RPM Speedway

    5/29/2020 - RPM Speedway

    5/29/2020 - RPM Speedway

    Crandall, TX

    Round #5 KR Promotions Cup

    Classes

    • Factory Stocks33 entries
    • Non-Wing Micros27 entries
    • Limited Modifieds26 entries
    • Eco Modifieds6 entries
    • A-Class Micros27 entries
      • NOW600 A-Class Micros,POWRi Lonestar 600's Wing
    • Modifieds19 entries
    • Tuners8 entries
    • Restricted Micros18 entries
      • NOW600 Restricted Micros,POWRi Lonestar 600 Restrictor's

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    Factory Stocks

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 55 Lee McCullough Lee McCullough Combine, TX Combine, TX -
    2 3 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
    3 6 4B Kyle Blanton Kyle Blanton Blossom, TX Blossom, TX 3
    4 8 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 4
    5 10 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 5
    6 2 17 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -4
    7 14 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 7
    8 7 79 Allen Owen Jr. Allen Owen Jr. Pocola, OK Pocola, OK -1
    9 4 8 Brian Holland Brian Holland Winnsboro, TX Winnsboro, TX -5
    10 16 21G Jimmy Gore Jimmy Gore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 6
    11 15 22XX Jason Gamez Jason Gamez Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 4
    12 12 54 David Newton David Newton Combine, TX Combine, TX -
    13 9 45X Tyler Killingsworth Tyler Killingsworth Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -4
    14 11 197 Gary Fitch Gary Fitch Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX -3
    15 20 5 Brett Arden Brett Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX 5
    16 19 11R Scott Rabe Scott Rabe Ben Wheeler, TX Ben Wheeler, TX 3
    17 13 23R Chase Rabe Chase Rabe Ben Wheeler, TX Ben Wheeler, TX -4
    18 17 37 Mike Meeks Mike Meeks Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -1
    19 18 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -1
    20 5 13R Bryce Pritchett Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -15

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 23R Chase Rabe Chase Rabe Ben Wheeler, TX Ben Wheeler, TX -
    2 3 22XX Jason Gamez Jason Gamez Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
    3 2 37 Mike Meeks Mike Meeks Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -1
    4 5 11R Scott Rabe Scott Rabe Ben Wheeler, TX Ben Wheeler, TX 1
    Top 4 transfer
    5 9 13T Jeff Tito Jeff Tito Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 4
    6 7 161 Tyler Jackson Tyler Jackson Lindale, TX Lindale, TX 1
    7 8 22 Jerry Cowart Jerry Cowart Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
    8 4 K13 Shane King Shane King Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -4
    9 10 U81 Brennon Marshall Brennon Marshall Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    10 6 75 Chad Ince Chad Ince Forney, TX Forney, TX -4
    11 11 87 Andrew Albritton Andrew Albritton Cumby, TX Cumby, TX -

