RPM Speedway

    3/5/2021 - RPM Speedway

    3/5/2021 - RPM Speedway

    Crandall, TX

    Texas Spring Nationals Night 1

    Classes

    • USMTS Modifieds71 entries
      • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
    • Eco Modifieds17 entries
    • Lone Star Dwarfs19 entries
    • USRA Factory Stocks38 entries
    • USRA Limited Modifieds34 entries
    • USRA Tuners21 entries

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    USMTS Modifieds

    50 Laps

    A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
    2 10 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 8
    3 4 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
    4 7 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
    5 5 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
    6 8 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
    7 15 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 8
    8 3 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -5
    9 14 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 5
    10 12 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
    11 20 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 9
    12 18 12J Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 6
    13 24 17 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 11
    14 16 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
    15 23 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 8
    16 11 15 Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK -5
    17 19 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
    18 6 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -12
    19 26 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 7
    20 17 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -3
    21 9 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -12
    22 13 4D Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -9
    23 25 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
    24 1 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -23
    25 22 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -3
    26 21 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -5
    15 Laps

    B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 4D Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
    2 1 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
    3 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
    4 6 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
    Top 4 transfer
    5 3 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -2
    6 12 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 6
    7 7 5 Steve Holzkamper Steve Holzkamper Gentry, AR Gentry, AR -
    8 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
    9 16 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 7
    10 8 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
    11 20 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 9
    12 9 21B Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -3
    13 15 75P Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    14 11 29X Lance Plant Lance Plant Canton, TX Canton, TX -3
    15 13 19C Chad Guest Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -2
    16 17 27H Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
    17 10 87M Jody Mayne Jody Mayne Grand Salinas, TX Grand Salinas, TX -7
    18 18 86 Eric Main Eric Main Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
    19 14 8 Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -5
    20 19 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
    15 Laps

    B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
    2 4 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 2
    3 2 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
    4 8 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 4
    Top 4 transfer
    5 6 55 Michael Lee Michael Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 1
    6 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -1
    7 14 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 7
    8 10 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 2
    9 16 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 7
    10 7 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -3
    11 3 12T Tyler Townsend Tyler Townsend Diana, TX Diana, TX -8
    12 15 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 3
    13 9 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -4
    14 20 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 6
    15 11 4RX Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Cedar Hill, TX Cedar Hill, TX -4
    16 18 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    17 12 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -5
    18 13 15G Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX -5
    19 19 37 Clint Johnson Clint Johnson Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -
    20 17 27M Clint Mayne Clint Mayne Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -3
    15 Laps

    B Feature 3Real Racing Wheels

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
    2 1 12J Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -1
    3 8 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
    4 11 17 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 7
    Top 4 transfer
    5 3 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -2
    6 10 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 4
    7 5 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -2
    8 9 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
    9 15 19R Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 6
    10 19 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 9
    11 12 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
    12 4 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -8
    13 16 1H Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 3
    14 14 99N Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
    15 17 01J Bryan Pyle Bryan Pyle Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 2
    16 6 56 Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX -10
    17 7 40W Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS -10
    18 13 00M Bobby McCool Bobby McCool Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -5
    19 18 99 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK -1
    10 Laps

    Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
    2 4 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 2
    3 2 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
    4 6 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 2
    5 3 56 Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX -2
    6 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -1
    7 10 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
    8 7 4RX Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Cedar Hill, TX Cedar Hill, TX -1
    9 9 00M Bobby McCool Bobby McCool Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
    10 8 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -2
    11 11 01J Bryan Pyle Bryan Pyle Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
    12 12 86 Eric Main Eric Main Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
    10 Laps

    Heat 2Fast Shafts

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
    2 3 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
    3 2 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
    4 5 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
    5 6 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
    6 11 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 5
    7 8 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
    8 4 17 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -4
    9 10 15G Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 1
    10 9 19R Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
    11 12 27H Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
    12 7 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -5
    10 Laps

    Heat 3Edelbrock

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
    2 2 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
    3 3 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
    4 7 4D Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 3
    5 6 55 Michael Lee Michael Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 1
    6 5 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
    7 8 87M Jody Mayne Jody Mayne Grand Salinas, TX Grand Salinas, TX 1
    8 4 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -4
    9 9 8 Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
    10 11 75P Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    11 10 99 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK -1
    12 12 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
    10 Laps

