RPM Speedway

    3/6/2021 - RPM Speedway

    3/6/2021 - RPM Speedway

    Crandall, TX

    Texas Spring Nationals Night 2

    Classes

    • USMTS Modifieds63 entries
      • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
    • Eco Modifieds14 entries
    • USRA Factory Stocks28 entries
    • USRA Limited Modifieds29 entries
    • USRA Tuners13 entries

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    USMTS Modifieds

    50 Laps

    A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
    2 2 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
    3 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
    4 7 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
    5 1 15 Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK -4
    6 11 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
    7 17 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 10
    8 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -3
    9 13 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 4
    10 15 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
    11 18 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 7
    12 14 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 2
    13 27 12H Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 14
    14 9 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -5
    15 16 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 1
    16 26 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 10
    17 12 21B Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -5
    18 19 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
    19 24 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 5
    20 20 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
    21 8 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -13
    22 23 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
    23 21 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
    24 10 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -14
    25 3 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -22
    26 25 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
    27 22 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
    15 Laps

    B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
    2 2 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -
    3 5 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
    4 4 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
    Top 4 transfer
    5 7 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 2
    6 8 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 2
    7 6 15G Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX -1
    8 10 12M Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
    9 9 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -
    10 12 17 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    11 13 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
    12 11 99 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK -1
    13 15 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 2
    14 16 75P Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    15 14 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -1
    16 17 5 Steve Holzkamper Steve Holzkamper Gentry, AR Gentry, AR 1
    17 3 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -14
    15 Laps

    B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 1
    2 1 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
    3 6 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 3
    4 9 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 5
    Top 4 transfer
    5 5 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -
    6 17 12T Tyler Townsend Tyler Townsend Diana, TX Diana, TX 11
    7 7 4D Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
    8 13 60W William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 5
    9 10 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    10 12 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 2
    11 14 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
    12 8 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -4
    13 15 99N Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 2
    14 16 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
    15 11 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -4
    16 3 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -13
    17 4 56 Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX -13
    15 Laps

    B Feature 3Real Racing Wheels

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
    2 3 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
    3 4 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
    4 2 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -2
    Top 4 transfer
    5 7 12H Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
    6 6 8 Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
    7 8 37 Clint Johnson Clint Johnson Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 1
    8 5 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -3
    9 10 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
    10 14 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 4
    11 9 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -2
    12 16 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 4
    13 11 19R Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
    14 13 4RX Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Cedar Hill, TX Cedar Hill, TX -1
    15 15 86 Eric Main Eric Main Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
    16 17 40W Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS 1
    17 12 55 Michael Lee Michael Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -5
    10 Laps

    Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
    2 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
    3 4 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 1
    4 7 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 3
    5 11 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 6
    6 5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
    7 10 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 3
    8 9 99 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK 1
    9 6 4RX Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Cedar Hill, TX Cedar Hill, TX -3
    10 8 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -2
    11 1 5 Steve Holzkamper Steve Holzkamper Gentry, AR Gentry, AR -10
    10 Laps

    Heat 2Fast Shafts

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 15 Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK -
    2 2 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
    3 3 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
    4 4 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
    5 5 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
    6 7 37 Clint Johnson Clint Johnson Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 1
    7 11 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 4
    8 6 19R Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
    9 10 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
    10 8 99N Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -2
    11 9 12T Tyler Townsend Tyler Townsend Diana, TX Diana, TX -2
    10 Laps

    Heat 3Edelbrock

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 2
    2 2 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
    3 4 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 1
    4 10 21B Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 6
    5 7 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 2
    6 9 15G Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 3
    7 11 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 4
    8 6 17 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -2
    9 5 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -4
    10 8 86 Eric Main Eric Main Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -2
    11 1 40W Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS -10
    10 Laps

    Heat 4MSD

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
    2 8 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 6
    3 7 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 4
    4 5 56 Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX 1
    5 1 8 Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -4
    6 6 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -
    7 4 12M Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
    8 9 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
    9 10 60W William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 1
    10 3 75P Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -7
    10 Laps

    Heat 5Wrisco Industries

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
    2 4 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
    3 5 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
    4 3 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
    5 10 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
    6 8 4D Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
    7 2 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX -5
    8 7 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
    9 6 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -3
    10 9 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
    10 Laps

    Heat 6Wrisco Industries

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
    2 4 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 2
    3 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -1
    4 3 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -1
    5 5 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
    6 8 12H Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
    7 7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
    8 6 55 Michael Lee Michael Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN -2
    9 9 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
    10 10 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -

    Qualifying 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 6 K19 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 15.994
    2 11 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.160
    3 10 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 16.480
    4 1 5 Steve Holzkamper Steve Holzkamper Gentry, AR Gentry, AR 16.661
    5 4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 16.817
    6 9 4RX Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Cedar Hill, TX Cedar Hill, TX 16.867
    7 8 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 16.871
    8 2 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 16.983
    9 7 99 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK 17.014
    10 5 73B Shad Badder Shad Badder Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 17.456
    11 3 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 17.582

    Qualifying 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 9 89X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI
    2 11 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
    3 8 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN
    4 6 15 Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK
    5 5 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS
    6 7 19R Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Wichita, KS Wichita, KS
    7 1 37 Clint Johnson Clint Johnson Neosho, MO Neosho, MO
    8 10 99N Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX
    9 2 12T Tyler Townsend Tyler Townsend Diana, TX Diana, TX
    10 4 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM
    11 3 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK

    Qualifying 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 6 12L Lucas Lee Lucas Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 15.799
    2 7 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 15.954
    3 5 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.024
    4 1 40W Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS 16.052
    5 9 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 16.288
    6 8 17 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 16.357
    7 10 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 16.405
    8 3 86 Eric Main Eric Main Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 16.465
    9 2 15G Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 16.486
    10 4 21B Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 16.490
    11 11 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 16.853

    Qualifying 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 5 12M Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 15.904
    2 6 75P Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 16.002
    3 9 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.004
    4 1 8 Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 16.097
    5 10 56 Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX 16.143
    6 3 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 16.143
    7 2 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 16.414
    8 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 16.540
    9 7 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 16.610
    10 8 60W William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 16.610

    Qualifying 5

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 2 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 15.891
    2 4 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 16.151
    3 5 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 16.152
    4 3 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 16.174
    5 9 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.178
    6 6 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.429
    7 10 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 16.515
    8 7 4D Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 16.598
    9 8 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 16.990
    10 1 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 17.097

    Qualifying 6

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 2 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 15.841
    2 6 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 15.983
    3 9 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 16.088
    4 7 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 16.124
    5 3 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 16.198
    6 5 55 Michael Lee Michael Lee Paris, TN Paris, TN 16.272
    7 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 16.387
    8 4 12H Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 16.388
    9 8 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 16.421
    10 10 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 16.509

    Eco Modifieds

    15 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    2 6 123 Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
    3 8 91 Justin Holt Justin Holt White Oak, TX White Oak, TX 5
    4 2 163 Eric Sanderson Eric Sanderson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -2
    5 7 25M Kody Miller Kody Miller Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
    6 4 6B Bobby Morphis Bobby Morphis Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
    7 12 88 Dakota Raines Dakota Raines Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 5
    8 13 7C Scott Carlisle Scott Carlisle Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 5
    9 9 21R Matt Rust Matt Rust Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
    10 10 21 Greg Gothard Greg Gothard Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX -
    11 14 81J Justin Mitchell Justin Mitchell Kemmp, TX Kemmp, TX 3
    12 3 71G Charles Garza Charles Garza Forney, TX Forney, TX -9
    13 11 48 Hunter Howard Hunter Howard Wolf City, TX Wolf City, TX -2
    14 5 00 Larry Osborne Larry Osborne Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -9
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    2 2 91 Justin Holt Justin Holt White Oak, TX White Oak, TX -
    3 3 6B Bobby Morphis Bobby Morphis Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    4 5 163 Eric Sanderson Eric Sanderson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 1
    5 7 21R Matt Rust Matt Rust Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
    6 4 88 Dakota Raines Dakota Raines Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -2
    7 6 81J Justin Mitchell Justin Mitchell Kemmp, TX Kemmp, TX -1
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 00 Larry Osborne Larry Osborne Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 2
    2 4 123 Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
    3 6 71G Charles Garza Charles Garza Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
    4 7 25M Kody Miller Kody Miller Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 3
    5 5 21 Greg Gothard Greg Gothard Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX -
    6 1 48 Hunter Howard Hunter Howard Wolf City, TX Wolf City, TX -5
    7 2 7C Scott Carlisle Scott Carlisle Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -5

