RPM Speedway

    6/26/2020 - RPM Speedway

    6/26/2020 - RPM Speedway

    Crandall, TX

    Round #9 KR Promotions Cup

    Classes

    • Factory Stocks22 entries
    • Limited Modifieds23 entries
    • Eco Modifieds10 entries
    • A-Class Micros15 entries
      • NOW600 A-Class Micros
    • Modifieds20 entries
    • Tuners8 entries
    • Restricted Micros11 entries
      • NOW600 Restricted Micros

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    Factory Stocks

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 17 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    2 3 92 Andrew Rossum Andrew Rossum Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
    3 1 553 Eric Franklin Eric Franklin Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -2
    4 9 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 5
    5 13 45XX Tyler Killingsworth Tyler Killingsworth Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 8
    6 5 3M Tristan McCullough Tristan McCullough Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
    7 16 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 9
    8 20 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX 12
    9 18 55 Lee McCullough Lee McCullough Combine, TX Combine, TX 9
    10 10 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    11 11 12X Chance Shelton Chance Shelton Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
    12 19 20 Neil Kemp Neil Kemp Mineral Springs, AR Mineral Springs, AR 7
    13 14 22XX Jason Gamez Jason Gamez Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
    14 21 23 Don Jensen Don Jensen Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 7
    15 7 13R Bryce Pritchett Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -8
    16 12 85 Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX -4
    17 15 21R Matt Rust Matt Rust Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -2
    18 6 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -12
    19 8 75 Dalton Spear Dalton Spear Forney, TX Forney, TX -11
    20 17 992 Gary Sims Gary Sims Gun Barrel City, TX Gun Barrel City, TX -3
    21 22 44 Blaine Simcik Blaine Simcik Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 1
    DQ 4 28 Dustin Sprouse Dustin Sprouse Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 17 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    2 5 75 Dalton Spear Dalton Spear Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
    3 4 553 Eric Franklin Eric Franklin Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 1
    4 6 12X Chance Shelton Chance Shelton Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 2
    5 3 45XX Tyler Killingsworth Tyler Killingsworth Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -2
    6 8 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 2
    7 7 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    8 1 23 Don Jensen Don Jensen Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -7
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 28 Dustin Sprouse Dustin Sprouse Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
    2 4 13R Bryce Pritchett Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
    3 3 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    4 6 85 Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
    5 5 21R Matt Rust Matt Rust Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
    6 1 992 Gary Sims Gary Sims Gun Barrel City, TX Gun Barrel City, TX -5
    DNS 7 44 Blaine Simcik Blaine Simcik Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 92 Andrew Rossum Andrew Rossum Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
    2 1 3M Tristan McCullough Tristan McCullough Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
    3 6 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 3
    4 7 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 3
    5 3 22XX Jason Gamez Jason Gamez Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -2
    6 4 55 Lee McCullough Lee McCullough Combine, TX Combine, TX -2
    7 5 20 Neil Kemp Neil Kemp Mineral Springs, AR Mineral Springs, AR -2

    Limited Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 25C Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    2 4 4R Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Cedar Hill, TX Cedar Hill, TX 2
    3 1 33K Dalton Frideley Dalton Frideley Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -2
    4 6 35H David Hood David Hood Rusk, TX Rusk, TX 2
    5 2 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX -3
    6 5 18S Cody Smith Cody Smith Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
    7 12 22M Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 5
    8 13 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 5
    9 14 753 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 5
    10 11 22G Jimmy Gore Jimmy Gore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
    11 15 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 4
    12 21 210 Chase Hatton Chase Hatton De Berry, TX De Berry, TX 9
    13 10 11G Dawson Grimes Dawson Grimes Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -3
    14 17 71G Charles Garza Charles Garza Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
    15 8 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -7
    16 22 67 Wendall Bolden Wendall Bolden Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 6
    17 20 69X Kaine Buckmeyer Kaine Buckmeyer Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
    18 9 07G Bobby Ortega Bobby Ortega Forney, TX Forney, TX -9
    19 19 55 Lee McCullough Lee McCullough Combine, TX Combine, TX -
    20 18 40F Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -2
    21 23 73 Thomas Luther Thomas Luther Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
    22 16 90 John Rabozzi John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -6
    23 7 15B Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -16
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
    2 3 33K Dalton Frideley Dalton Frideley Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    3 4 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    4 7 07G Bobby Ortega Bobby Ortega Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
    5 6 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
    6 8 90 John Rabozzi John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
    7 5 69X Kaine Buckmeyer Kaine Buckmeyer Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
    8 2 210 Chase Hatton Chase Hatton De Berry, TX De Berry, TX -6
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 4R Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Cedar Hill, TX Cedar Hill, TX -
    2 4 35H David Hood David Hood Rusk, TX Rusk, TX 2
    3 2 11G Dawson Grimes Dawson Grimes Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -1
    4 3 22G Jimmy Gore Jimmy Gore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -1
    5 5 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
    6 7 71G Charles Garza Charles Garza Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    7 8 73 Thomas Luther Thomas Luther Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
    8 6 67 Wendall Bolden Wendall Bolden Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -2
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 25C Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 5
    2 1 15B Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
    3 7 18S Cody Smith Cody Smith Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 4
    4 4 22M Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
    5 2 753 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -3
    6 5 40F Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -1
    7 3 55 Lee McCullough Lee McCullough Combine, TX Combine, TX -4