    Heat 4MSD

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
    2 2 15 Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK -
    3 4 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
    4 5 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 1
    5 8 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 3
    6 7 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
    7 1 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -6
    8 9 29X Lance Plant Lance Plant Canton, TX Canton, TX 1
    9 11 19C Chad Guest Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
    10 10 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -
    11 12 27M Clint Mayne Clint Mayne Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 1
    12 6 37 Clint Johnson Clint Johnson Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -6
    10 Laps

    Heat 5Wrisco Industries

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 2
    2 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
    3 2 12T Tyler Townsend Tyler Townsend Diana, TX Diana, TX -1
    4 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
    5 12 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 7
    6 5 21B Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
    7 8 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 1
    8 7 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -1
    9 9 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
    10 6 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX -4
    11 10 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
    12 11 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -1
    10 Laps

    Heat 6Wrisco Industries

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
    2 1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
    3 4 12J Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
    4 3 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -1
    5 5 5 Steve Holzkamper Steve Holzkamper Gentry, AR Gentry, AR -
    6 7 40W Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS 1
    7 9 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 2
    8 6 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
    9 8 99N Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
    10 10 1H Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
    11 11 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -

    Eco Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 8 00 Larry Osborne Larry Osborne Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 7
    2 4 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
    3 6 21R Matt Rust Matt Rust Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 3
    4 10 123 Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX 6
    5 2 6B Bobby Morphis Bobby Morphis Forney, TX Forney, TX -3
    6 3 21 Greg Gothard Greg Gothard Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX -3
    7 9 71G Charles Garza Charles Garza Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
    8 16 7C Noah Cannaday Noah Cannaday Lone Oak, TX Lone Oak, TX 8
    9 11 12 Jordan Ramsey Jordan Ramsey Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
    10 15 48 Hunter Howard Hunter Howard Wolf City, TX Wolf City, TX 5
    11 12 22T Alan Thompson Alan Thompson Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    12 5 88 Dakota Raines Dakota Raines Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -7
    13 17 9 Jess Vess Jess Vess Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 4
    14 7 91 Justin Holt Justin Holt White Oak, TX White Oak, TX -7
    15 1 69 Cory Whitworth Cory Whitworth Durant, OK Durant, OK -14
    16 14 88R Robert Rogers Robert Rogers Canton, TX Canton, TX -2
    17 13 81J Justin Mitchell Justin Mitchell Kemmp, TX Kemmp, TX -4
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 91 Justin Holt Justin Holt White Oak, TX White Oak, TX -
    2 3 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    3 9 69 Cory Whitworth Cory Whitworth Durant, OK Durant, OK 6
    4 7 88 Dakota Raines Dakota Raines Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 3
    5 8 21 Greg Gothard Greg Gothard Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX 3
    6 2 12 Jordan Ramsey Jordan Ramsey Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -4
    7 6 81J Justin Mitchell Justin Mitchell Kemmp, TX Kemmp, TX -1
    8 5 48 Hunter Howard Hunter Howard Wolf City, TX Wolf City, TX -3
    9 4 9 Jess Vess Jess Vess Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -5
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 00 Larry Osborne Larry Osborne Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 3
    2 6 21R Matt Rust Matt Rust Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 4
    3 2 6B Bobby Morphis Bobby Morphis Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
    4 1 123 Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX -3
    5 8 71G Charles Garza Charles Garza Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
    6 3 22T Alan Thompson Alan Thompson Forney, TX Forney, TX -3
    7 7 88R Robert Rogers Robert Rogers Canton, TX Canton, TX -
    8 5 7C Noah Cannaday Noah Cannaday Lone Oak, TX Lone Oak, TX -3