    USRA Factory Stocks

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    2 2 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
    3 8 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 5
    4 3 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX -1
    5 6 721 Jason Gore Jason Gore Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
    6 17 XXX Shawn Graham Shawn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 11
    7 15 4B Kyle Blanton Kyle Blanton Blossom, TX Blossom, TX 8
    8 9 54K Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
    9 13 55M Cody Myers Cody Myers Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 4
    10 11 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
    11 16 197 Gary Fitch Gary Fitch Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX 5
    12 7 8 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -5
    13 20 79 Allen Owen Jr. Allen Owen Jr. Pocola, OK Pocola, OK 7
    14 19 8T Scotty Rawlinson Scotty Rawlinson Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 5
    15 18 34K Shane Kersten Shane Kersten Rusk, TX Rusk, TX 3
    16 4 45 Michael Marusak Michael Marusak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -12
    17 10 429 Jason Hood Jason Hood Rusk, TX Rusk, TX -7
    18 12 21 Bubba Jones Bubba Jones Many, LA Many, LA -6
    19 14 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX -5
    20 5 123 Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX -15
    12 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 55M Cody Myers Cody Myers Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -
    2 2 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    3 5 4B Kyle Blanton Kyle Blanton Blossom, TX Blossom, TX 2
    4 3 197 Gary Fitch Gary Fitch Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX -1
    5 6 XXX Shawn Graham Shawn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 1
    6 4 34K Shane Kersten Shane Kersten Rusk, TX Rusk, TX -2
    7 8 8T Scotty Rawlinson Scotty Rawlinson Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
    8 7 79 Allen Owen Jr. Allen Owen Jr. Pocola, OK Pocola, OK -1
    Top 8 transfer
    9 13 2K Nicholas Kirby Nicholas Kirby Laneville, TX Laneville, TX 4
    10 15 1X Alex Williams Alex Williams Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 5
    11 12 U81 Brennon Marshall Brennon Marshall Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    12 14 11Z Uncle Doc Uncle Doc Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 2
    13 9 11 Jackie Hefti Jackie Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -4
    14 10 23 Don Jensen Don Jensen Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -4
    15 11 1* Cameron Furrh Cameron Furrh Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -4
    DNS 16 9S Michael Smith Michael Smith Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 8 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
    2 2 54K Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -
    3 8 123 Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX 5
    4 10 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 6
    5 9 55M Cody Myers Cody Myers Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 4
    6 6 XXX Shawn Graham Shawn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
    7 1 79 Allen Owen Jr. Allen Owen Jr. Pocola, OK Pocola, OK -6
    8 7 1* Cameron Furrh Cameron Furrh Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -1
    9 5 2K Nicholas Kirby Nicholas Kirby Laneville, TX Laneville, TX -4
    DNS 4 9S Michael Smith Michael Smith Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    2 4 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
    3 3 21 Bubba Jones Bubba Jones Many, LA Many, LA -
    4 8 429 Jason Hood Jason Hood Rusk, TX Rusk, TX 4
    5 5 197 Gary Fitch Gary Fitch Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX -
    6 7 4B Kyle Blanton Kyle Blanton Blossom, TX Blossom, TX 1
    7 2 8T Scotty Rawlinson Scotty Rawlinson Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -5
    8 9 23 Don Jensen Don Jensen Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 1
    9 6 11Z Uncle Doc Uncle Doc Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 721 Jason Gore Jason Gore Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 2
    2 4 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX 2
    3 6 45 Michael Marusak Michael Marusak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 3
    4 8 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 4
    5 5 34K Shane Kersten Shane Kersten Rusk, TX Rusk, TX -
    6 9 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
    7 2 11 Jackie Hefti Jackie Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -5
    8 1 U81 Brennon Marshall Brennon Marshall Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -7
    9 7 1X Alex Williams Alex Williams Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -2