    B Feature 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    2 3 21G Jimmy Gore Jimmy Gore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
    3 2 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -1
    4 4 5 Brett Arden Brett Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX -
    Top 4 transfer
    5 5 34J Quinton Jackson Quinton Jackson Mineola, TX Mineola, TX -
    6 6 23B Blake Beggs Blake Beggs Terell, TX Terell, TX -
    7 9 7 Byron Fletcher Byron Fletcher Combine, TX Combine, TX 2
    8 10 3M Tristan McCullough Tristan McCullough Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
    9 7 23 Don Jensen Don Jensen Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -2
    10 8 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 4B Kyle Blanton Kyle Blanton Blossom, TX Blossom, TX -
    2 2 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
    3 3 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    4 5 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 1
    5 7 22XX Jason Gamez Jason Gamez Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 2
    6 4 11R Scott Rabe Scott Rabe Ben Wheeler, TX Ben Wheeler, TX -2
    7 6 161 Tyler Jackson Tyler Jackson Lindale, TX Lindale, TX -1
    8 8 13T Jeff Tito Jeff Tito Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -
    9 9 87 Andrew Albritton Andrew Albritton Cumby, TX Cumby, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 13R Bryce Pritchett Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
    2 5 17 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 3
    3 8 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 5
    4 7 23R Chase Rabe Chase Rabe Ben Wheeler, TX Ben Wheeler, TX 3
    5 3 K13 Shane King Shane King Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -2
    6 2 34J Quinton Jackson Quinton Jackson Mineola, TX Mineola, TX -4
    7 4 23 Don Jensen Don Jensen Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -3
    8 6 7 Byron Fletcher Byron Fletcher Combine, TX Combine, TX -2
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 8 Brian Holland Brian Holland Winnsboro, TX Winnsboro, TX 2
    2 5 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 3
    3 7 45X Tyler Killingsworth Tyler Killingsworth Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 4
    4 6 37 Mike Meeks Mike Meeks Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 2
    5 2 5 Brett Arden Brett Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX -3
    6 1 75 Chad Ince Chad Ince Forney, TX Forney, TX -5
    7 4 22 Jerry Cowart Jerry Cowart Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -3
    8 8 U81 Brennon Marshall Brennon Marshall Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 55 Lee McCullough Lee McCullough Combine, TX Combine, TX 5
    2 5 79 Allen Owen Jr. Allen Owen Jr. Pocola, OK Pocola, OK 3
    3 4 54 David Newton David Newton Combine, TX Combine, TX 1
    4 8 197 Gary Fitch Gary Fitch Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX 4
    5 7 21G Jimmy Gore Jimmy Gore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
    6 3 23B Blake Beggs Blake Beggs Terell, TX Terell, TX -3
    7 2 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX -5
    8 1 3M Tristan McCullough Tristan McCullough Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -7

    Non-Wing Micros

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 1V Johnny Boland Johnny Boland Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
    2 3 38 Karson Battarbee Karson Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
    3 7 57 Jacob Lucas Jacob Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 4
    4 1 110 Karter Battarbee Karter Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX -3
    5 11 1R Brady Ross Brady Ross Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 6
    6 17 12D Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 11
    7 5 14K Noah Key Noah Key Justin, TX Justin, TX -2
    8 8 01 Weldon Buford Weldon Buford Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
    9 15 14X Braxston Wilson Braxston Wilson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 6
    10 4 83 Jim Woods Jim Woods Chickasha, OK Chickasha, OK -6