    Lone Star Dwarfs

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 81S Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Salado, TX Salado, TX 4
    2 6 25 Brent Mayfield Brent Mayfield Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
    3 8 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Leander, TX Leander, TX 5
    4 15 0 Joe Sheddan Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX Whitney, TX 11
    5 9 51 Dick Brooker Dick Brooker 4
    6 4 27P Jeffrey Patterson Jeffrey Patterson Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX -2
    7 1 81 Carl Davis Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -6
    8 12 22 David Horn David Horn Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
    9 10 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
    10 19 282 Nick Maitland Nick Maitland Ponder, TX Ponder, TX 9
    11 17 82 Brandon Hannah Brandon Hannah Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 6
    12 14 62 David Farris David Farris Denton, TX Denton, TX 2
    13 11 $7 Eric Anker Eric Anker Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -2
    14 2 56 Chase Neill Chase Neill Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -12
    15 3 17 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -12
    16 16 73X Wyatt Richeson Wyatt Richeson Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -
    DNS 13 151 Bert Booth Bert Booth Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD -
    DNS 18 70 James Cain James Cain Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -
    DNS 7 11T Skip Traylor Skip Traylor Belton, TX Belton, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 56 Chase Neill Chase Neill Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
    2 1 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Leander, TX Leander, TX -1
    3 6 25 Brent Mayfield Brent Mayfield Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
    4 7 27P Jeffrey Patterson Jeffrey Patterson Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX 3
    5 8 51 Dick Brooker Dick Brooker 3
    6 10 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
    7 9 151 Bert Booth Bert Booth Bel Air, MD Bel Air, MD 2
    8 5 73X Wyatt Richeson Wyatt Richeson Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -3
    9 2 82 Brandon Hannah Brandon Hannah Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -7
    10 4 282 Nick Maitland Nick Maitland Ponder, TX Ponder, TX -6
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 81S Dillon Spreen Dillon Spreen Salado, TX Salado, TX 3
    2 9 17 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 7
    3 3 81 Carl Davis Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -
    4 5 11T Skip Traylor Skip Traylor Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
    5 6 $7 Eric Anker Eric Anker Whitney, TX Whitney, TX 1
    6 7 22 David Horn David Horn Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
    7 2 62 David Farris David Farris Denton, TX Denton, TX -5
    8 1 0 Joe Sheddan Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -7
    9 8 70 James Cain James Cain Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -1

    USRA Factory Stocks

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 2
    2 7 20 Neil Kemp Neil Kemp Mineral Springs, AR Mineral Springs, AR 5
    3 14 721 Jason Gore Jason Gore Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 11
    4 1 36J Justin Whitehead Justin Whitehead Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -3
    5 5 54K Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -
    6 17 4B Kyle Blanton Kyle Blanton Blossom, TX Blossom, TX 11
    7 18 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX 11
    8 13 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 5
    9 4 13 Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -5
    10 12 19 Billy Vest Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
    11 8 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
    12 6 11 Jackie Hefti Jackie Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -6
    13 20 429 Jason Hood Jason Hood Rusk, TX Rusk, TX 7
    14 2 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX -12
    15 19 123 Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
    16 11 34K Shane Kersten Shane Kersten Rusk, TX Rusk, TX -5
    17 9 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -8
    18 16 XXX Shawn Graham Shawn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -2
    19 10 45 Michael Marusak Michael Marusak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -9
    DNS 15 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
    12 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    2 2 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
    3 4 4B Kyle Blanton Kyle Blanton Blossom, TX Blossom, TX 1
    4 6 123 Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
    Top 4 transfer
    5 12 55M Cody Myers Cody Myers Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 7
    6 5 8 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
    7 10 3M Ken Morris Ken Morris Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 3
    8 3 79A Allen Owen Jr. Allen Owen Jr. Pocola, OK Pocola, OK -5
    9 9 25H Greg Hammitt Greg Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -
    10 7 11Z Uncle Doc Uncle Doc Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -3
    11 13 992 Gary Sims Gary Sims Gun Barrel City, TX Gun Barrel City, TX 2
    DNS 11 197 Gary Fitch Gary Fitch Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX -
    DNS 8 10W Josh Williams Josh Williams Chandle, TX Chandle, TX -
    12 Laps

