RPM Speedway

    9/6/2020 - RPM Speedway

    9/6/2020 - RPM Speedway

    Crandall, TX

    2nd Annual Ronny Sigman Memorial

    Classes

    • Factory Stocks43 entries
    • Limited Modifieds42 entries
    • Eco Modifieds32 entries
    • Lone Star Dwarfs17 entries
    • DFW Local Late Model30 entries
      • Southern Touring Late Model Series,American Crate Late Model Series
    • Modifieds42 entries
    • Tuners20 entries

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    Factory Stocks

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 36J Justin Whitehead Justin Whitehead Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
    2 4 38DD Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX 2
    3 2 4B Kyle Blanton Kyle Blanton Blossom, TX Blossom, TX -1
    4 3 20 Neil Kemp Neil Kemp Mineral Springs, AR Mineral Springs, AR -1
    5 5 721 Jason Gore Jason Gore Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
    6 12 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 6
    7 8 54 David Newton David Newton Combine, TX Combine, TX 1
    8 13 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 5
    9 14 17 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 5
    10 11 55M Cody Myers Cody Myers Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 1
    11 7 45 Mike Marusak Mike Marusak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -4
    12 9 49 Shannon Hartline Shannon Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX -3
    13 16 3M Lee McCullough Lee McCullough Combine, TX Combine, TX 3
    14 19 11W Calvin Williams Calvin Williams Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 5
    15 15 21G Jimmy Gore Jimmy Gore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
    16 17 19 Billy Vest Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
    17 20 36DD Trevor Raney Trevor Raney Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 3
    18 18 11X Jackie Hefti Jackie Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -
    19 6 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -13
    20 10 8 Cameron Furrh Cameron Furrh Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -10
    12 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 55M Cody Myers Cody Myers Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
    2 2 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
    3 7 21G Jimmy Gore Jimmy Gore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 4
    4 3 19 Billy Vest Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
    5 12 11W Calvin Williams Calvin Williams Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 7
    Top 5 transfer
    6 8 13R Tyler Killingsworth Tyler Killingsworth Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 2
    7 9 415 Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 2
    8 5 23B Blake Beggs Blake Beggs Terell, TX Terell, TX -3
    9 14 38 Mike Wells Mike Wells Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 5
    10 17 87 Andrew Albritton Andrew Albritton Cumby, TX Cumby, TX 7
    11 13 31 Ken Morris Ken Morris Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 2
    12 4 75 David Hill David Hill Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -8
    13 16 22X Kevin Izzi Kevin Izzi Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 3
    14 11 197 Gary Fitch Gary Fitch Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX -3
    15 10 5 Chad Ince Chad Ince Forney, TX Forney, TX -5
    16 6 13D Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -10
    DNS 15 23 Christopher Watson Christopher Watson Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
    12 Laps

    B Feature 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
    2 13 17 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 11
    3 4 3M Lee McCullough Lee McCullough Combine, TX Combine, TX 1
    4 12 11X Jackie Hefti Jackie Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 8
    5 10 36DD Trevor Raney Trevor Raney Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 5
    Top 5 transfer
    6 1 94 Rowdy Day Rowdy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -5
    7 5 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -2
    8 6 79 Chris Bell Chris Bell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -2
    9 16 12W Eric Whitaker Eric Whitaker Paris, TX Paris, TX 7
    10 7 79X Paul Peters Paul Peters Bells, TX Bells, TX -3
    11 8 123 Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX -3
    12 14 U81 Brennon Marshall Brennon Marshall Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    13 11 13C Cody Miles Cody Miles -2
    14 3 22 Jerry Cowart Jerry Cowart Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -11
    15 9 13 Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -6
    DNS 15 45C Colton English Colton English Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 38DD Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX -
    2 2 8 Cameron Furrh Cameron Furrh Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -
    3 3 19 Billy Vest Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
    4 4 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    5 8 3M Lee McCullough Lee McCullough Combine, TX Combine, TX 3
    6 6 13 Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -
    7 5 11W Calvin Williams Calvin Williams Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -2
    8 9 17 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    9 7 22X Kevin Izzi Kevin Izzi Slaton, TX Slaton, TX -2
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 721 Jason Gore Jason Gore Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
    2 3 54 David Newton David Newton Combine, TX Combine, TX 1
    3 5 55M Cody Myers Cody Myers Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 2
    4 4 13D Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
    5 7 21G Jimmy Gore Jimmy Gore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
    6 9 123 Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
    7 8 197 Gary Fitch Gary Fitch Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX 1
    8 6 38 Mike Wells Mike Wells Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -2
    9 2 12W Eric Whitaker Eric Whitaker Paris, TX Paris, TX -7
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 36J Justin Whitehead Justin Whitehead Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
    2 4 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 2
    3 1 22 Jerry Cowart Jerry Cowart Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -2
    4 8 94 Rowdy Day Rowdy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 4
    5 7 79X Paul Peters Paul Peters Bells, TX Bells, TX 2
    6 9 415 Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 3
    7 5 11X Jackie Hefti Jackie Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -2
    8 3 U81 Brennon Marshall Brennon Marshall Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -5
    DQ 6 87 Andrew Albritton Andrew Albritton Cumby, TX Cumby, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 4B Kyle Blanton Kyle Blanton Blossom, TX Blossom, TX 1
    2 1 49 Shannon Hartline Shannon Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX -1
    3 4 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 1
    4 7 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 3
    5 8 23B Blake Beggs Blake Beggs Terell, TX Terell, TX 3
    6 3 5 Chad Ince Chad Ince Forney, TX Forney, TX -3
    7 6 31 Ken Morris Ken Morris Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -1
    8 5 23 Christopher Watson Christopher Watson Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 5

