RPM Speedway

    7/23/2021 - RPM Speedway

    7/23/2021 - RPM Speedway

    Crandall, TX

    KR Cup Round #11

    Running Order:
    USRA Limiteds
    USRA Factory Stocks
    USRA Modifieds
    USRA Tuners
    Eco Modifieds

    Classes

    • Factory Stocks13 entries
    • Limited Modifieds18 entries
    • Eco Modifieds8 entries
    • Modifieds14 entries
    • Tuners16 entries

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    Factory Stocks

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 13 45 Michael Marusak Michael Marusak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 12
    2 10 45X Tyler Killingsworth Tyler Killingsworth Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 8
    3 3 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    4 4 3M Tristan McCullough Tristan McCullough Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
    5 7 23 Don Jensen Don Jensen Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 2
    6 12 12X Chance Shelton Chance Shelton Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 6
    7 9 22J Jerry Cowart Jerry Cowart Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 2
    8 8 1C Darby Shelby Darby Shelby Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
    9 2 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -7
    10 11 00 Landon Miller Landon Miller Arp, TX Arp, TX 1
    11 6 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX -5
    12 5 215 T.J. Evans T.J. Evans Sabine, TX Sabine, TX -7
    13 1 13R Bryce Pritchett Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -12
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 3M Tristan McCullough Tristan McCullough Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 5
    2 1 23 Don Jensen Don Jensen Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -1
    3 5 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
    4 2 1C Darby Shelby Darby Shelby Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -2
    5 4 22J Jerry Cowart Jerry Cowart Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -1
    6 3 12X Chance Shelton Chance Shelton Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -3
    DNS 7 45 Michael Marusak Michael Marusak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    2 1 215 T.J. Evans T.J. Evans Sabine, TX Sabine, TX -1
    3 4 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
    4 6 13R Bryce Pritchett Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
    5 5 45X Tyler Killingsworth Tyler Killingsworth Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
    6 3 00 Landon Miller Landon Miller Arp, TX Arp, TX -3

    Limited Modifieds

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 121 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 4
    2 4 28J Justin Nabors Justin Nabors Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 2
    3 3 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX -
    4 1 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -3
    5 6 561 Kevin Simpson Kevin Simpson Flint, TX Flint, TX 1
    6 2 07G Bobby Ortega Bobby Ortega Forney, TX Forney, TX -4
    7 17 69XX Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 10
    8 7 99H Rickey Haney Rickey Haney Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -1
    9 8 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -1
    10 9 22 James Farmer James Farmer Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -1
    11 11 11G Dawson Grimes Dawson Grimes Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
    12 14 4B trevor barney trevor barney Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 2
    13 10 01 Tuff Forester Tuff Forester Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -3
    14 12 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
    15 13 25 Riley Poole Riley Poole Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -2
    16 16 R143 Kevin Forester Kevin Forester Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -
    DNS 15 51P Ryan Puyear Ryan Puyear Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
    2 8 07G Bobby Ortega Bobby Ortega Forney, TX Forney, TX 6
    3 5 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX 2
    4 9 121 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 5
    5 6 01 Tuff Forester Tuff Forester Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 1
    6 7 11G Dawson Grimes Dawson Grimes Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
    7 4 25 Riley Poole Riley Poole Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -3
    8 2 69X Kaine Buckmeyer Kaine Buckmeyer Forney, TX Forney, TX -6
    9 3 R143 Kevin Forester Kevin Forester Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -6

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 28J Justin Nabors Justin Nabors Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -
    2 2 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
    3 3 561 Kevin Simpson Kevin Simpson Flint, TX Flint, TX -
    4 7 99H Rickey Haney Rickey Haney Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 3
    5 8 22 James Farmer James Farmer Sanger, TX Sanger, TX 3
    6 6 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    7 4 4B trevor barney trevor barney Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -3
    8 5 51P Ryan Puyear Ryan Puyear Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -3