    B Feature 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 721 Jason Gore Jason Gore Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
    2 3 XXX Shawn Graham Shawn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
    3 4 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX 1
    4 11 429 Jason Hood Jason Hood Rusk, TX Rusk, TX 7
    Top 4 transfer
    5 5 21 Bubba Jones Bubba Jones Many, LA Many, LA -
    6 6 23 Don Jensen Don Jensen Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -
    7 10 2K Nicholas Kirby Nicholas Kirby Laneville, TX Laneville, TX 3
    8 13 U81 Brennon Marshall Brennon Marshall Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 5
    9 12 62C Cole Cantrel Cole Cantrel Kennedale, UT Kennedale, UT 3
    10 9 87 Andrew Albritton Andrew Albritton Cumby, TX Cumby, TX -1
    11 1 00K Joey Keen Joey Keen Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -10
    12 8 16 Jeff Turner Jeff Turner Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -4
    13 7 199 Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -6
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
    2 3 36J Justin Whitehead Justin Whitehead Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
    3 2 45 Michael Marusak Michael Marusak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
    4 4 721 Jason Gore Jason Gore Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
    5 5 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX -
    6 8 8 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
    7 6 199 Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -1
    8 7 87 Andrew Albritton Andrew Albritton Cumby, TX Cumby, TX -1
    9 10 197 Gary Fitch Gary Fitch Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX 1
    10 9 992 Gary Sims Gary Sims Gun Barrel City, TX Gun Barrel City, TX -1
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
    2 6 54K Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
    3 2 34K Shane Kersten Shane Kersten Rusk, TX Rusk, TX -1
    4 3 79A Allen Owen Jr. Allen Owen Jr. Pocola, OK Pocola, OK -1
    5 10 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 5
    6 8 21 Bubba Jones Bubba Jones Many, LA Many, LA 2
    7 9 11Z Uncle Doc Uncle Doc Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 2
    8 7 3M Ken Morris Ken Morris Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -1
    9 5 429 Jason Hood Jason Hood Rusk, TX Rusk, TX -4
    10 1 U81 Brennon Marshall Brennon Marshall Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -9
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 11 Jackie Hefti Jackie Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -
    2 2 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
    3 3 19 Billy Vest Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
    4 6 00K Joey Keen Joey Keen Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 2
    5 8 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 3
    6 4 23 Don Jensen Don Jensen Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -2
    7 5 10W Josh Williams Josh Williams Chandle, TX Chandle, TX -2
    8 9 25H Greg Hammitt Greg Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 1
    9 7 55M Cody Myers Cody Myers Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -2
    8 Laps

    Heat 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
    2 5 13 Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 3
    3 7 20 Neil Kemp Neil Kemp Mineral Springs, AR Mineral Springs, AR 4
    4 2 XXX Shawn Graham Shawn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -2
    5 6 4B Kyle Blanton Kyle Blanton Blossom, TX Blossom, TX 1
    6 8 123 Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
    7 4 16 Jeff Turner Jeff Turner Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -3
    8 1 2K Nicholas Kirby Nicholas Kirby Laneville, TX Laneville, TX -7
    9 9 62C Cole Cantrel Cole Cantrel Kennedale, UT Kennedale, UT -

    USRA Limited Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 5 Reece Solander Reece Solander Iola, KS Iola, KS -
    2 4 25C Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    3 6 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
    4 7 18S Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
    5 14 29J Jonathan Powers Jonathan Powers Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 9
    6 2 103 JC Howell JC Howell Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -4
    7 8 28J Justin Nabors Justin Nabors Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 1
    8 9 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 1
    9 10 28 Matt Deaver Matt Deaver Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    10 16 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX 6
    11 17 69X Kaine Buckmeyer Kaine Buckmeyer Forney, TX Forney, TX 6
    12 18 7K Jack Kirby Jack Kirby Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 6
    13 5 15B Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -8
    14 20 7G Gabriel Hodges Gabriel Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 6
    15 11 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -4
    16 13 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -3
    17 3 510 Cody King Cody King Fanshawe, OK Fanshawe, OK -14
    18 12 3 Carson Bradley Carson Bradley Hallsville, TX Hallsville, TX -6
    19 19 7 Chad Williams Chad Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    20 15 68 Brandon Watson Brandon Watson Denison, TX Denison, TX -5
    12 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -
    2 2 68 Brandon Watson Brandon Watson Denison, TX Denison, TX -
    3 4 69X Kaine Buckmeyer Kaine Buckmeyer Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    4 7 7 Chad Williams Chad Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
    Top 4 transfer
    5 5 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
    6 11 47G Bailey Dosser Bailey Dosser Rusk, TX Rusk, TX 5
    7 10 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX 3
    8 3 11G Dawson Grimes Dawson Grimes Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -5
    9 9 27 Forrest Wemken Forrest Wemken Dunn, TX Dunn, TX -
    10 6 94 Kyle Blanton Kyle Blanton Blossom, TX Blossom, TX -4
    11 8 07G Bobby Ortega Bobby Ortega Forney, TX Forney, TX -3
    12 Laps