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 20 Neil Kemp Neil Kemp Mineral Springs, AR Mineral Springs, AR 1
    2 4 45 Mike Marusak Mike Marusak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 2
    3 1 75 David Hill David Hill Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -2
    4 3 79 Chris Bell Chris Bell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
    5 7 13R Tyler Killingsworth Tyler Killingsworth Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 2
    6 6 36DD Trevor Raney Trevor Raney Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
    7 8 13C Cody Miles Cody Miles 1
    8 5 45C Colton English Colton English Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX -3

    Limited Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 K9 Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK -
    2 2 121 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
    3 8 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 5
    4 6 51 Jeremy Henry Jeremy Henry Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 2
    5 7 25C Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    6 14 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 8
    7 3 68 Brandon Watson Brandon Watson Denison, TX Denison, TX -4
    8 11 18S Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
    9 4 4R Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Cedar Hill, TX Cedar Hill, TX -5
    10 19 21 Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX 9
    11 17 22M Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 6
    12 12 99H Rickey Haney Rickey Haney Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
    13 9 99 Chad Cox Chad Cox Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -4
    14 18 15B Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 4
    15 10 10D Donnie Duffer Donnie Duffer Forney, TX Forney, TX -5
    16 13 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX -3
    17 5 16 Rob Bland Rob Bland Cyril, OK Cyril, OK -12
    18 20 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
    19 15 18 Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -4
    20 16 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX -4
    12 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 18S Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
    2 4 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
    3 6 18 Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 3
    4 5 22M Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 1
    5 16 21 Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX 11
    Top 5 transfer
    6 3 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX -3
    7 10 07G Bobby Ortega Bobby Ortega Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
    8 9 11G Dawson Grimes Dawson Grimes Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
    9 15 1 Chase Raymond Chase Raymond Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 6
    10 1 00M Bobby McCool Bobby McCool Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -9
    11 12 15J Jubal Dudley Jubal Dudley 1
    12 11 4 Weldon Meroney Weldon Meroney Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX -1
    13 13 7S Tony Scantlen Tony Scantlen Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
    14 8 05 Tanner Houston Tanner Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -6
    15 7 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -8
    16 14 7 Chad Williams Chad Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
    12 Laps