    USRA Limited Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 510 Cody King Cody King Fanshawe, OK Fanshawe, OK 1
    2 3 25C Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    3 4 28J Justin Nabors Justin Nabors Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 1
    4 7 5 Reece Solander Reece Solander Iola, KS Iola, KS 3
    5 8 2 Adam Roy Adam Roy Hooks, TX Hooks, TX 3
    6 12 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 6
    7 11 15B Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 4
    8 5 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -3
    9 13 47G Bailey Dosser Bailey Dosser Rusk, TX Rusk, TX 4
    10 19 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX 9
    11 16 94 Kyle Blanton Kyle Blanton Blossom, TX Blossom, TX 5
    12 20 99H Rickey Haney Rickey Haney Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 8
    13 1 7G Gabriel Hodges Gabriel Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -12
    14 15 24D Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
    15 18 29J Jonathan Powers Jonathan Powers Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 3
    16 10 7K Jack Kirby Jack Kirby Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -6
    17 17 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
    18 9 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -9
    19 6 103 JC Howell JC Howell Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -13
    20 14 28D Matt Deaver Matt Deaver Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -6
    12 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 47G Bailey Dosser Bailey Dosser Rusk, TX Rusk, TX 3
    2 1 28D Matt Deaver Matt Deaver Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
    3 6 24D Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 3
    4 14 94 Kyle Blanton Kyle Blanton Blossom, TX Blossom, TX 10
    5 2 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -3
    6 15 29J Jonathan Powers Jonathan Powers Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 9
    7 9 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
    8 5 99H Rickey Haney Rickey Haney Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -3
    Top 8 transfer
    9 17 22M Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 8
    10 7 27 Forrest Wemken Forrest Wemken Dunn, TX Dunn, TX -3
    11 12 C2 Todd Collier Todd Collier Magnolia, AR Magnolia, AR 1
    12 13 25 Riley Poole Riley Poole Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 1
    13 3 11G Dawson Grimes Dawson Grimes Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -10
    14 11 4 Weldon Meroney Weldon Meroney Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX -3
    15 10 69X Kaine Buckmeyer Kaine Buckmeyer Forney, TX Forney, TX -5
    DNS 16 79 Allen Owen Jr. Allen Owen Jr. Pocola, OK Pocola, OK -
    DNS 8 7 Chad Williams Chad Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 25C Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 3
    2 10 103 JC Howell JC Howell Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 8
    3 3 7K Jack Kirby Jack Kirby Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -
    4 8 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX 4
    5 1 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -4
    6 5 99H Rickey Haney Rickey Haney Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -1
    7 7 7 Chad Williams Chad Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    8 9 69X Kaine Buckmeyer Kaine Buckmeyer Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    9 2 25 Riley Poole Riley Poole Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -7
    DNS 6 79 Allen Owen Jr. Allen Owen Jr. Pocola, OK Pocola, OK -
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 28J Justin Nabors Justin Nabors Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -
    2 4 7G Gabriel Hodges Gabriel Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 2
    3 8 2 Adam Roy Adam Roy Hooks, TX Hooks, TX 5
    4 5 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
    5 9 15B Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 4
    6 2 24D Dustin Taylor Dustin Taylor Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -4
    7 7 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    8 6 C2 Todd Collier Todd Collier Magnolia, AR Magnolia, AR -2
    9 3 94 Kyle Blanton Kyle Blanton Blossom, TX Blossom, TX -6
    DNS 10 22M Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 5 Reece Solander Reece Solander Iola, KS Iola, KS 2
    2 1 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -1
    3 5 510 Cody King Cody King Fanshawe, OK Fanshawe, OK 2
    4 4 28D Matt Deaver Matt Deaver Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    5 2 11G Dawson Grimes Dawson Grimes Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -3
    6 7 47G Bailey Dosser Bailey Dosser Rusk, TX Rusk, TX 1
    7 8 27 Forrest Wemken Forrest Wemken Dunn, TX Dunn, TX 1
    8 9 4 Weldon Meroney Weldon Meroney Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX 1
    9 6 29J Jonathan Powers Jonathan Powers Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -3

    USRA Tuners

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 7 33T David Thompson David Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 6
    2 2 25 Danny Forgason Danny Forgason Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
    3 6 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 3
    4 9 11Z Chris Lynn Chris Lynn Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 5
    5 11 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 6
    6 10 12XXX Rob Max Rob Max Wylie, TX Wylie, TX 4
    7 13 5T Joe Rice Joe Rice Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 6
    8 1 3 Ron Willardson Ron Willardson Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -7
    9 8 6T Cory Shidler Cory Shidler Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
    10 12 C73 Carmelia Shelton Carmelia Shelton Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 2
    11 3 76T Zach Thorpe Zach Thorpe Arp, TX Arp, TX -8
    12 5 2P Aubra Parker Aubra Parker Paradise, TX Paradise, TX -7
    13 4 8T Creighton Shidler Creighton Shidler Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -9
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 25 Danny Forgason Danny Forgason Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
    2 3 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 1
    3 5 33T David Thompson David Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 2
    4 2 2P Aubra Parker Aubra Parker Paradise, TX Paradise, TX -2
    5 6 11Z Chris Lynn Chris Lynn Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 1
    6 7 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 1
    7 4 5T Joe Rice Joe Rice Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 6T Cory Shidler Cory Shidler Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    2 6 76T Zach Thorpe Zach Thorpe Arp, TX Arp, TX 4
    3 4 3 Ron Willardson Ron Willardson Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 1
    4 5 8T Creighton Shidler Creighton Shidler Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    5 1 12XXX Rob Max Rob Max Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -4
    6 2 C73 Carmelia Shelton Carmelia Shelton Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -4
    MyRacePass
    Smileys