    Eco Modifieds

    15 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 46 JR Watson JR Watson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
    2 4 163 Eric Sanderson Eric Sanderson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 2
    3 2 117 Donny Henson Donny Henson Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX -1
    4 5 010 Clayton Gross Clayton Gross Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    5 3 14 James Riddle James Riddle Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -2
    6 7 11X Landyn Westerman Landyn Westerman Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
    7 6 13A Milton Aubrey Milton Aubrey Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -1
    8 8 R143 Kevin Forester Kevin Forester Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -
    9 9 087 Henry Harrison Henry Harrison Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
    10 10 12C Calton Pritchett Calton Pritchett Combine, TX Combine, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 163 Eric Sanderson Eric Sanderson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 3
    2 5 117 Donny Henson Donny Henson Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX 3
    3 1 12C Calton Pritchett Calton Pritchett Combine, TX Combine, TX -2
    4 3 13A Milton Aubrey Milton Aubrey Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -1
    5 2 R143 Kevin Forester Kevin Forester Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 14 James Riddle James Riddle Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
    2 1 46 JR Watson JR Watson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -1
    3 4 010 Clayton Gross Clayton Gross Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    4 3 11X Landyn Westerman Landyn Westerman Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -1
    5 5 087 Henry Harrison Henry Harrison Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -

    A-Class Micros

    20 Laps

    A-Main

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 14X Braxston Wilson Braxston Wilson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
    2 5 28 Chelby Hinton Chelby Hinton Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA 3
    3 9 3C Chase Brewer Chase Brewer Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 6
    4 7 2D Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 3
    5 11 13 Evie Dean Evie Dean Vilonia, AR Vilonia, AR 6
    6 8 2 Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 2
    7 6 83 Jim Woods Jim Woods Chickasha, OK Chickasha, OK -1
    8 10 94B PK Butterwick PK Butterwick Whitewright, TX Whitewright, TX 2
    9 12 10D Devon Debrick Devon Debrick Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 3
    10 15 57 Ronnie Meyer Ronnie Meyer Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 5
    11 14 19 Jordan Macdonald Jordan Macdonald Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX 3
    12 4 M16 Conner Thomas Conner Thomas Post, TX Post, TX -8
    13 1 14K Noah Key Noah Key Justin, TX Justin, TX -12
    14 13 57P Peter Walker Peter Walker Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX -1
    DNS 3 1R Brady Ross Brady Ross Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 14K Noah Key Noah Key Justin, TX Justin, TX 4
    2 2 83 Jim Woods Jim Woods Chickasha, OK Chickasha, OK -
    3 8 1R Brady Ross Brady Ross Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 5
    4 1 2 Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -3
    5 6 2D Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 1
    6 4 13 Evie Dean Evie Dean Vilonia, AR Vilonia, AR -2
    7 7 57P Peter Walker Peter Walker Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX -
    8 3 57 Ronnie Meyer Ronnie Meyer Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -5
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 14X Braxston Wilson Braxston Wilson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
    2 3 28 Chelby Hinton Chelby Hinton Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA 1
    3 6 M16 Conner Thomas Conner Thomas Post, TX Post, TX 3
    4 1 3C Chase Brewer Chase Brewer Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -3
    5 4 94B PK Butterwick PK Butterwick Whitewright, TX Whitewright, TX -1
    6 2 10D Devon Debrick Devon Debrick Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -4
    7 7 19 Jordan Macdonald Jordan Macdonald Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX -
    All transfer

    Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    2 7 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 5
    3 4 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 1
    4 12 28D Matt Deaver Matt Deaver Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 8
    5 2 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -3
    6 6 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
    7 13 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 6
    8 15 15X Kyle Cave Kyle Cave Lavon, TX Lavon, TX 7
    9 17 33W Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 8
    10 18 211 Chase Hatton Chase Hatton De Berry, TX De Berry, TX 8
    11 11 4R Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Cedar Hill, TX Cedar Hill, TX -
    12 1 2CC Ross Malone II Ross Malone II Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -11
    13 20 7 Chris Hodge Chris Hodge Malakoff, TX Malakoff, TX 7
    14 5 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -9
    15 8 28B Wendall Bolden Wendall Bolden Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -7
    16 10 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -6
    17 9 73 Jim Knight Jim Knight Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -8
    18 14 1H Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -4
    19 19 81 Cody Simpson Cody Simpson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
    20 16 96X Lonnie Coates Lonnie Coates Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -4
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 28B Wendall Bolden Wendall Bolden Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 3
    2 6 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 4
    3 2 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -1
    4 7 2CC Ross Malone II Ross Malone II Powderly, TX Powderly, TX 3
    5 1 1H Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -4
    6 5 33W Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
    7 3 81 Cody Simpson Cody Simpson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -4
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 3
    2 2 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
    3 5 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 2
    4 3 4R Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Cedar Hill, TX Cedar Hill, TX -1
    5 1 15X Kyle Cave Kyle Cave Lavon, TX Lavon, TX -4
    6 6 211 Chase Hatton Chase Hatton De Berry, TX De Berry, TX -
    7 7 7 Chris Hodge Chris Hodge Malakoff, TX Malakoff, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    2 5 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 3
    3 1 73 Jim Knight Jim Knight Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -2
    4 4 28D Matt Deaver Matt Deaver Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    5 6 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 1
    6 2 96X Lonnie Coates Lonnie Coates Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -4

    Tuners

    15 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr. Brian Schoenbaum Jr. San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
    2 2 580 Derek Cates Derek Cates Waco, TX Waco, TX -
    3 3 3G Charlie Smith Charlie Smith Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
    4 4 25 Danny Forgason Danny Forgason Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
    5 5 20 Jack Sutton Jack Sutton Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
    6 6 105 Nathan Forgason Nathan Forgason Glenn Heights, TX Glenn Heights, TX -
    7 7 97 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -
    8 8 29 Dustin Sprouse Jr. Dustin Sprouse Jr. Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
    6 Laps

    Dash 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr. Brian Schoenbaum Jr. San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
    2 4 580 Derek Cates Derek Cates Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
    3 2 3G Charlie Smith Charlie Smith Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -1
    4 3 25 Danny Forgason Danny Forgason Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -1
    6 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr. Brian Schoenbaum Jr. San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 2
    2 7 580 Derek Cates Derek Cates Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
    3 4 3G Charlie Smith Charlie Smith Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 1
    4 5 25 Danny Forgason Danny Forgason Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
    5 2 20 Jack Sutton Jack Sutton Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -3
    6 8 105 Nathan Forgason Nathan Forgason Glenn Heights, TX Glenn Heights, TX 2
    7 1 97 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -6
    8 6 29 Dustin Sprouse Jr. Dustin Sprouse Jr. Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -2

    Restricted Micros

    20 Laps

    A-Main

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 83 Brant Woods Brant Woods Chickasha, OK Chickasha, OK -
    2 4 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
    3 5 3T Caiden Mitchell Caiden Mitchell Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 2
    4 8 11 Caden McCreary Caden McCreary Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 4
    5 6 12E Jacob Ewing Jacob Ewing Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    6 9 B2 Carson Bolden Carson Bolden Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 3
    7 11 19 Kaden Trotter Kaden Trotter Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 4
    8 7 29K Kinsley Cook Kinsley Cook New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -1
    9 2 30K Kamirin Cook Kamirin Cook New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -7
    10 3 14X Braxston Wilson Braxston Wilson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -7
    11 10 M16 Conner Thomas Conner Thomas Post, TX Post, TX -1
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 14X Braxston Wilson Braxston Wilson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
    2 2 3T Caiden Mitchell Caiden Mitchell Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
    3 6 30K Kamirin Cook Kamirin Cook New Caney, TX New Caney, TX 3
    4 4 29K Kinsley Cook Kinsley Cook New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -
    5 3 B2 Carson Bolden Carson Bolden Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -2
    6 5 19 Kaden Trotter Kaden Trotter Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -1
    All transfer
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -
    2 5 83 Brant Woods Brant Woods Chickasha, OK Chickasha, OK 3
    3 2 12E Jacob Ewing Jacob Ewing Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
    4 4 11 Caden McCreary Caden McCreary Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -
    5 3 M16 Conner Thomas Conner Thomas Post, TX Post, TX -2
    All transfer
    MyRacePass
    Smileys