    B Feature 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 99H Rickey Haney Rickey Haney Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
    2 4 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
    3 2 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
    4 12 15B Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 8
    5 3 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -2
    Top 5 transfer
    6 16 29J Jonathan Powers Jonathan Powers Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 10
    7 6 14 Michael Newhard Michael Newhard Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -1
    8 10 51P Ryan Puyear Ryan Puyear Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 2
    9 7 28 Paul Lishman Paul Lishman Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -2
    10 15 34 Russ Houck II Russ Houck II Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 5
    11 5 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -6
    12 9 13D Dalton Frideley Dalton Frideley Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -3
    13 14 34J Quinton Jackson Quinton Jackson Mineola, TX Mineola, TX 1
    14 11 X9 Josh Glidewell Josh Glidewell Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -3
    15 13 11F Hayden Parsley Hayden Parsley Willis, TX Willis, TX -2
    16 8 KSP1 Brad Dudley Brad Dudley Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX -8
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 K9 Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 4
    2 1 10D Donnie Duffer Donnie Duffer Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
    3 2 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX -1
    4 8 99H Rickey Haney Rickey Haney Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 4
    5 9 22M Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 4
    6 7 KSP1 Brad Dudley Brad Dudley Tom Bean, TX Tom Bean, TX 1
    7 6 X9 Josh Glidewell Josh Glidewell Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -1
    8 3 11F Hayden Parsley Hayden Parsley Willis, TX Willis, TX -5
    9 4 21 Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -5
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 121 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
    2 1 00M Bobby McCool Bobby McCool Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
    3 3 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
    4 5 18 Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 1
    5 9 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 4
    6 7 11G Dawson Grimes Dawson Grimes Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
    7 4 15J Jubal Dudley Jubal Dudley -3
    8 8 7 Chad Williams Chad Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    DQ 6 29J Jonathan Powers Jonathan Powers Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 16 Rob Bland Rob Bland Cyril, OK Cyril, OK -
    2 5 68 Brandon Watson Brandon Watson Denison, TX Denison, TX 3
    3 4 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    4 2 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -2
    5 3 28 Paul Lishman Paul Lishman Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -2
    6 7 13D Dalton Frideley Dalton Frideley Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    7 8 4 Weldon Meroney Weldon Meroney Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX 1
    8 6 34J Quinton Jackson Quinton Jackson Mineola, TX Mineola, TX -2
    8 Laps

    Heat 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 51 Jeremy Henry Jeremy Henry Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
    2 3 99 Chad Cox Chad Cox Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 1
    3 7 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 4
    4 8 18S Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 4
    5 5 05 Tanner Houston Tanner Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
    6 6 07G Bobby Ortega Bobby Ortega Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    7 4 15B Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -3
    8 2 1 Chase Raymond Chase Raymond Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -6
    8 Laps

    Heat 5

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 25C Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    2 5 4R Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Cedar Hill, TX Cedar Hill, TX 3
    3 2 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
    4 6 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
    5 8 14 Michael Newhard Michael Newhard Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 3
    6 4 51P Ryan Puyear Ryan Puyear Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -2
    7 3 7S Tony Scantlen Tony Scantlen Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -4
    8 7 34 Russ Houck II Russ Houck II Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -1

    Eco Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 13 Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX -
    2 6 2C Cory Whitworth Cory Whitworth Durant, OK Durant, OK 4
    3 4 88 Dakota Raines Dakota Raines Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    4 2 12K Kyle Whitworth Kyle Whitworth Leonard, TX Leonard, TX -2
    5 5 20D Drew Pattat Drew Pattat Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
    6 3 71G Charles Garza Charles Garza Forney, TX Forney, TX -3
    7 10 411 Jason Newby Jason Newby Leonard, TX Leonard, TX 3
    8 7 11X Landyn Westerman Landyn Westerman Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -1
    9 14 6B Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 5
    10 12 14 James Riddle James Riddle Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
    11 8 28 Brandon King Brandon King Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -3
    12 16 104 Juan Grijalva Juan Grijalva Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 4
    13 13 087 Henry Harrison Henry Harrison Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
    14 11 010 Clayton Gross Clayton Gross Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -3
    15 18 31 Mason Martin Mason Martin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
    16 17 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    17 9 168 Brian Hopkins Brian Hopkins Ravenna, TX Ravenna, TX -8
    18 19 13X Jeff Byrd Jeff Byrd Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
    19 15 22T Al Thompson Al Thompson Forney, TX Forney, TX -4
    20 20 67 Jay Black Jay Black Athens, TX Athens, TX -
    12 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 010 Clayton Gross Clayton Gross Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    2 2 087 Henry Harrison Henry Harrison Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
    3 5 22T Al Thompson Al Thompson Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
    4 8 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
    5 10 13X Jeff Byrd Jeff Byrd Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 5
    Top 5 transfer
    6 6 19R michael rust michael rust Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
    7 1 07 David Bryant Jr David Bryant Jr Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -6
    8 9 355 Jeremy Doyle Jeremy Doyle Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 1
    9 7 4 Byron Fletcher Byron Fletcher Combine, TX Combine, TX -2
    DNS 11 9 Jess Vess Jess Vess Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -
    DQ 4 21R Matt Rust Matt Rust Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
    12 Laps