    Eco Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 88 Dakota Raines Dakota Raines Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    2 4 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
    3 3 12 Jordan Ramsey Jordan Ramsey Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
    4 7 71G Charles Garza Charles Garza Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
    5 6 58 Adam Wilcox Adam Wilcox Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    6 5 31 Mason Martin Mason Martin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -1
    7 8 6B Bobby Morphis Bobby Morphis Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    8 2 814 Matt Rust Matt Rust Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -6
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 88 Dakota Raines Dakota Raines Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    2 3 31 Mason Martin Mason Martin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
    3 8 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX 5
    4 1 814 Matt Rust Matt Rust Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -3
    5 6 71G Charles Garza Charles Garza Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    6 5 12 Jordan Ramsey Jordan Ramsey Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
    7 7 6B Bobby Morphis Bobby Morphis Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    8 4 58 Adam Wilcox Adam Wilcox Forney, TX Forney, TX -4

    Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 1
    2 4 178 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    3 5 121 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
    4 1 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -3
    5 3 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -2
    6 9 27H Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 3
    7 8 29X Lance Plant Lance Plant Canton, TX Canton, TX 1
    8 6 1H Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -2
    9 10 99 Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
    10 7 T9 Charlie Thieme Charlie Thieme Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
    11 13 01J Bryan Pyle Bryan Pyle Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 2
    12 11 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
    13 12 00M Bobby McCool Bobby McCool Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
    DNS 14 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 2
    2 2 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -
    3 4 121 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
    4 5 T9 Charlie Thieme Charlie Thieme Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
    5 6 27H Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
    6 1 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -5
    7 7 01J Bryan Pyle Bryan Pyle Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 1
    2 1 178 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
    3 4 1H Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 1
    4 3 29X Lance Plant Lance Plant Canton, TX Canton, TX -1
    5 5 99 Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
    6 6 00M Bobby McCool Bobby McCool Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
    DNS 7 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -

    Qualifying 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 3 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 16.388
    2 10 178 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 16.427
    3 14 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 16.487
    4 9 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 16.505
    5 5 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 16.535
    6 8 29X Lance Plant Lance Plant Canton, TX Canton, TX 16.635
    7 1 121 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 16.761
    8 4 1H Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 16.765
    9 6 T9 Charlie Thieme Charlie Thieme Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 16.894
    10 7 99 Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 17.046
    11 12 27H Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 17.158
    12 13 00M Bobby McCool Bobby McCool Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 17.238
    13 2 01J Bryan Pyle Bryan Pyle Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 17.724
    14 11 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 17.724

    Tuners

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 7T Joseph Gunnels Joseph Gunnels Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -
    2 8 33T David Thompson David Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 6
    3 4 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 1
    4 5 25 Danny Forgason Danny Forgason Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
    5 7 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 2
    6 6 6T Cory Shidler Cory Shidler Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    7 2 613 Joseph Smith Joseph Smith Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -5
    8 10 10T Robert Thompson Robert Thompson Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 2
    9 3 15S Carl Orton Carl Orton Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -6
    10 9 8T Creighton Shidler Creighton Shidler Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
    11 13 26F Nathan Forgason Nathan Forgason Glenn Heights, TX Glenn Heights, TX 2
    12 12 22K Breanna Ditmars Breanna Ditmars Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
    13 11 9 Stacie Ross Stacie Ross Nevada, TX Nevada, TX -2
    14 14 92 Reman Wade Stillwell Reman Wade Stillwell Canton, TX Canton, TX -
    DNS 16 C73 THOMAS BEDRICK THOMAS BEDRICK Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
    DNS 15 11Z Chris Lynn Chris Lynn Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 25 Danny Forgason Danny Forgason Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 2
    2 2 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
    3 1 613 Joseph Smith Joseph Smith Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -2
    4 7 15S Carl Orton Carl Orton Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 3
    5 5 10T Robert Thompson Robert Thompson Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -
    6 4 22K Breanna Ditmars Breanna Ditmars Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -2
    DNS 8 C73 THOMAS BEDRICK THOMAS BEDRICK Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
    DNS 6 11Z Chris Lynn Chris Lynn Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 33T David Thompson David Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 1
    2 1 7T Joseph Gunnels Joseph Gunnels Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -1
    3 3 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -
    4 6 6T Cory Shidler Cory Shidler Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    5 5 8T Creighton Shidler Creighton Shidler Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    6 8 9 Stacie Ross Stacie Ross Nevada, TX Nevada, TX 2
    7 4 26F Nathan Forgason Nathan Forgason Glenn Heights, TX Glenn Heights, TX -3
    8 7 92 Reman Wade Stillwell Reman Wade Stillwell Canton, TX Canton, TX -1
    MyRacePass
    Smileys