RPM Speedway

    9/9/2021 - RPM Speedway

    9/9/2021 - RPM Speedway

    Crandall, TX

    USMTS Modifieds

    Classes

    • USMTS Modifieds34 entries
      • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
    • USRA Factory Stocks5 entries
    • USRA Limited Modifieds10 entries
    • USRA Tuners4 entries

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    USMTS Modifieds

    40 Laps

    A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
    2 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
    3 4 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
    4 8 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
    5 16 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 11
    6 6 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -
    7 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -2
    8 15 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 7
    9 1 12I Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -8
    10 13 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 3
    11 19 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 8
    12 22 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 10
    13 18 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 5
    14 10 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -4
    15 12 19R Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -3
    16 21 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 5
    17 14 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -3
    18 24 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
    19 9 8CC Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -10
    20 11 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -9
    21 DNF 17 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -4
    22 DNF 20 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -2
    23 DNF 7 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -16
    24 DNF 23 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
    25 DNF 25 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
    12 Laps

    B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 1
    2 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
    3 3 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
    4 5 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
    5 7 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 2
    Top 5 transfer
    6 6 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
    7 8 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
    8 11 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 3
    9 1 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -8
    10 9 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -1
    11 DNF 10 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
    12 Laps

    B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
    2 5 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
    3 3 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
    4 7 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 3
    5 10 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 5
    Top 5 transfer
    6 8 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
    7 4 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -3
    8 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -2
    9 9 6* Dillon Pike Dillon Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
    DNS 11 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -
    DQ 1 15 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
    2 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
    3 1 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -2
    4 4 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -
    5 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
    6 6 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
    7 7 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
    8 8 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
    9 9 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN -
    8 Laps

    Heat 2Fast Shafts

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
    2 1 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -1
    3 2 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
    4 4 15 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX -
    5 6 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 1
    6 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -1
    7 7 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
    8 8 6* Dillon Pike Dillon Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
    9 DNF 9 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -
    8 Laps

    Heat 3Edelbrock

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
    2 2 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
    3 3 8CC Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
    4 4 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
    5 5 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
    6 7 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
    7 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
    8 8 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
    8 Laps

    Heat 4MSD

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
    2 3 12I Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 1
    3 1 19R Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
    4 4 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
    5 5 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
    6 8 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
    7 6 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
    8 7 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -1

    Qualifying 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 4 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 16.818
    2 7 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 16.937
    3 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 17.018
    4 6 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 17.071
    5 8 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 17.202
    6 5 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 17.468
    7 3 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 17.614
    8 2 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 17.773
    9 9 51W J.T. Wasmund J.T. Wasmund Pine Island, MN Pine Island, MN 17.773

    Qualifying 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 3 15 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 16.472
    2 9 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 16.603
    3 5 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.797
    4 7 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 16.815
    5 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 16.835
    6 4 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 16.875
    7 8 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 17.318
    8 1 6* Dillon Pike Dillon Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 17.395
    9 2 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 17.548

    Qualifying 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 8 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 16.210
    2 4 8CC Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 16.502
    3 6 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 16.510
    4 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 16.536
    5 5 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.557
    6 7 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 16.665
    7 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.869
    8 2 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 17.177

    Qualifying 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
    1 6 56 Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 15.873
    2 1 12I Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 15.939
    3 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 16.039
    4 8 19R Chris Kratzer Chris Kratzer Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.406
    5 5 G17 Fito Gallardo Fito Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.431
    6 2 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.485
    7 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 16.508
    8 3 J17 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.823

    USRA Factory Stocks

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 40 Michael Bowles Michael Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 1
    2 1 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -1
    3 4 23W Christopher Watson Christopher Watson Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
    4 3 99J John Armstrong John Armstrong Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -1
    5 5 42 James Ruyle James Ruyle Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 40 Michael Bowles Michael Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 1
    2 5 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 3
    3 3 23W Christopher Watson Christopher Watson Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
    4 1 99J John Armstrong John Armstrong Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -3
    5 4 42 James Ruyle James Ruyle Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1

    USRA Limited Modifieds

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 07G Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
    2 1 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
    3 6 22J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 3
    4 4 511 Cory Williams Cory Williams Slaton, TX Slaton, TX -
    5 7 561 Kevin Simpson Kevin Simpson Flint, TX Flint, TX 2
    6 5 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -1
    7 10 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
    8 9 218 Cody Blanton Cody Blanton Lone Oak, TX Lone Oak, TX 1
    9 8 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -1
    10 3 25C Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -7
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 561 Kevin Simpson Kevin Simpson Flint, TX Flint, TX -
    2 2 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
    3 5 25C Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
    4 3 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -1
    5 4 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
    6 9 511 Cory Williams Cory Williams Slaton, TX Slaton, TX 3
    7 10 22J Jon White Jon White Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 3
    8 6 07G Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -2
    9 7 218 Cody Blanton Cody Blanton Lone Oak, TX Lone Oak, TX -2
    10 8 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX -2

    USRA Tuners

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
    2 2 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
    3 3 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -
    4 4 33T David Thompson David Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 1
    2 1 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -1
    3 4 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
    4 3 33T David Thompson David Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -1
    MyRacePass
    Smileys