    B Feature 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 14 James Riddle James Riddle Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
    2 3 6B Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
    3 1 104 Juan Grijalva Juan Grijalva Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -2
    4 6 31 Mason Martin Mason Martin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
    5 4 67 Jay Black Jay Black Athens, TX Athens, TX -1
    Top 5 transfer
    6 7 1 Chance W. Morris Chance W. Morris Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 1
    7 11 89 Jackson Ames Jackson Ames Denison, TX Denison, TX 4
    8 9 88R Robert Rogers Robert Rogers Canton, TX Canton, TX 1
    9 8 97K Jake Morris Jake Morris Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -1
    DNS 10 00 Adam Dolezalek Adam Dolezalek Savoy, TX Savoy, TX -
    DNS 5 14Z Lance Zielke Lance Zielke Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 12K Kyle Whitworth Kyle Whitworth Leonard, TX Leonard, TX 2
    2 1 11X Landyn Westerman Landyn Westerman Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -1
    3 5 411 Jason Newby Jason Newby Leonard, TX Leonard, TX 2
    4 4 21R Matt Rust Matt Rust Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
    5 2 67 Jay Black Jay Black Athens, TX Athens, TX -3
    6 7 19R michael rust michael rust Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
    7 6 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
    DQ 8 89 Jackson Ames Jackson Ames Denison, TX Denison, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 88 Dakota Raines Dakota Raines Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    2 1 28 Brandon King Brandon King Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -1
    3 3 07 David Bryant Jr David Bryant Jr Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
    4 6 087 Henry Harrison Henry Harrison Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
    5 4 22T Al Thompson Al Thompson Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
    6 5 31 Mason Martin Mason Martin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -1
    7 7 97K Jake Morris Jake Morris Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
    DNS 8 9 Jess Vess Jess Vess Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 71G Charles Garza Charles Garza Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    2 4 20D Drew Pattat Drew Pattat Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
    3 1 104 Juan Grijalva Juan Grijalva Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -2
    4 6 14 James Riddle James Riddle Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
    5 8 6B Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 3
    6 3 4 Byron Fletcher Byron Fletcher Combine, TX Combine, TX -3
    7 5 355 Jeremy Doyle Jeremy Doyle Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -2
    8 7 13X Jeff Byrd Jeff Byrd Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -1
    8 Laps

    Heat 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 13 Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX 3
    2 1 168 Brian Hopkins Brian Hopkins Ravenna, TX Ravenna, TX -1
    3 6 2C Cory Whitworth Cory Whitworth Durant, OK Durant, OK 3
    4 5 010 Clayton Gross Clayton Gross Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    5 2 14Z Lance Zielke Lance Zielke Whitesboro, TX Whitesboro, TX -3
    6 3 1 Chance W. Morris Chance W. Morris Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -3
    7 7 88R Robert Rogers Robert Rogers Canton, TX Canton, TX -
    8 8 00 Adam Dolezalek Adam Dolezalek Savoy, TX Savoy, TX -