    11 9 94B PK Butterwick PK Butterwick Whitewright, TX Whitewright, TX -2
    12 13 43W Tatum Woods Tatum Woods Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 1
    13 21 5T Oscar Aguilera Oscar Aguilera Houston, TX Houston, TX 8
    14 19 188 Calen Mohler Calen Mohler Irving, TX Irving, TX 5
    15 16 72 Alex Karpowicz Alex Karpowicz Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX 1
    16 22 57P Peter Walker Peter Walker Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX 6
    17 10 3S Stephen Smith Stephen Smith Lavon, TX Lavon, TX -7
    18 14 30 Jacob Barton Jacob Barton West, TX West, TX -4
    19 12 25 Maverick Elkins Maverick Elkins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -7
    20 23 27Y Stephen Yates Stephen Yates Spicewood, TX Spicewood, TX 3
    21 20 15K Kendall Battarbee Kendall Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
    22 18 2 Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -4
    23 6 M16 Conner Thomas Conner Thomas Post, TX Post, TX -17
    24 24 21 Preston Thomas Preston Thomas Gun Barrel City, TX Gun Barrel City, TX -
    12 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 12D Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -
    2 4 2 Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 2
    3 5 188 Calen Mohler Calen Mohler Irving, TX Irving, TX 2
    4 3 15K Kendall Battarbee Kendall Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
    5 7 5T Oscar Aguilera Oscar Aguilera Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
    6 6 57P Peter Walker Peter Walker Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX -
    7 11 27Y Stephen Yates Stephen Yates Spicewood, TX Spicewood, TX 4
    8 8 21 Preston Thomas Preston Thomas Gun Barrel City, TX Gun Barrel City, TX -
    9 2 10D Devon Debrick Devon Debrick Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -7
    10 10 13 Randall McCord Randall McCord -
    11 9 19 Justin Robison Justin Robison Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -2
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 38 Karson Battarbee Karson Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
    2 8 1V Johnny Boland Johnny Boland Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 6
    3 1 3S Stephen Smith Stephen Smith Lavon, TX Lavon, TX -2
    4 4 1R Brady Ross Brady Ross Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
    5 6 25 Maverick Elkins Maverick Elkins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
    6 2 15K Kendall Battarbee Kendall Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX -4
    7 7 2 Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
    8 9 188 Calen Mohler Calen Mohler Irving, TX Irving, TX 1
    9 5 19 Justin Robison Justin Robison Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -4
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 110 Karter Battarbee Karter Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX 5
    2 5 83 Jim Woods Jim Woods Chickasha, OK Chickasha, OK 3
    3 2 94B PK Butterwick PK Butterwick Whitewright, TX Whitewright, TX -1
    4 9 M16 Conner Thomas Conner Thomas Post, TX Post, TX 5
    5 1 10D Devon Debrick Devon Debrick Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -4
    6 8 30 Jacob Barton Jacob Barton West, TX West, TX 2
    7 3 57P Peter Walker Peter Walker Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX -4
    8 7 21 Preston Thomas Preston Thomas Gun Barrel City, TX Gun Barrel City, TX -1
    9 4 13 Randall McCord Randall McCord -5
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 14K Noah Key Noah Key Justin, TX Justin, TX 1
    2 4 57 Jacob Lucas Jacob Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 2
    3 5 01 Weldon Buford Weldon Buford Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 2
    4 1 14X Braxston Wilson Braxston Wilson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
    5 6 43W Tatum Woods Tatum Woods Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 1
    6 7 72 Alex Karpowicz Alex Karpowicz Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX 1
    7 9 12D Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 2
    8 8 5T Oscar Aguilera Oscar Aguilera Houston, TX Houston, TX -
    9 3 27Y Stephen Yates Stephen Yates Spicewood, TX Spicewood, TX -6

