RPM Speedway

    6/17/2021 - RPM Speedway

    6/17/2021 - RPM Speedway

    Crandall, TX

    KR Cup Event

    Classes

    • Eco Modifieds22 entries
    • USRA Factory Stocks15 entries
    • USRA Limited Modifieds18 entries
    • USRA Modifieds19 entries
    • USRA Tuners17 entries

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    Eco Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 31 Mason Martin Mason Martin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 5
    2 3 8H Donny Henson Donny Henson Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX 1
    3 13 88 Dakota Raines Dakota Raines Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 10
    4 8 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
    5 5 25M Kody Miller Kody Miller Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
    6 1 20D Drew Pattat Drew Pattat Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -5
    7 9 163 Eric Sanderson Eric Sanderson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 2
    8 15 6B Bobby Morphis Bobby Morphis Forney, TX Forney, TX 7
    9 2 81J Justin Mitchell Justin Mitchell Kemmp, TX Kemmp, TX -7
    10 16 58 Adam Wilcox Adam Wilcox Forney, TX Forney, TX 6
    11 14 46 JR Watson JR Watson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 3
    12 17 71G Charles Garza Charles Garza Forney, TX Forney, TX 5
    13 19 29 Korbyn Riojas Korbyn Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 6
    14 4 21R Matt Rust Matt Rust Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -10
    15 22 08 Payton Lawson Payton Lawson Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 7
    16 21 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 5
    17 20 123X Brennon Marshall Brennon Marshall Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 3
    18 10 411 Jason Newby Jason Newby Leonard, TX Leonard, TX -8
    19 7 97K Chance W. Morris Chance W. Morris Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -12
    20 11 7 Scott Carlisle Scott Carlisle Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -9
    21 12 12 Jordan Ramsey Jordan Ramsey Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -9
    22 18 22 Justin Anderson Justin Anderson Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -4
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 8H Donny Henson Donny Henson Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX 5
    2 5 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
    3 2 411 Jason Newby Jason Newby Leonard, TX Leonard, TX -1
    4 4 88 Dakota Raines Dakota Raines Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    5 8 7 Scott Carlisle Scott Carlisle Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 3
    6 3 71G Charles Garza Charles Garza Forney, TX Forney, TX -3
    7 7 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
    8 1 08 Payton Lawson Payton Lawson Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -7
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 25M Kody Miller Kody Miller Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
    2 1 81J Justin Mitchell Justin Mitchell Kemmp, TX Kemmp, TX -1
    3 4 21R Matt Rust Matt Rust Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
    4 3 12 Jordan Ramsey Jordan Ramsey Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
    5 7 46 JR Watson JR Watson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 2
    6 5 22 Justin Anderson Justin Anderson Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -1
    7 6 123X Brennon Marshall Brennon Marshall Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 31 Mason Martin Mason Martin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
    2 6 20D Drew Pattat Drew Pattat Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 4
    3 4 97K Chance W. Morris Chance W. Morris Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 1
    4 7 163 Eric Sanderson Eric Sanderson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 3
    5 5 6B Bobby Morphis Bobby Morphis Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    6 1 58 Adam Wilcox Adam Wilcox Forney, TX Forney, TX -5
    7 3 29 Korbyn Riojas Korbyn Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -4

    USRA Factory Stocks

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 45X Tyler Killingsworth Tyler Killingsworth Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
    2 2 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    3 7 13 Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 4
    4 9 28 Dustin Sprouse Dustin Sprouse Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 5
    5 4 3M Tristan McCullough Tristan McCullough Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
    6 8 23 Don Jensen Don Jensen Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 2
    7 13 33K Shelbi Baker Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 6
    8 12 99J John Armstrong John Armstrong Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 4
    9 11 22 Jerry Cowart Jerry Cowart Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 2
    10 15 11Z Uncle Doc Uncle Doc Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 5
    11 14 13R Rusty Irby Rusty Irby Combine, TX Combine, TX 3
    12 6 010 Bryce Pritchett Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -6
    13 5 4B Kyle Blanton Kyle Blanton Blossom, TX Blossom, TX -8
    14 10 12 Jeff Oster Jeff Oster Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -4
    15 3 25H Greg Hammitt Greg Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -12
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 4B Kyle Blanton Kyle Blanton Blossom, TX Blossom, TX 1
    2 7 13 Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 5
    3 3 25H Greg Hammitt Greg Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -
    4 5 3M Tristan McCullough Tristan McCullough Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
    5 8 28 Dustin Sprouse Dustin Sprouse Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 3
    6 4 99J John Armstrong John Armstrong Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -2
    7 6 13R Rusty Irby Rusty Irby Combine, TX Combine, TX -1
    8 1 11Z Uncle Doc Uncle Doc Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -7
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 45X Tyler Killingsworth Tyler Killingsworth Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
    2 1 010 Bryce Pritchett Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
    3 7 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 4
    4 5 23 Don Jensen Don Jensen Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 1
    5 6 12 Jeff Oster Jeff Oster Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 1
    6 3 22 Jerry Cowart Jerry Cowart Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -3
    7 4 33K Shelbi Baker Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -3