    Lone Star Dwarfs

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 17 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 5
    2 8 56 Chase Neill Chase Neill Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 6
    3 2 11 Adam Segura Adam Segura Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
    4 4 51 Richard Brooker Richard Brooker South Lake, TX South Lake, TX -
    5 1 42P Blake Patterson Blake Patterson Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX -4
    6 9 00 Joe Sheddan Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX Whitney, TX 3
    7 5 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Leander, TX Leander, TX -2
    8 15 007 David Hammons David Hammons Temple, TX Temple, TX 7
    9 12 31S Yuri Tulchin Yuri Tulchin Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 3
    10 7 81S Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Salado, TX Salado, TX -3
    11 10 27P Jeffrey Patterson Jeffrey Patterson Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX -1
    12 13 22 David Horn David Horn Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
    13 16 15X David Reynolds David Reynolds Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 3
    14 14 701 James Cain James Cain Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -
    15 11 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -4
    16 17 05 Monte Stuenkel Monte Stuenkel Lindale, TX Lindale, TX 1
    17 3 138 Brent Mayfield Brent Mayfield Waco, TX Waco, TX -14
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 56 Chase Neill Chase Neill Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
    2 8 17 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 6
    3 3 51 Richard Brooker Richard Brooker South Lake, TX South Lake, TX -
    4 2 11 Adam Segura Adam Segura Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -2
    5 7 00 Joe Sheddan Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX Whitney, TX 2
    6 1 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -5
    7 6 22 David Horn David Horn Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
    8 5 007 David Hammons David Hammons Temple, TX Temple, TX -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 81S Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
    2 3 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Leander, TX Leander, TX 1
    3 4 138 Brent Mayfield Brent Mayfield Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
    4 5 42P Blake Patterson Blake Patterson Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX 1
    5 8 27P Jeffrey Patterson Jeffrey Patterson Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX 3
    6 6 31S Yuri Tulchin Yuri Tulchin Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -
    7 7 701 James Cain James Cain Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -
    8 1 15X David Reynolds David Reynolds Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -7
    9 9 05 Monte Stuenkel Monte Stuenkel Lindale, TX Lindale, TX -

    DFW Local Late Model

    30 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 15 Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 2
    2 6 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 4
    3 1 40 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX -2
    4 2 4D Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -2
    5 15 10 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 10
    6 5 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
    7 4 MC20 Bobby McGehee Jr Bobby McGehee Jr Drummond, OK Drummond, OK -3
    8 13 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 5
    9 20 229 Damian Patocka Damian Patocka Enid, OK Enid, OK 11
    10 12 47 Tom Earl Tom Earl Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 2
    11 8 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -3
    12 18 44 Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 6
    13 9 12 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX -4
    14 17 50 Billy Meazell Billy Meazell Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 3
    15 14 57 Mark Shipman Mark Shipman -1
    16 19 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX 3
    17 DNF 11 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -6
    18 DNF 16 95 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -2
    19 DNF 7 997 Travis Ashley Travis Ashley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -12
    DQ 10 20 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
    12 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 50 Billy Meazell Billy Meazell Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 4
    2 3 44 Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
    3 2 98 Troy Tindall Troy Tindall Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
    4 7 42 Dylan Glass Dylan Glass 3
    5 4 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX -1
    6 11 1B Austin Carter Austin Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 5
    7 9 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX 2
    8 13 42X Ron Sprayue Ron Sprayue New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 5
    9 12 28 Ricky Whitney Ricky Whitney Palestine, TX Palestine, TX 3
    10 10 0 Sam Pearson Sam Pearson Navada, TX Navada, TX -
    11 14 XR1 Joe Sheddan Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX Whitney, TX 3
    12 6 47C Chris Clark Chris Clark Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -6
    13 8 99 Nate Jantz Nate Jantz Alsdorf, TX Alsdorf, TX -5
    14 1 229 Damian Patocka Damian Patocka Enid, OK Enid, OK -13
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 40 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 2
    2 2 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
    3 4 12 Brandon Brzozowski Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX La Vernia, TX 1
    4 7 48 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 3
    Top 4 transfer
    5 8 229 Damian Patocka Damian Patocka Enid, OK Enid, OK 3
    6 5 50 Billy Meazell Billy Meazell Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -1
    7 6 53X Matt Fox Matt Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -1
    8 1 42X Ron Sprayue Ron Sprayue New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -7
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 2 Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
    2 2 997 Travis Ashley Travis Ashley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
    3 3 20 Kevin Sitton Kevin Sitton Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
    4 8 57 Mark Shipman Mark Shipman 4
    Top 4 transfer
    5 6 98 Troy Tindall Troy Tindall Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
    6 4 47C Chris Clark Chris Clark Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -2
    7 7 0 Sam Pearson Sam Pearson Navada, TX Navada, TX -
    8 5 XR1 Joe Sheddan Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 4D Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
    2 1 MC20 Bobby McGehee Jr Bobby McGehee Jr Drummond, OK Drummond, OK -1
    3 2 33 Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -1
    4 4 10 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -
    Top 4 transfer
    5 5 44 Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
    6 6 42 Dylan Glass Dylan Glass -
    7 7 1B Austin Carter Austin Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 15 Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 4
    2 7 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 5
    3 1 47 Tom Earl Tom Earl Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -2
    4 3 95 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -1
    Top 4 transfer
    5 4 118 Mike Fenton Mike Fenton Oak Leaf, TX Oak Leaf, TX -1
    6 2 99 Nate Jantz Nate Jantz Alsdorf, TX Alsdorf, TX -4
    7 6 28 Ricky Whitney Ricky Whitney Palestine, TX Palestine, TX -1

