RPM Speedway

    6/12/2020 - RPM Speedway

    6/12/2020 - RPM Speedway

    Crandall, TX

    Round #7 KR Promotions Cup

    Plus STEMS Modified

    Classes

    • Factory Stocks16 entries
    • Limited Modifieds9 entries
    • Eco Modifieds8 entries
    • Modifieds15 entries
    • Tuners6 entries

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    Factory Stocks

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 21G Jimmy Gore Jimmy Gore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
    2 2 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    3 6 17 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 3
    4 4 55 Lee McCullough Lee McCullough Combine, TX Combine, TX -
    5 8 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 3
    6 3 45XX Tyler Killingsworth Tyler Killingsworth Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -3
    7 5 13R Bryce Pritchett Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -2
    8 7 11W Calvin Williams Calvin Williams Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
    9 13 34J Quinton Jackson Quinton Jackson Mineola, TX Mineola, TX 4
    10 16 21B Brandon Stowell Brandon Stowell Powderly, TX Powderly, TX 6
    11 10 21M Blayne Murphy Blayne Murphy Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -1
    12 11 7 Byron Fletcher Byron Fletcher Combine, TX Combine, TX -1
    13 14 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    14 9 38DD Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX -5
    15 15 34 Joshua Jackson Joshua Jackson Lindale, TX Lindale, TX -
    16 12 75 Dalton Spear Dalton Spear Forney, TX Forney, TX -4
    6 Laps

    Dash 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 21G Jimmy Gore Jimmy Gore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
    2 4 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    3 1 45XX Tyler Killingsworth Tyler Killingsworth Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -2
    4 5 55 Lee McCullough Lee McCullough Combine, TX Combine, TX 1
    5 3 13R Bryce Pritchett Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -2
    6 7 17 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    7 6 11W Calvin Williams Calvin Williams Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
    8 8 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 45XX Tyler Killingsworth Tyler Killingsworth Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
    2 3 13R Bryce Pritchett Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
    3 6 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 3
    4 7 17 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 3
    5 8 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 3
    6 4 75 Dalton Spear Dalton Spear Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
    7 5 34J Quinton Jackson Quinton Jackson Mineola, TX Mineola, TX -2
    8 2 34 Joshua Jackson Joshua Jackson Lindale, TX Lindale, TX -6
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 21G Jimmy Gore Jimmy Gore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
    2 2 11W Calvin Williams Calvin Williams Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
    3 6 55 Lee McCullough Lee McCullough Combine, TX Combine, TX 3
    4 4 38DD Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX -
    5 3 21M Blayne Murphy Blayne Murphy Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -2
    6 8 7 Byron Fletcher Byron Fletcher Combine, TX Combine, TX 2
    7 7 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    8 5 21B Brandon Stowell Brandon Stowell Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -3

    Limited Modifieds

    15 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 25C Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 3
    2 7 20D Rowdy Day Rowdy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 5
    3 2 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
    4 6 103 JC Howell JC Howell Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 2
    5 5 07G Bobby Ortega Bobby Ortega Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    6 8 11G Dawson Grimes Dawson Grimes Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 2
    7 1 71G Charles Garza Charles Garza Forney, TX Forney, TX -6
    8 9 7S Tony Scantlen Tony Scantlen Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
    9 3 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -6
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 25C Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    2 5 20D Rowdy Day Rowdy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 3
    3 2 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
    4 7 07G Bobby Ortega Bobby Ortega Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
    5 4 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -1
    6 6 11G Dawson Grimes Dawson Grimes Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
    7 3 103 JC Howell JC Howell Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -4
    8 8 71G Charles Garza Charles Garza Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    9 9 7S Tony Scantlen Tony Scantlen Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -

    Eco Modifieds

    15 Laps

    A Feature 1Buckmeyer Motorsports

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 14 James Riddle James Riddle Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
    2 7 177 Chad Ross Chad Ross Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX 5
    3 5 117 Donny Henson Donny Henson Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX 2
    4 6 010 Clayton Gross Clayton Gross Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    5 4 69X Kaine Buckmeyer Kaine Buckmeyer Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
    6 8 13A Milton Aubrey Milton Aubrey Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 2
    7 3 087 Henry Harrison Henry Harrison Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -4
    8 2 11X Landyn Westerman Landyn Westerman Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -6
    8 Laps

    Heat 1Buckemeyer Motorsports

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 7 177 Chad Ross Chad Ross Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX 6
    2 4 14 James Riddle James Riddle Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
    3 5 010 Clayton Gross Clayton Gross Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    4 3 13A Milton Aubrey Milton Aubrey Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -1
    5 6 117 Donny Henson Donny Henson Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX 1
    6 2 69X Kaine Buckmeyer Kaine Buckmeyer Forney, TX Forney, TX -4
    7 1 087 Henry Harrison Henry Harrison Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -6
    8 8 11X Landyn Westerman Landyn Westerman Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -

    Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    2 5 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 3
    3 3 20 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -
    4 4 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
    5 1 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -4
    6 7 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
    7 6 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -1
    8 9 18M Wayne Melton Wayne Melton Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 1
    9 8 29X Lance Plant Lance Plant Canton, TX Canton, TX -1
    10 14 1H Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 4
    11 13 28D Matt Deaver Matt Deaver Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    12 12 99 Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
    13 11 8C Colby O'Neal Colby O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -2
    DNS 10 4M Robert Malchus Robert Malchus Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -
    DNS 15 51W Stephen Whitworth Sr. Stephen Whitworth Sr. Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    2 2 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -
    3 4 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
    4 5 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 1
    5 6 18M Wayne Melton Wayne Melton Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 1
    6 1 99 Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -5
    7 7 1H Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
    DNS 8 51W Stephen Whitworth Sr. Stephen Whitworth Sr. Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 1
    2 4 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 2
    3 6 20 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 3
    4 1 29X Lance Plant Lance Plant Canton, TX Canton, TX -3
    5 5 4M Robert Malchus Robert Malchus Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -
    6 7 8C Colby O'Neal Colby O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
    7 3 28D Matt Deaver Matt Deaver Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -4

    Tuners

    15 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 580 Derek Cates Derek Cates Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
    2 1 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -1
    3 2 25 Danny Forgason Danny Forgason Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -1
    4 4 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr. Brian Schoenbaum Jr. San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
    5 6 105 Nathan Forgason Nathan Forgason Glenn Heights, TX Glenn Heights, TX 1
    6 3 7L Lilly Morphis Lilly Morphis Formey, TX Formey, TX -3
    6 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 1
    2 1 580 Derek Cates Derek Cates Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
    3 6 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr. Brian Schoenbaum Jr. San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
    4 4 25 Danny Forgason Danny Forgason Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
    5 3 7L Lilly Morphis Lilly Morphis Formey, TX Formey, TX -2
    6 5 105 Nathan Forgason Nathan Forgason Glenn Heights, TX Glenn Heights, TX -1
    MyRacePass
    Smileys