powers, Iowa Park, Texas
15. (1) 2K Devin Burgess, Stephenville, Texas
16. (17) 18T Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas
17. (20) 199 Ryan Harris, Crosby, Texas
18. (9) 7M Albert McCall Jr., Crandall, Texas
19. (5) 69X Kaine Buckmeyer, Forney, Texas
20. (24) 56 Steven Ashcraft, Forney, Texas
21. (23) 99H Rickey Haney, Seagoville, Texas
22. (26) 7 Chad Williams, Forney, Texas
23. (11) 25C Tommy Davis Jr., Wills Point, Texas
24. (19) 5X Michael Dabney, Kaufman, Texas
25. (25) 5R Ryan Doyon, LaCoste, Texas
26. (10) 11 Eric Luttrell, Kaufman, Texas

USRA TUNERS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 9 Steve Riojas, Grand Prairie, Texas
2. (4) 7S Steven Bevills, Granbury, Texas
3. (6) 11Z Chris Lynn, Quinlan, Texas
4. (5) 2 Justin Puryear, Quinlan, Texas
5. (7) 6M Colton Mooney, Rhome, Texas
6. (8) 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr., San Antonio, Texas
7. (3) 10T Robert Thompson, Royce City, Texas
8. (1) 24C Corey Cockrum, Quinlan, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 59 Rick Saupp, Morgan Mill, Texas
2. (1) 218 Joey Giles, Abilene, Texas
3. (6) 7X Dylan Rivers, Irving, Texas
4. (2) 17T Daniel Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
5. (7) 41 Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas
6. (5) 25 Danny Forgason, Seagoville, Texas
7. (3) 33T David Thompson, Mesquite, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (3) 67L Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas
2. (4) 17W Kaleb Watson, Mineral Wells, Texas
3. (2) 05 Justin Caudill, Burkburnett, Texas
4. (5) 33B Bondy Cannon, Mineral Wells, Texas
5. (1) 47E Mark Earl, Burleson, Texas
6. (7) 15A Gage Anderson, Quinlan, Texas
7. (6) F5 Ben McDuff, Austin, Texas

Feature:
1. (3) 67L Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas
2. (5) 9 Steve Riojas, Grand Prairie, Texas
3. (14) 41 Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas
4. (2) 7S Steven Bevills, Granbury, Texas
5. (4) 17W Kaleb Watson, Mineral Wells, Texas
6. (11) 33B Bondy Cannon, Mineral Wells, Texas
7. (1) 218 Joey Giles, Abilene, Texas
8. (8) 11Z Chris Lynn, Quinlan, Texas
9. (7) 59 Rick Saupp, Morgan Mill, Texas
10. (16) 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr., San Antonio, Texas
11. (12) 17T Daniel Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
12. (9) 05 Justin Caudill, Burkburnett, Texas
13. (19) 10T Robert Thompson, Royce City, Texas
14. (15) 47E Mark Earl, Burleson, Texas
15. (20) 33T David Thompson, Mesquite, Texas
16. (13) 6M Colton Mooney, Rhome, Texas
17. (6) 7X Dylan Rivers, Irving, Texas
18. (10) 2 Justin Puryear, Quinlan, Texas
19. (21) F5 Ben McDuff, Austin, Texas
20. (18) 25 Danny Forgason, Seagoville, Texas
21. (17) 15A Gage Anderson, Quinlan, Texas
22. (22) 24C Corey Cockrum, Quinlan, Texas

<<>>
RPM Speedway10/23/2021Everclear Auto Glass Eco Modifieds
Full Results
RPM Speedway10/23/2021By-Line Surveying USRA Factory Stocks
Full Results
RPM Speedway10/23/2021Ken Parker Services USRA Limited Modifieds
Full Results
RPM Speedway10/23/2021O'Reilly Auto Parts USRA Modifieds
Full Results
RPM Speedway10/23/2021M&J Electric USRA Tuners
Full Results
RPM Speedway10/23/2021STEMS Modifieds
Full Results
RPM Speedway9/9/2021USMTS Modifieds
Full Results
RPM Speedway9/9/2021By-Line Surveying USRA Factory Stocks
Full Results
RPM Speedway9/9/2021Ken Parker Services USRA Limited Modifieds
Full Results
RPM Speedway9/9/2021M&J Electric USRA Tuners
Full Results
RPM Speedway9/5/2021Everclear Auto Glass Eco Modifieds
Full Results
RPM Speedway9/5/2021DFW Local Late Model
Full Results
RPM Speedway9/5/2021By-Line Surveying USRA Factory Stocks
Full Results
RPM Speedway9/5/2021Ken Parker Services USRA Limited Modifieds
Full Results
RPM Speedway9/5/2021O'Reilly Auto Parts USRA Modifieds
Full Results
RPM Speedway9/5/2021M&J Electric USRA Tuners
Full Results

<<>>
Everclear Auto Glass Eco Modifiedsas of 10/23/2021
Full Points
Lone Star Dwarfsas of 7/9/2021
Full Points
By-Line Surveying USRA Factory Stocksas of 8/6/2021
Full Points
Ken Parker Services USRA Limited Modifiedsas of 8/6/2021
Full Points
O'Reilly Auto Parts USRA Modifiedsas of 8/6/2021
Full Points
M&J Electric USRA Tunersas of 8/6/2021
Full Points
Big O Speedway Thunder Carsas of 6/25/2021
Full Points
STEMS Modifiedsas of 9/4/2021
Full Points
KR Performance Fuels
MyRacePass
Icon
OReilly Auto Parts
Velocita Racewear
Sprint Source
Sunoco Race Fuel