    Limited Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 25C Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    2 1 103 JC Howell JC Howell Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -1
    3 7 20D Rowdy Day Rowdy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 4
    4 6 67 Wendall Bolden Wendall Bolden Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
    5 13 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 8
    6 14 28J Justin Nabors Justin Nabors Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 8
    7 15 11 Eric Luttrell Eric Luttrell Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 8
    8 5 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -3
    9 9 2 Brandon Newbill Brandon Newbill Brownsboro, TX Brownsboro, TX -
    10 17 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 7
    11 20 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 9
    12 11 3 Kevin Newbill Kevin Newbill Murchison, TX Murchison, TX -1
    13 4 22M Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -9
    14 12 97 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -2
    15 19 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 4
    16 8 15B Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -8
    17 10 07G Bobby Ortega Bobby Ortega Forney, TX Forney, TX -7
    18 18 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    19 16 00 Tory Yant Tory Yant Bristol, TX Bristol, TX -3
    20 3 71G Charles Garza Charles Garza Forney, TX Forney, TX -17
    12 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
    2 14 28J Justin Nabors Justin Nabors Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 12
    3 3 11 Eric Luttrell Eric Luttrell Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
    4 2 00 Tory Yant Tory Yant Bristol, TX Bristol, TX -2
    5 8 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
    6 13 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX 7
    7 6 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
    8 4 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -4
    Top 8 transfer
    9 12 11G Dawson Grimes Dawson Grimes Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 3
    10 7 R23 Ron Morris Ron Morris McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -3
    11 11 17 Matt Freeman Matt Freeman Athens, TX Athens, TX -
    12 5 23 Steven Nabors Steven Nabors Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -7
    13 10 Q1 Steven Clements Steven Clements Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -3
    14 9 7 Chad Williams Chad Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX -5
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 25C Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 3
    2 2 71G Charles Garza Charles Garza Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    3 5 15B Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
    4 9 67 Wendall Bolden Wendall Bolden Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 5
    5 6 11 Eric Luttrell Eric Luttrell Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
    6 3 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -3
    7 8 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
    8 1 Q1 Steven Clements Steven Clements Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -7
    9 7 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 22M Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
    2 3 103 JC Howell JC Howell Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 1
    3 2 2 Brandon Newbill Brandon Newbill Brownsboro, TX Brownsboro, TX -1
    4 5 3 Kevin Newbill Kevin Newbill Murchison, TX Murchison, TX 1
    5 7 00 Tory Yant Tory Yant Bristol, TX Bristol, TX 2
    6 4 23 Steven Nabors Steven Nabors Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -2
    7 6 7 Chad Williams Chad Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
    8 8 17 Matt Freeman Matt Freeman Athens, TX Athens, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -
    2 3 20D Rowdy Day Rowdy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
    3 2 07G Bobby Ortega Bobby Ortega Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
    4 4 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
    5 8 97 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 3
    6 6 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
    7 9 R23 Ron Morris Ron Morris McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 2
    8 5 11G Dawson Grimes Dawson Grimes Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -3
    9 7 28J Justin Nabors Justin Nabors Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -2