    B Feature 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 29J Jonathan Powers Jonathan Powers Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 2
    2 2 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    3 4 7K Jack Kirby Jack Kirby Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 1
    4 6 7G Gabriel Hodges Gabriel Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 2
    Top 4 transfer
    5 5 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX -
    6 8 22 stephen farnham stephen farnham Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 2
    7 10 C2 Todd Collier Todd Collier Magnolia, AR Magnolia, AR 3
    8 9 72 Kevin Busher Kevin Busher Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 1
    9 11 151 Kevin Leach Kevin Leach Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    10 7 R143 Kevin Forester Kevin Forester Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -3
    11 1 22F James Farmer James Farmer Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -10
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 25C Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    2 5 28J Justin Nabors Justin Nabors Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 3
    3 6 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 3
    4 2 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
    5 3 11G Dawson Grimes Dawson Grimes Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -2
    6 8 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 2
    7 4 R143 Kevin Forester Kevin Forester Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -3
    8 7 27 Forrest Wemken Forrest Wemken Dunn, TX Dunn, TX -1
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 5 Reece Solander Reece Solander Iola, KS Iola, KS 1
    2 6 510 Cody King Cody King Fanshawe, OK Fanshawe, OK 4
    3 1 3 Carson Bradley Carson Bradley Hallsville, TX Hallsville, TX -2
    4 7 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 3
    5 5 29J Jonathan Powers Jonathan Powers Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -
    6 3 94 Kyle Blanton Kyle Blanton Blossom, TX Blossom, TX -3
    7 4 07G Bobby Ortega Bobby Ortega Forney, TX Forney, TX -3
    8 8 72 Kevin Busher Kevin Busher Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 103 JC Howell JC Howell Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 5
    2 8 15B Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 6
    3 3 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -
    4 7 28 Matt Deaver Matt Deaver Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 3
    5 2 69X Kaine Buckmeyer Kaine Buckmeyer Forney, TX Forney, TX -3
    6 1 7G Gabriel Hodges Gabriel Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -5
    7 4 22 stephen farnham stephen farnham Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -3
    8 5 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 18S Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
    2 8 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 6
    3 2 22F James Farmer James Farmer Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -1
    4 6 68 Brandon Watson Brandon Watson Denison, TX Denison, TX 2
    5 5 7K Jack Kirby Jack Kirby Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -
    6 4 7 Chad Williams Chad Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
    7 10 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 3
    8 3 C2 Todd Collier Todd Collier Magnolia, AR Magnolia, AR -5
    9 7 47G Bailey Dosser Bailey Dosser Rusk, TX Rusk, TX -2
    DNS 9 151 Kevin Leach Kevin Leach Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -

    USRA Tuners

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 2
    2 2 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
    3 10 33T David Thompson David Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 7
    4 20 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 16
    5 13 15A Gage Anderson Gage Anderson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 8
    6 16 6T Cory Shidler Cory Shidler Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 10
    7 9 8T Creighton Shidler Creighton Shidler Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    8 4 105 Nathan Forgason Nathan Forgason Glenn Heights, TX Glenn Heights, TX -4
    9 14 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 5
    10 18 12XXX Robert Max Robert Max Wylie, TX Wylie, TX 8
    11 12 10TT Robert Thompson Robert Thompson Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 1
    12 21 2P Aubra Parker Aubra Parker Paradise, TX Paradise, TX 9
    13 19 11Z Chris Lynn Chris Lynn Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 6
    14 11 87 Brandon Pickens Brandon Pickens Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -3
    15 7 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -8
    16 6 11S Scott Newbury Scott Newbury Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -10
    17 15 10T Josh Crawford Josh Crawford Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -2
    18 17 92 Reman Wade Stillwell Reman Wade Stillwell Canton, TX Canton, TX -1
    19 5 151 Steve Riojas Steve Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -14
    20 1 7T Joe Rice Joe Rice Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -19
    DQ 8 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 7 11S Scott Newbury Scott Newbury Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 6
    2 1 105 Nathan Forgason Nathan Forgason Glenn Heights, TX Glenn Heights, TX -1
    3 11 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 8
    4 8 151 Steve Riojas Steve Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 4
    5 2 87 Brandon Pickens Brandon Pickens Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -3
    6 6 10TT Robert Thompson Robert Thompson Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -
    7 4 15A Gage Anderson Gage Anderson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -3
    8 9 10T Josh Crawford Josh Crawford Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    9 10 92 Reman Wade Stillwell Reman Wade Stillwell Canton, TX Canton, TX 1
    DNS 3 11Z Chris Lynn Chris Lynn Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
    DQ 5 2P Aubra Parker Aubra Parker Paradise, TX Paradise, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 3
    2 10 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 8
    3 2 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -1
    4 3 8T Creighton Shidler Creighton Shidler Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
    5 8 7T Joe Rice Joe Rice Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 3
    6 9 33T David Thompson David Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 3
    7 7 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -
    8 5 6T Cory Shidler Cory Shidler Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -3
    9 6 12XXX Robert Max Robert Max Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -3
    DQ 1 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
    MyRacePass
    Smileys