    USRA Limited Modifieds

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 28J Justin Nabors Justin Nabors Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -
    2 4 81 Jimmy Day Jimmy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
    3 8 13 Dalton Frideley Dalton Frideley Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 5
    4 7 25C Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
    5 9 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 4
    6 11 010 Clayton Gross Clayton Gross Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 5
    7 5 7 Chad Williams Chad Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
    8 12 01 Tuff Forester Tuff Forester Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 4
    9 16 07G Bobby Ortega Bobby Ortega Forney, TX Forney, TX 7
    10 10 07R Thad Royle Thad Royle Canton, TX Canton, TX -
    11 6 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX -5
    12 14 94 Kyle Blanton Kyle Blanton Blossom, TX Blossom, TX 2
    13 13 22 James Farmer James Farmer Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -
    14 3 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -11
    15 18 14 Darren Fretz Darren Fretz Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 3
    16 15 11G Dawson Grimes Dawson Grimes Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -1
    17 17 R143 Kevin Forester Kevin Forester Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -
    DQ 2 28 Matt Deaver Matt Deaver Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    2 3 25C Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
    3 1 13 Dalton Frideley Dalton Frideley Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -2
    4 6 7 Chad Williams Chad Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
    5 5 010 Clayton Gross Clayton Gross Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    6 9 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 3
    7 4 94 Kyle Blanton Kyle Blanton Blossom, TX Blossom, TX -3
    8 7 07G Bobby Ortega Bobby Ortega Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
    9 8 14 Darren Fretz Darren Fretz Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -1

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 28 Matt Deaver Matt Deaver Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    2 5 81 Jimmy Day Jimmy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 3
    3 1 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -2
    4 9 28J Justin Nabors Justin Nabors Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 5
    5 2 07R Thad Royle Thad Royle Canton, TX Canton, TX -3
    6 4 01 Tuff Forester Tuff Forester Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -2
    7 8 22 James Farmer James Farmer Sanger, TX Sanger, TX 1
    8 6 11G Dawson Grimes Dawson Grimes Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -2
    9 7 R143 Kevin Forester Kevin Forester Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -2

    USRA Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 8 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 7
    2 2 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
    3 12 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 9
    4 6 T9 Charlie Thieme Charlie Thieme Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
    5 15 27H Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 10
    6 1 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -5
    7 16 29X Lance Plant Lance Plant Canton, TX Canton, TX 9
    8 3 Colby O'Neal Colby O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -5
    9 5 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -4
    10 14 99 Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 4
    11 11 1* Mark Johannesen Mark Johannesen Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
    12 10 K9 Dustin Hyde Dustin Hyde Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -2
    13 13 211 Chase Hatton Chase Hatton De Berry, TX De Berry, TX -
    14 18 22 Casey Huggins Casey Huggins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 4
    15 4 1H Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -11
    16 17 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 1
    17 9 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -8
    18 7 7 Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -11
    19 19 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 1H Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 1
    2 1 T9 Charlie Thieme Charlie Thieme Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
    3 3 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
    4 4 K9 Dustin Hyde Dustin Hyde Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
    5 5 99 Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
    6 7 29X Lance Plant Lance Plant Canton, TX Canton, TX 1
    7 6 22 Casey Huggins Casey Huggins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -1
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    2 3 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
    3 6 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 3
    4 4 1* Mark Johannesen Mark Johannesen Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
    5 1 211 Chase Hatton Chase Hatton De Berry, TX De Berry, TX -4
    6 5 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -1
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 1
    2 4 Colby O'Neal Colby O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
    3 1 7 Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -2
    4 3 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -1
    5 5 27H Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
    DNS 6 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -

    USRA Tuners

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 1
    2 1 5H Gavin Smith Gavin Smith Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -1
    3 8 25 Danny Forgason Danny Forgason Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 5
    4 3 10T Robert Thompson Robert Thompson Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -1
    5 13 67 Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 8
    6 7 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 1
    7 11 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 4
    8 4 11Z Chris Lynn Chris Lynn Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -4
    9 14 12XXX Rob Max Rob Max Wylie, TX Wylie, TX 5
    10 15 22K Breanna Ditmars Breanna Ditmars Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 5
    11 17 31B THOMAS BEDRICK THOMAS BEDRICK Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 6
    12 16 92 Reman Wade Stillwell Reman Wade Stillwell Canton, TX Canton, TX 4
    13 10 9 Steve Riojas Steve Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -3
    14 6 33T David Thompson David Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -8
    15 5 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -10
    16 9 459 Rick Saupp Rick Saupp Morgan Mill, TX Morgan Mill, TX -7
    17 12 10I Josh Crawford Josh Crawford Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -5
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 3
    2 2 25 Danny Forgason Danny Forgason Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
    3 8 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 5
    4 3 11Z Chris Lynn Chris Lynn Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -1
    5 6 459 Rick Saupp Rick Saupp Morgan Mill, TX Morgan Mill, TX 1
    6 9 9 Steve Riojas Steve Riojas Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 3
    7 7 12XXX Rob Max Rob Max Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -
    8 1 22K Breanna Ditmars Breanna Ditmars Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -7
    9 5 31B THOMAS BEDRICK THOMAS BEDRICK Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 33T David Thompson David Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 5
    2 1 5H Gavin Smith Gavin Smith Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -1
    3 7 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 4
    4 2 10T Robert Thompson Robert Thompson Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -2
    5 5 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
    6 4 10I Josh Crawford Josh Crawford Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -2
    7 3 67 Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -4
    8 8 92 Reman Wade Stillwell Reman Wade Stillwell Canton, TX Canton, TX -
    MyRacePass
    Smileys