RPM Speedway

    6/7/2020 - RPM Speedway

    6/7/2020 - RPM Speedway

    Crandall, TX

    Inaugural Race of Valor 25

    Classes

    • Factory Stocks12 entries
    • Limited Modifieds19 entries
    • Eco Modifieds9 entries
    • Modifieds16 entries
    • Tuners8 entries

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    Factory Stocks

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
    2 3 45XX Tyler Killingsworth Tyler Killingsworth Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
    3 5 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    4 6 17 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    5 2 55 Lee McCullough Lee McCullough Combine, TX Combine, TX -3
    6 10 13R Bryce Pritchett Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 4
    7 9 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
    8 7 38DD Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX -1
    9 4 215 T.J. Evans T.J. Evans Sabine, TX Sabine, TX -5
    10 12 13 Cody Miles Cody Miles 2
    11 8 22XX Jason Gamez Jason Gamez Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -3
    DQ 11 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 45XX Tyler Killingsworth Tyler Killingsworth Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
    2 4 215 T.J. Evans T.J. Evans Sabine, TX Sabine, TX 2
    3 1 55 Lee McCullough Lee McCullough Combine, TX Combine, TX -2
    4 3 17 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
    5 5 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
    6 6 13 Cody Miles Cody Miles -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 38DD Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX -
    2 2 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
    3 4 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    4 6 22XX Jason Gamez Jason Gamez Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 2
    5 5 13R Bryce Pritchett Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
    6 3 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -3
    All transfer

    Limited Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1Ken Parker Services

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 F5 Skeet Amason Skeet Amason New Boston, TX New Boston, TX -
    2 3 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
    3 6 22M Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 3
    4 7 20D Rowdy Day Rowdy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 3
    5 9 25C Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 4
    6 2 199 Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -4
    7 4 13 Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -3
    8 8 15B Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
    9 5 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX -4
    10 11 99H Rickey Haney Rickey Haney Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
    11 14 11G Dawson Grimes Dawson Grimes Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 3
    12 12 71G Charles Garza Charles Garza Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    13 15 33K Dalton Frideley Dalton Frideley Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    14 17 86 Alvin Featherston Alvin Featherston Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 3
    15 10 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -5
    16 13 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -3
    17 18 29W Chastin Ward Chastin Ward Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX 1
    DNS 16 721 Jason Gore Jason Gore Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
    DNS 19 10W Hugh Williams Hugh Williams Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 199 Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 2
    2 2 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    3 6 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
    4 8 F5 Skeet Amason Skeet Amason New Boston, TX New Boston, TX 4
    5 9 25C Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 4
    6 5 99H Rickey Haney Rickey Haney Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -1
    7 1 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -6
    8 4 33K Dalton Frideley Dalton Frideley Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -4
    9 7 29W Chastin Ward Chastin Ward Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX -2
    10 10 10W Hugh Williams Hugh Williams Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 20D Rowdy Day Rowdy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
    2 4 13 Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 2
    3 8 15B Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 5
    4 9 22M Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 5
    5 3 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -2
    6 6 71G Charles Garza Charles Garza Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    7 7 11G Dawson Grimes Dawson Grimes Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
    8 5 721 Jason Gore Jason Gore Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -3
    9 2 86 Alvin Featherston Alvin Featherston Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -7

    Eco Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1Buckmeyer Motorsports

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
    2 3 69X Kaine Buckmeyer Kaine Buckmeyer Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    3 4 14 James Riddle James Riddle Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
    4 5 13 Billy Gatlin Billy Gatlin Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 1
    5 8 010 Clayton Gross Clayton Gross Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 3
    6 7 7 Michael Smith Michael Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
    7 2 11X Landyn Westerman Landyn Westerman Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -5
    8 6 104 Juan Grijalva Juan Grijalva Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -2
    DNS 9 28 Brandon King Brandon King Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1Buckemeyer Motorsports

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 5
    2 2 010 Clayton Gross Clayton Gross Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    3 1 14 James Riddle James Riddle Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -2
    4 8 104 Juan Grijalva Juan Grijalva Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 4
    5 4 13 Billy Gatlin Billy Gatlin Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -1
    6 9 69X Kaine Buckmeyer Kaine Buckmeyer Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
    7 5 7 Michael Smith Michael Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -2
    8 3 11X Landyn Westerman Landyn Westerman Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -5
    9 7 28 Brandon King Brandon King Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -2

    Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 2
    2 1 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
    3 9 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 6
    4 2 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -2
    5 5 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
    6 6 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    7 8 20 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
    8 11 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 3
    9 12 703 Treven Geter Treven Geter Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 3
    10 4 8C Colby O'Neal Colby O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -6
    11 10 1H Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -1
    12 7 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK -5
    13 14 88R A.J. Vasquez A.J. Vasquez Garden City, MI Garden City, MI 1
    14 13 3 Steven Lewallen Steven Lewallen Dardanelle, AR Dardanelle, AR -1
    15 16 85 Tim Simmons Tim Simmons Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
    16 15 52 Justin Ingalls Justin Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
    2 3 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 1
    3 5 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
    4 6 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 2
    5 7 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 2
    6 4 703 Treven Geter Treven Geter Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -2
    7 8 3 Steven Lewallen Steven Lewallen Dardanelle, AR Dardanelle, AR 1
    8 2 52 Justin Ingalls Justin Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -6
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 3
    2 2 8C Colby O'Neal Colby O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
    3 5 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    4 7 20 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 3
    5 3 1H Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -2
    6 1 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -5
    7 6 88R A.J. Vasquez A.J. Vasquez Garden City, MI Garden City, MI -1
    8 8 85 Tim Simmons Tim Simmons Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -

    Tuners

    15 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 7 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr. Brian Schoenbaum Jr. San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 6
    2 1 11Z Chris Lynn Chris Lynn Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -1
    3 4 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 1
    4 5 20 Jack Sutton Jack Sutton Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
    5 2 97 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -3
    6 8 105 Nathan Forgason Nathan Forgason Glenn Heights, TX Glenn Heights, TX 2
    7 6 7L Lilly Morphis Lilly Morphis Formey, TX Formey, TX -1
    8 3 29 Dustin Sprouse Jr. Dustin Sprouse Jr. Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -5
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr. Brian Schoenbaum Jr. San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
    2 8 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 6
    3 6 11Z Chris Lynn Chris Lynn Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 3
    4 3 20 Jack Sutton Jack Sutton Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
    5 7 29 Dustin Sprouse Jr. Dustin Sprouse Jr. Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
    6 2 97 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -4
    7 5 7L Lilly Morphis Lilly Morphis Formey, TX Formey, TX -2
    8 1 105 Nathan Forgason Nathan Forgason Glenn Heights, TX Glenn Heights, TX -7
    MyRacePass
    Smileys