    Eco Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 010 Clayton Gross Clayton Gross Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    2 4 14 James Riddle James Riddle Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
    3 2 087 Henry Harrison Henry Harrison Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
    4 5 69X Kaine Buckmeyer Kaine Buckmeyer Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    5 3 13 Milton Aubrey Milton Aubrey Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -2
    6 6 22T Al Thompson Al Thompson Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 14 James Riddle James Riddle Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
    2 2 010 Clayton Gross Clayton Gross Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    3 3 13 Milton Aubrey Milton Aubrey Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -
    4 4 69X Kaine Buckmeyer Kaine Buckmeyer Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    5 5 087 Henry Harrison Henry Harrison Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
    6 6 22T Al Thompson Al Thompson Forney, TX Forney, TX -

    A-Class Micros

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1Milestone

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 1V Johnny Boland Johnny Boland Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
    2 3 38 Karson Battarbee Karson Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
    3 7 57 Jacob Lucas Jacob Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 4
    4 1 110 Karter Battarbee Karter Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX -3
    5 11 1R Brady Ross Brady Ross Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 6
    6 17 12D Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 11
    7 5 14K Noah Key Noah Key Justin, TX Justin, TX -2
    8 8 01 Weldon Buford Weldon Buford Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
    9 15 14X Braxston Wilson Braxston Wilson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 6
    10 4 83 Jim Woods Jim Woods Chickasha, OK Chickasha, OK -6
    11 9 94B PK Butterwick PK Butterwick Whitewright, TX Whitewright, TX -2
    12 13 43W Tatum Woods Tatum Woods Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 1
    13 21 5T Oscar Aguilera Oscar Aguilera Houston, TX Houston, TX 8
    14 19 188 Calen Mohler Calen Mohler Irving, TX Irving, TX 5
    15 16 72 Alex Karpowicz Alex Karpowicz Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX 1
    16 22 57P Peter Walker Peter Walker Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX 6
    17 10 3S Stephen Smith Stephen Smith Lavon, TX Lavon, TX -7
    18 14 30 Jacob Barton Jacob Barton West, TX West, TX -4
    19 12 25 Maverick Elkins Maverick Elkins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -7
    20 23 27Y Stephen Yates Stephen Yates Spicewood, TX Spicewood, TX 3
    21 20 15K Kendall Battarbee Kendall Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
    22 18 2 Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -4
    23 6 M16 Conner Thomas Conner Thomas Post, TX Post, TX -17
    24 24 21 Preston Thomas Preston Thomas Gun Barrel City, TX Gun Barrel City, TX -
    12 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 12D Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -
    2 4 2 Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 2
    3 5 188 Calen Mohler Calen Mohler Irving, TX Irving, TX 2
    4 3 15K Kendall Battarbee Kendall Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
    5 7 5T Oscar Aguilera Oscar Aguilera Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
    6 6 57P Peter Walker Peter Walker Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX -
    7 11 27Y Stephen Yates Stephen Yates Spicewood, TX Spicewood, TX 4
    8 8 21 Preston Thomas Preston Thomas Gun Barrel City, TX Gun Barrel City, TX -
    Top 8 transfer
    9 2 10D Devon Debrick Devon Debrick Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -7
    10 10 13 Randall McCord Randall McCord -
    11 9 19 Justin Robison Justin Robison Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -2
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 38 Karson Battarbee Karson Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
    2 8 1V Johnny Boland Johnny Boland Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 6
    3 1 3S Stephen Smith Stephen Smith Lavon, TX Lavon, TX -2
    4 4 1R Brady Ross Brady Ross Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
    5 6 25 Maverick Elkins Maverick Elkins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
    6 2 15K Kendall Battarbee Kendall Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX -4
    7 7 2 Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
    8 9 188 Calen Mohler Calen Mohler Irving, TX Irving, TX 1
    9 5 19 Justin Robison Justin Robison Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -4
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 110 Karter Battarbee Karter Battarbee Houston, TX Houston, TX 5
    2 5 83 Jim Woods Jim Woods Chickasha, OK Chickasha, OK 3
    3 2 94B PK Butterwick PK Butterwick Whitewright, TX Whitewright, TX -1
    4 9 M16 Conner Thomas Conner Thomas Post, TX Post, TX 5
    5 1 10D Devon Debrick Devon Debrick Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -4
    6 8 30 Jacob Barton Jacob Barton West, TX West, TX 2
    7 3 57P Peter Walker Peter Walker Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX -4
    8 7 21 Preston Thomas Preston Thomas Gun Barrel City, TX Gun Barrel City, TX -1
    9 4 13 Randall McCord Randall McCord -5
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 14K Noah Key Noah Key Justin, TX Justin, TX 1
    2 4 57 Jacob Lucas Jacob Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 2
    3 5 01 Weldon Buford Weldon Buford Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 2
    4 1 14X Braxston Wilson Braxston Wilson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
    5 6 43W Tatum Woods Tatum Woods Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 1
    6 7 72 Alex Karpowicz Alex Karpowicz Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX 1
    7 9 12D Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 2
    8 8 5T Oscar Aguilera Oscar Aguilera Houston, TX Houston, TX -
    9 3 27Y Stephen Yates Stephen Yates Spicewood, TX Spicewood, TX -6

    Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    2 1 130 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -1
    3 3 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -
    4 5 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 1
    5 4 28B Wendall Bolden Wendall Bolden Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -1
    6 6 20 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -
    7 9 24M Manuel Williams II Manuel Williams II Fouke, AR Fouke, AR 2
    8 7 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -1
    9 8 4R Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Cedar Hill, TX Cedar Hill, TX -1
    10 12 23 Steven Nabors Steven Nabors Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 2
    11 10 38 Billy Gatlin Billy Gatlin Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -1
    12 14 24 Manuel Williams Sr. Manuel Williams Sr. Fouke, AR Fouke, AR 2
    13 17 707 Brandon McElroy Brandon McElroy Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
    14 15 6 Donnie Powers Donnie Powers Henderson, TX Henderson, TX 1
    15 13 1H Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -2
    16 16 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -
    17 19 98 Troy Tindall Troy Tindall Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
    18 18 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
    19 11 010 Jeremy Willis Jeremy Willis Emory, TX Emory, TX -8
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 20 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -
    2 2 130 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -
    3 5 28B Wendall Bolden Wendall Bolden Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
    4 8 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 4
    5 7 24M Manuel Williams II Manuel Williams II Fouke, AR Fouke, AR 2
    6 9 38 Billy Gatlin Billy Gatlin Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 3
    7 4 1H Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -3
    8 3 6 Donnie Powers Donnie Powers Henderson, TX Henderson, TX -5
    9 6 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -
    2 2 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    3 4 4R Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Cedar Hill, TX Cedar Hill, TX 1
    4 9 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 5
    5 3 010 Jeremy Willis Jeremy Willis Emory, TX Emory, TX -2
    6 8 23 Steven Nabors Steven Nabors Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 2
    7 5 24 Manuel Williams Sr. Manuel Williams Sr. Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -2
    8 7 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -1
    9 10 707 Brandon McElroy Brandon McElroy Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
    10 6 98 Troy Tindall Troy Tindall Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -4

