RPM Speedway

    8/14/2020 - RPM Speedway

    8/14/2020 - RPM Speedway

    Crandall, TX

    Round #13 KR Promotions Cup

    Classes

    • Factory Stocks19 entries
    • Limited Modifieds17 entries
    • Eco Modifieds14 entries
    • Non-Wing Sprints24 entries
      • ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprints
    • Modifieds11 entries
    • Tuners10 entries

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    Factory Stocks

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 3M Lee McCullough Lee McCullough Combine, TX Combine, TX 3
    2 2 17 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    3 3 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
    4 8 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 4
    5 7 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 2
    6 10 11X Jackie Hefti Jackie Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 4
    7 5 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -2
    8 1 25H Greg Hammitt Greg Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -7
    9 19 123 Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX 10
    10 6 13 Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -4
    11 9 28 Zach Arden Zach Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX -2
    12 11 J23 Joe Miller Joe Miller Troup, TX Troup, TX -1
    13 12 21M Blayne Murphy Blayne Murphy Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -1
    14 18 8 Weldon Meroney Weldon Meroney Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX 4
    15 16 5 Brett Arden Brett Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX 1
    16 13 21G Jimmy Gore Jimmy Gore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -3
    17 14 75 Dalton Spear Dalton Spear Forney, TX Forney, TX -3
    18 15 85 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX -3
    DNS 17 197 Gary Fitch Gary Fitch Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 13 Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 3
    2 8 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 6
    3 9 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 6
    4 1 25H Greg Hammitt Greg Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -3
    5 7 11X Jackie Hefti Jackie Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 2
    6 6 J23 Joe Miller Joe Miller Troup, TX Troup, TX -
    7 5 75 Dalton Spear Dalton Spear Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
    8 3 85 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX -5
    9 10 197 Gary Fitch Gary Fitch Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX 1
    10 2 123 Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX -8
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
    2 2 17 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    3 4 3M Lee McCullough Lee McCullough Combine, TX Combine, TX 1
    4 3 28 Zach Arden Zach Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX -1
    5 8 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 3
    6 6 21M Blayne Murphy Blayne Murphy Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -
    7 9 21G Jimmy Gore Jimmy Gore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
    8 5 5 Brett Arden Brett Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX -3
    9 7 8 Weldon Meroney Weldon Meroney Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX -2

    Limited Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1Ken Parker Services

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 15 25C Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 14
    2 3 15B Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
    3 4 23 Steven Nabors Steven Nabors Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 1
    4 2 28D Matt Deaver Matt Deaver Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -2
    5 1 7 Chad Williams Chad Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX -4
    6 5 07G Bobby Ortega Bobby Ortega Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
    7 9 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
    8 8 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
    9 7 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -2
    10 6 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -4
    11 13 99H Rickey Haney Rickey Haney Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 2
    12 10 10D Donnie Duffer Donnie Duffer Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
    13 14 7S Tony Scantlen Tony Scantlen Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
    14 11 210 Tony Austin Tony Austin Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -3
    15 12 X9 Josh Glidewell Josh Glidewell Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -3
    DNS 16 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    DNS 17 11G Dawson Grimes Dawson Grimes Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -

    Dash 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 8 25C Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 7
    2 5 7 Chad Williams Chad Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
    3 3 28D Matt Deaver Matt Deaver Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    4 6 15B Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
    5 4 23 Steven Nabors Steven Nabors Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -1
    6 7 07G Bobby Ortega Bobby Ortega Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    7 2 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -5
    8 1 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX -7
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 15B Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 4
    2 2 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
    3 8 28D Matt Deaver Matt Deaver Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 5
    4 4 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
    5 6 07G Bobby Ortega Bobby Ortega Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    6 3 10D Donnie Duffer Donnie Duffer Forney, TX Forney, TX -3
    7 1 210 Tony Austin Tony Austin Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -6
    8 7 11G Dawson Grimes Dawson Grimes Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -1
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 7 Chad Williams Chad Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    2 6 25C Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 4
    3 3 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    4 5 23 Steven Nabors Steven Nabors Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 1
    5 4 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
    6 7 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    7 1 X9 Josh Glidewell Josh Glidewell Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -6
    8 9 99H Rickey Haney Rickey Haney Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
    9 8 7S Tony Scantlen Tony Scantlen Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -1

    Eco Modifieds

    15 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 010 Clayton Gross Clayton Gross Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    2 1 26 Chad Deaver Chad Deaver Terrel, TX Terrel, TX -1
    3 8 104 Juan Grijalva Juan Grijalva Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 5
    4 3 88 Dakota Raines Dakota Raines Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
    5 5 62 Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    6 7 2C Cory Whitworth Cory Whitworth Durant, OK Durant, OK 1
    7 13 00M Bobby McCool Bobby McCool Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 6
    8 10 411 Jason Newby Jason Newby Leonard, TX Leonard, TX 2
    9 4 14 James Riddle James Riddle Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -5
    10 12 355 Jeremy Doyle Jeremy Doyle Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 2
    11 11 13A Milton Aubrey Milton Aubrey Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -
    12 14 11X Landyn Westerman Landyn Westerman Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
    13 9 71G Charles Garza Charles Garza Forney, TX Forney, TX -4
    14 6 087 Henry Harrison Henry Harrison Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -8
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 010 Clayton Gross Clayton Gross Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    2 1 087 Henry Harrison Henry Harrison Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
    3 5 88 Dakota Raines Dakota Raines Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    4 6 104 Juan Grijalva Juan Grijalva Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 2
    5 7 71G Charles Garza Charles Garza Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
    6 4 355 Jeremy Doyle Jeremy Doyle Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -2
    7 2 00M Bobby McCool Bobby McCool Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -5
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 62 Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    2 1 14 James Riddle James Riddle Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
    3 4 2C Cory Whitworth Cory Whitworth Durant, OK Durant, OK 1
    4 6 26 Chad Deaver Chad Deaver Terrel, TX Terrel, TX 2
    5 5 411 Jason Newby Jason Newby Leonard, TX Leonard, TX -
    6 3 13A Milton Aubrey Milton Aubrey Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -3
    7 7 11X Landyn Westerman Landyn Westerman Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -

    Non-Wing Sprints

    25 Laps

    A Feature

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX -
    2 2 49 Justin Fifield Justin Fifield Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
    3 4 3S Stephen Smith Stephen Smith Lavon, TX Lavon, TX 1
    4 6 118 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 2
    5 20 79X Keith Martin Keith Martin Faulkin, TX Faulkin, TX 15
    6 3 7D Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ -3
    7 9 33 Mike Merrell Mike Merrell Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 2
    8 12 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
    9 22 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX 13
    10 7 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
    11 19 T1 Kade Taylor Kade Taylor Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 8
    12 10 15 Jeremy Jonas Jeremy Jonas El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
    13 13 82 Joshua Hanna Joshua Hanna Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -
    14 21 52 J.D. Fry J.D. Fry Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 7
    15 15 11 Joshua Stewart Joshua Stewart Harrisburg, AR Harrisburg, AR -
    16 8 1S T.J. Herrell T.J. Herrell Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -8
    17 18 77A Rick Dunham Rick Dunham Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 1
    18 14 67 Rodney Henderson Rodney Henderson Gun Barrel City, TX Gun Barrel City, TX -4
    19 16 91 Cody Price Cody Price Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -3
    20 11 02 Dillon Burks Dillon Burks Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -9
    21 5 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -16
    22 17 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -5
    23 23 58 Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -
    24 24 5J Alex Houston Alex Houston Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 49 Justin Fifield Justin Fifield Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
    2 3 3S Stephen Smith Stephen Smith Lavon, TX Lavon, TX 1
    3 2 33 Mike Merrell Mike Merrell Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -1
    4 5 02 Dillon Burks Dillon Burks Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 1
    5 6 67 Rodney Henderson Rodney Henderson Gun Barrel City, TX Gun Barrel City, TX 1
    6 7 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX 1
    7 4 T1 Kade Taylor Kade Taylor Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -3
    8 8 52 J.D. Fry J.D. Fry Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 1
    2 1 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
    3 6 118 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 3
    4 4 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
    5 5 91 Cody Price Cody Price Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
    6 8 11 Joshua Stewart Joshua Stewart Harrisburg, AR Harrisburg, AR 2
    7 3 79X Keith Martin Keith Martin Faulkin, TX Faulkin, TX -4
    8 7 5J Alex Houston Alex Houston Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -1
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 2
    2 5 7D Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ 3
    3 2 15 Jeremy Jonas Jeremy Jonas El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
    4 4 82 Joshua Hanna Joshua Hanna Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -
    5 8 1S T.J. Herrell T.J. Herrell Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 3
    6 7 77A Rick Dunham Rick Dunham Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 1
    7 1 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX -6
    8 6 58 Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -2

    Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 1
    2 3 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 1
    3 1 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -2
    4 4 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -
    5 6 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    6 7 1H Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 1
    7 5 211 Chase Hatton Chase Hatton De Berry, TX De Berry, TX -2
    8 8 38 Billy Gatlin Billy Gatlin Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
    9 9 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -
    10 11 2CC Ross Malone II Ross Malone II Powderly, TX Powderly, TX 1
    DNS 10 23 Steven Nabors Steven Nabors Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -
    2 3 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 1
    3 2 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
    4 6 1H Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 2
    5 4 23 Steven Nabors Steven Nabors Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -1
    6 5 2CC Ross Malone II Ross Malone II Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -1
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 3
    2 3 211 Chase Hatton Chase Hatton De Berry, TX De Berry, TX 1
    3 5 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
    4 1 38 Billy Gatlin Billy Gatlin Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -3
    5 2 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -3

    Tuners

    15 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 48H Hunter Howard Hunter Howard Wolf City, TX Wolf City, TX 3
    2 8 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 6
    3 6 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 3
    4 9 99ZZZ Dylan Rivers Dylan Rivers Irving, TX Irving, TX 5
    5 5 105 Nathan Forgason Nathan Forgason Glenn Heights, TX Glenn Heights, TX -
    6 1 20 Jack Sutton Jack Sutton Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -5
    7 2 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr. Brian Schoenbaum Jr. San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -5
    8 10 29 Dustin Sprouse Jr. Dustin Sprouse Jr. Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
    9 3 25 Danny Forgason Danny Forgason Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -6
    DNS 7 11Z Chris Lynn Chris Lynn Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
    6 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
    2 4 48H Hunter Howard Hunter Howard Wolf City, TX Wolf City, TX 2
    3 3 105 Nathan Forgason Nathan Forgason Glenn Heights, TX Glenn Heights, TX -
    4 5 11Z Chris Lynn Chris Lynn Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 1
    5 2 29 Dustin Sprouse Jr. Dustin Sprouse Jr. Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -3
    6 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 25 Danny Forgason Danny Forgason Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
    2 3 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr. Brian Schoenbaum Jr. San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
    3 5 20 Jack Sutton Jack Sutton Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 2
    4 4 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -
    5 1 99ZZZ Dylan Rivers Dylan Rivers Irving, TX Irving, TX -4
    MyRacePass
    Smileys