RPM Speedway

    6/5/2020 - RPM Speedway

    6/5/2020 - RPM Speedway

    Crandall, TX

    Round #6 KR Promotions Cup

    Classes

    • Factory Stocks26 entries
    • Limited Modifieds19 entries
    • Eco Modifieds9 entries
    • Modifieds15 entries
    • Tuners10 entries

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    Factory Stocks

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 38 Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX 2
    2 6 17 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 4
    3 2 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -1
    4 11 55 Lee McCullough Lee McCullough Combine, TX Combine, TX 7
    5 10 7 Byron Fletcher Byron Fletcher Combine, TX Combine, TX 5
    6 7 79 Jeff White Jeff White Ector, TX Ector, TX 1
    7 8 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    8 14 021 Paul Peters Paul Peters Bells, TX Bells, TX 6
    9 9 45XX Tyler Killingsworth Tyler Killingsworth Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
    10 12 22 Jerry Cowart Jerry Cowart Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 2
    11 4 13R Bryce Pritchett Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -7
    12 18 13T Jeff Tito Jeff Tito Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 6
    13 5 3M Tristan McCullough Tristan McCullough Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -8
    14 1 75 Dalton Spear Dalton Spear Forney, TX Forney, TX -13
    15 16 77R Tony Ross Tony Ross Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX 1
    16 19 992 Gary Sims Gary Sims Gun Barrel City, TX Gun Barrel City, TX 3
    17 17 11R Scott Rabe Scott Rabe Ben Wheeler, TX Ben Wheeler, TX -
    18 15 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -3
    19 13 8 Jason Tiner Jason Tiner Winona, TX Winona, TX -6
    20 20 K13 Shane King Shane King Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
    12 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 8 Jason Tiner Jason Tiner Winona, TX Winona, TX 1
    2 3 021 Paul Peters Paul Peters Bells, TX Bells, TX 1
    3 4 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
    4 5 77R Tony Ross Tony Ross Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX 1
    5 11 11R Scott Rabe Scott Rabe Ben Wheeler, TX Ben Wheeler, TX 6
    6 9 13T Jeff Tito Jeff Tito Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 3
    7 14 992 Gary Sims Gary Sims Gun Barrel City, TX Gun Barrel City, TX 7
    8 7 K13 Shane King Shane King Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -1
    Top 8 transfer
    9 8 23R Chase Rabe Chase Rabe Ben Wheeler, TX Ben Wheeler, TX -1
    10 1 75C Chris Avery Chris Avery Denison, TX Denison, TX -9
    11 6 19 Billy Vest Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -5
    12 12 23B Blake Beggs Blake Beggs Terell, TX Terell, TX -
    13 13 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
    14 10 23 Don Jensen Don Jensen Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -4
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 5
    2 4 3M Tristan McCullough Tristan McCullough Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
    3 3 55 Lee McCullough Lee McCullough Combine, TX Combine, TX -
    4 8 75 Dalton Spear Dalton Spear Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
    5 9 22 Jerry Cowart Jerry Cowart Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 4
    6 2 19 Billy Vest Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -4
    7 5 K13 Shane King Shane King Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -2
    8 1 23 Don Jensen Don Jensen Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -7
    9 7 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -2
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 79 Jeff White Jeff White Ector, TX Ector, TX -
    2 4 13R Bryce Pritchett Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
    3 8 17 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 5
    4 3 75C Chris Avery Chris Avery Denison, TX Denison, TX -1
    5 5 8 Jason Tiner Jason Tiner Winona, TX Winona, TX -
    6 7 77R Tony Ross Tony Ross Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX 1
    7 2 23R Chase Rabe Chase Rabe Ben Wheeler, TX Ben Wheeler, TX -5
    8 6 11R Scott Rabe Scott Rabe Ben Wheeler, TX Ben Wheeler, TX -2
    9 9 992 Gary Sims Gary Sims Gun Barrel City, TX Gun Barrel City, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    2 4 38 Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX 2
    3 1 7 Byron Fletcher Byron Fletcher Combine, TX Combine, TX -2
    4 7 45XX Tyler Killingsworth Tyler Killingsworth Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 3
    5 5 021 Paul Peters Paul Peters Bells, TX Bells, TX -
    6 8 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 2
    7 6 13T Jeff Tito Jeff Tito Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -1
    8 3 23B Blake Beggs Blake Beggs Terell, TX Terell, TX -5

    Limited Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1Ken Parker Services

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 25C Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    2 7 20D Rowdy Day Rowdy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 5
    3 3 15B Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
    4 18 37H Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 14
    5 1 28J Justin Nabors Justin Nabors Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -4
    6 14 96 Wesley Ingram Wesley Ingram Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 8
    7 10 34 Russ Houck II Russ Houck II Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 3
    8 8 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    9 12 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 3
    10 11 7 Chad Williams Chad Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    11 17 71G Charles Garza Charles Garza Forney, TX Forney, TX 6
    12 15 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 3
    13 5 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -8
    14 9 33K Dalton Frideley Dalton Frideley Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -5
    15 6 11G Dawson Grimes Dawson Grimes Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -9
    16 4 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -12
    17 16 07G Bobby Ortega Bobby Ortega Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
    18 13 103 JC Howell JC Howell Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -5
    19 19 73 Skip Luther Skip Luther Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
    10 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 15B Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
    2 2 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -
    3 3 28J Justin Nabors Justin Nabors Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -
    4 8 25C Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 4
    5 9 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 4
    6 5 7 Chad Williams Chad Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
    7 6 96 Wesley Ingram Wesley Ingram Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -1
    8 7 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -1
    9 4 71G Charles Garza Charles Garza Forney, TX Forney, TX -5
    10 10 73 Skip Luther Skip Luther Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
    10 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 11G Dawson Grimes Dawson Grimes Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
    2 8 20D Rowdy Day Rowdy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 6
    3 3 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    4 5 33K Dalton Frideley Dalton Frideley Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    5 1 34 Russ Houck II Russ Houck II Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -4
    6 6 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
    7 4 103 JC Howell JC Howell Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -3
    8 7 07G Bobby Ortega Bobby Ortega Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
    9 BF 9 37H Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -

    Eco Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1Buckmeyer Motorsports

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 7 177 Chad Ross Chad Ross Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX 6
    2 3 010 Clayton Gross Clayton Gross Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    3 8 14 James Riddle James Riddle Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 5
    4 5 087 Henry Harrison Henry Harrison Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
    5 4 69X Kaine Buckmeyer Kaine Buckmeyer Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
    6 6 104 Juan Grijalva Juan Grijalva Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
    7 2 13A Milton Aubrey Milton Aubrey Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -5
    8 9 11X Landyn Westerman Landyn Westerman Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
    9 BF 1 28D Lynn Deaver Lynn Deaver Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -8
    8 Laps

    Heat 1Buckemeyer Motorsports

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 177 Chad Ross Chad Ross Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX 2
    2 1 14 James Riddle James Riddle Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
    3 2 13A Milton Aubrey Milton Aubrey Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -1
    4 9 010 Clayton Gross Clayton Gross Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 5
    5 8 104 Juan Grijalva Juan Grijalva Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 3
    6 5 087 Henry Harrison Henry Harrison Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
    7 7 69X Kaine Buckmeyer Kaine Buckmeyer Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    8 4 28D Lynn Deaver Lynn Deaver Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -4
    9 6 11X Landyn Westerman Landyn Westerman Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -3

    Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 2
    2 1 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
    3 2 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -1
    4 15 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 11
    5 11 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 6
    6 4 28D Matt Deaver Matt Deaver Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -2
    7 6 010 Jeremy Willis Jeremy Willis Emory, TX Emory, TX -1
    8 7 1* Mark Johannesen Mark Johannesen Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -1
    9 13 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 4
    10 12 1J Peyton Johannesen Peyton Johannesen Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 2
    11 8 38 Billy Gatlin Billy Gatlin Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -3
    12 5 1H Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -7
    13 9 99 John Bailey John Bailey Venus, TX Venus, TX -4
    14 10 73S Mark Vandervlies Mark Vandervlies Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -4
    15 14 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -1
    8 Laps

    Dash 1O'Reilly Auto Parts

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
    2 1 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
    3 2 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -1
    4 4 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
    5 6 28D Matt Deaver Matt Deaver Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    6 5 1H Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -1
    7 7 010 Jeremy Willis Jeremy Willis Emory, TX Emory, TX -
    8 8 1* Mark Johannesen Mark Johannesen Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1O'Reilly Auto Parts

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -
    2 3 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 1
    3 4 1H Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 1
    4 5 010 Jeremy Willis Jeremy Willis Emory, TX Emory, TX 1
    5 6 99 John Bailey John Bailey Venus, TX Venus, TX 1
    6 7 73S Mark Vandervlies Mark Vandervlies Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 1
    7 2 1J Peyton Johannesen Peyton Johannesen Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -5
    8 8 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 2O'Reilly Auto Parts

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
    2 6 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 4
    3 2 28D Matt Deaver Matt Deaver Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
    4 3 1* Mark Johannesen Mark Johannesen Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -1
    5 7 38 Billy Gatlin Billy Gatlin Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 2
    6 5 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -1
    7 4 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -3

    Tuners

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 580 Derek Cates Derek Cates Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
    2 8 11S Scott Newbury Scott Newbury Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 6
    3 2 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -1
    4 7 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr. Brian Schoenbaum Jr. San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
    5 1 3G Charlie Smith Charlie Smith Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -4
    6 5 25 Danny Forgason Danny Forgason Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -1
    7 4 7X Dylan Rivers Dylan Rivers Irving, TX Irving, TX -3
    8 10 29 Dustin Sprouse Jr. Dustin Sprouse Jr. Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
    9 9 7L Lilly Morphis Lilly Morphis Formey, TX Formey, TX -
    10 3 105 Nathan Forgason Nathan Forgason Glenn Heights, TX Glenn Heights, TX -7
    6 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 3G Charlie Smith Charlie Smith Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
    2 5 25 Danny Forgason Danny Forgason Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 3
    3 3 105 Nathan Forgason Nathan Forgason Glenn Heights, TX Glenn Heights, TX -
    4 2 7X Dylan Rivers Dylan Rivers Irving, TX Irving, TX -2
    5 4 7L Lilly Morphis Lilly Morphis Formey, TX Formey, TX -1
    6 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 580 Derek Cates Derek Cates Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
    2 1 11S Scott Newbury Scott Newbury Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -1
    3 4 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr. Brian Schoenbaum Jr. San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
    4 3 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -1
    5 5 29 Dustin Sprouse Jr. Dustin Sprouse Jr. Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
    MyRacePass
    Smileys