    Modifieds

    30 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 3
    2 1 8T Dustin Hyde Dustin Hyde Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -1
    3 12 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 9
    4 3 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -1
    5 8 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 3
    6 5 17F Casey Findley Casey Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -1
    7 7 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
    8 11 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 3
    9 13 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 4
    10 2 49 Shannon Hartline Shannon Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX -8
    11 19 21 Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX 8
    12 15 81 Cody Simpson Cody Simpson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 3
    13 9 52 Justin Ingalls Justin Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -4
    14 16 99 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
    15 17 28B Wendall Bolden Wendall Bolden Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
    16 20 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 4
    17 18 3C Charlie Smith Charlie Smith Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    18 10 56 Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX -8
    19 6 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -13
    20 14 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -6
    12 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -
    2 6 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 4
    3 2 81 Cody Simpson Cody Simpson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -1
    4 5 28B Wendall Bolden Wendall Bolden Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
    5 10 21 Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX 5
    Top 5 transfer
    6 12 6R Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 6
    7 7 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK -
    8 8 121 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
    9 3 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -6
    10 14 5X Danny Veal Danny Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 4
    11 13 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 2
    12 15 1H Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 3
    13 16 36J Justin Whitehead Justin Whitehead Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 3
    14 4 Colby O'Neal Colby O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -10
    15 9 29X Lance Plant Lance Plant Canton, TX Canton, TX -6
    16 11 91M Shawn Martin Shawn Martin Leonard, TX Leonard, TX -5
    12 Laps

    B Feature 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -
    2 5 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 3
    3 6 99 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK 3
    4 7 3C Charlie Smith Charlie Smith Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
    5 10 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 5
    Top 5 transfer
    6 16 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 10
    7 12 010 Jeremy Willis Jeremy Willis Emory, TX Emory, TX 5
    8 4 19C Chad Guest Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -4
    9 9 98 Troy Tindall Troy Tindall Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
    10 13 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 3
    11 11 316 Junior Styles Junior Styles Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
    12 2 25H Shane Hartline Shane Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX -10
    13 3 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -10
    14 8 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -6
    15 14 38 Billy Gatlin Billy Gatlin Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -1
    16 15 51W Stephen Whitworth Sr. Stephen Whitworth Sr. Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -1
    7 Laps

    Dash 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 5X Danny Veal Danny Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 2
    2 1 1H Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -1
    3 2 38 Billy Gatlin Billy Gatlin Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -1
    4 7 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR 3
    5 5 010 Jeremy Willis Jeremy Willis Emory, TX Emory, TX -
    6 4 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -2
    7 6 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -1
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 8T Dustin Hyde Dustin Hyde Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
    2 1 12J Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
    3 5 25H Shane Hartline Shane Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX 2
    4 3 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
    5 6 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 1
    6 4 29X Lance Plant Lance Plant Canton, TX Canton, TX -2
    7 7 5F Drake Findley Drake Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -
    8 8 010 Jeremy Willis Jeremy Willis Emory, TX Emory, TX -
    9 9 38 Billy Gatlin Billy Gatlin Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 49 Shannon Hartline Shannon Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX 1
    2 4 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
    3 7 52 Justin Ingalls Justin Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 4
    4 9 81 Cody Simpson Cody Simpson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 5
    5 8 19C Chad Guest Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 3
    6 5 98 Troy Tindall Troy Tindall Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
    7 1 91M Shawn Martin Shawn Martin Leonard, TX Leonard, TX -6
    8 3 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -5
    9 6 1H Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 1
    2 5 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 3
    3 4 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
    4 3 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -1
    5 8 28B Wendall Bolden Wendall Bolden Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 3
    6 6 21 Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
    7 7 316 Junior Styles Junior Styles Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
    8 1 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -7
    8 Laps

    Heat 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 17F Casey Findley Casey Findley Bryant, AR Bryant, AR -
    2 2 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -
    3 3 Colby O'Neal Colby O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
    4 4 99