    Tuners

    15 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 580 Derek Cates Derek Cates Waco, TX Waco, TX 3
    2 6 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr. Brian Schoenbaum Jr. San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 4
    3 2 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -1
    4 3 25 Danny Forgason Danny Forgason Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -1
    5 5 97 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -
    6 7 105 Nathan Forgason Nathan Forgason Glenn Heights, TX Glenn Heights, TX 1
    7 1 3G Charlie Smith Charlie Smith Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -6
    8 8 7L Lilly Morphis Lilly Morphis Formey, TX Formey, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 580 Derek Cates Derek Cates Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
    2 6 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr. Brian Schoenbaum Jr. San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 4
    3 8 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 5
    4 5 25 Danny Forgason Danny Forgason Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
    5 2 97 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -3
    6 4 3G Charlie Smith Charlie Smith Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -2
    7 7 105 Nathan Forgason Nathan Forgason Glenn Heights, TX Glenn Heights, TX -
    8 1 7L Lilly Morphis Lilly Morphis Formey, TX Formey, TX -7

    Restricted Micros

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1Welborn Garage Doors

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 12E Jacob Ewing Jacob Ewing Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
    2 4 11 Caden McCreary Caden McCreary Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 2
    3 9 77T Hailey Taylor Hailey Taylor San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 6
    4 7 M16 Conner Thomas Conner Thomas Post, TX Post, TX 3
    5 5 3T Caiden Mitchell Caiden Mitchell Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
    6 15 30K Kamirin Cook Kamirin Cook New Caney, TX New Caney, TX 9
    7 10 19 Kaden Trotter Kaden Trotter Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 3
    8 17 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 9
    9 1 83 Brant Woods Brant Woods Chickasha, OK Chickasha, OK -8
    10 12 24 Ryder Wells Ryder Wells Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX 2
    11 13 29K Kinsley Cook Kinsley Cook New Caney, TX New Caney, TX 2
    12 6 B2 Carson Bolden Carson Bolden Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -6
    13 8 27Y Stephen Yates Stephen Yates Spicewood, TX Spicewood, TX -5
    14 11 33 Jett Nunley Jett Nunley Marlow, OK Marlow, OK -3
    15 14 7R Rylie Yates Rylie Yates Mont Belvieu, TX Mont Belvieu, TX -1
    16 2 14X Braxston Wilson Braxston Wilson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -14
    DNS 16 38 Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX -
    DNS 18 66 Jayden Clay Jayden Clay Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1Welborn Garage Doors

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 83 Brant Woods Brant Woods Chickasha, OK Chickasha, OK -
    2 3 12E Jacob Ewing Jacob Ewing Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    3 4 M16 Conner Thomas Conner Thomas Post, TX Post, TX 1
    4 7 3T Caiden Mitchell Caiden Mitchell Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 3
    5 6 19 Kaden Trotter Kaden Trotter Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 1
    6 5 24 Ryder Wells Ryder Wells Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX -1
    7 2 38 Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX -5
    8 8 7R Rylie Yates Rylie Yates Mont Belvieu, TX Mont Belvieu, TX -
    9 9 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2Welborn Garage Doors

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 14X Braxston Wilson Braxston Wilson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
    2 2 B2 Carson Bolden Carson Bolden Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
    3 5 11 Caden McCreary Caden McCreary Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 2
    4 3 77T Hailey Taylor Hailey Taylor San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
    5 6 33 Jett Nunley Jett Nunley Marlow, OK Marlow, OK 1
    6 9 27Y Stephen Yates Stephen Yates Spicewood, TX Spicewood, TX 3
    7 7 29K Kinsley Cook Kinsley Cook New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -
    8 8 30K Kamirin Cook Kamirin Cook New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -
    9 4 66 Jayden Clay Jayden Clay Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -5
    All transfer
    MyRacePass
    Smileys