RPM Speedway

    7/31/2020 - RPM Speedway

    7/31/2020 - RPM Speedway

    Crandall, TX

    Round #12 KR Promotions Cup

    Classes

    • Factory Stocks17 entries
    • Limited Modifieds25 entries
    • Eco Modifieds13 entries
    • Modifieds17 entries
    • Tuners10 entries

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    Factory Stocks

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 3
    2 5 17 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 3
    3 9 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 6
    4 13 31 Ken Morris Ken Morris Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 9
    5 2 55 Lee McCullough Lee McCullough Combine, TX Combine, TX -3
    6 7 85 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    7 16 62X Tommy Crawford Tommy Crawford Mineola, TX Mineola, TX 9
    8 10 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 2
    9 6 75 Dalton Spear Dalton Spear Forney, TX Forney, TX -3
    10 12 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 2
    11 8 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -3
    12 3 54K Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -9
    13 14 123 Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    14 11 U81 Brennon Marshall Brennon Marshall Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -3
    15 15 992 Gary Sims Gary Sims Gun Barrel City, TX Gun Barrel City, TX -
    DQ 1 13R Bryce Pritchett Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
    DQ 17 13D Darryl McCullough Darryl McCullough Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 55 Lee McCullough Lee McCullough Combine, TX Combine, TX -
    2 4 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    3 2 85 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
    4 7 17 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 3
    5 8 75 Dalton Spear Dalton Spear Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
    6 5 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -1
    7 6 123 Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
    8 9 62X Tommy Crawford Tommy Crawford Mineola, TX Mineola, TX 1
    9 3 13D Darryl McCullough Darryl McCullough Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -6
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 13R Bryce Pritchett Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
    2 6 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 4
    3 5 54K Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
    4 4 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
    5 7 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 2
    6 1 U81 Brennon Marshall Brennon Marshall Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -5
    7 3 31 Ken Morris Ken Morris Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -4
    8 8 992 Gary Sims Gary Sims Gun Barrel City, TX Gun Barrel City, TX -

    Limited Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 25C Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    2 6 15B Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 4
    3 10 121 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 7
    4 1 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -3
    5 4 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -1
    6 20 11 Eric Luttrell Eric Luttrell Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 14
    7 7 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    8 23 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX 15
    9 15 7 Chad Williams Chad Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX 6
    10 24 22 stephen farnham stephen farnham Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 14
    11 9 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -2
    12 25 51 David Thompson David Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 13
    13 19 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 6
    14 22 3 Kevin Newbill Kevin Newbill Murchison, TX Murchison, TX 8
    15 5 20D Rowdy Day Rowdy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -10
    16 14 X9 Josh Glidewell Josh Glidewell Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -2
    17 8 18S Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -9
    18 21 4 Bud Reed Bud Reed Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 3
    19 16 2 Brandon Newbill Brandon Newbill Brownsboro, TX Brownsboro, TX -3
    20 17 3A Milton Aubrey Milton Aubrey Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -3
    21 18 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -3
    22 2 23 Steven Nabors Steven Nabors Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -20
    23 12 23M Jimmy Day Jimmy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -11
    24 11 07G Bobby Ortega Bobby Ortega Forney, TX Forney, TX -13
    25 13 11G Dawson Grimes Dawson Grimes Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -12
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
    2 2 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -
    3 6 18S Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
    4 4 23M Jimmy Day Jimmy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
    5 1 X9 Josh Glidewell Josh Glidewell Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -4
    6 8 2 Brandon Newbill Brandon Newbill Brownsboro, TX Brownsboro, TX 2
    7 9 51 David Thompson David Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 2
    8 7 3 Kevin Newbill Kevin Newbill Murchison, TX Murchison, TX -1
    9 5 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX -4
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 20D Rowdy Day Rowdy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
    2 3 25C Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    3 4 23 Steven Nabors Steven Nabors Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 1
    4 1 07G Bobby Ortega Bobby Ortega Forney, TX Forney, TX -3
    5 7 11G Dawson Grimes Dawson Grimes Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 2
    6 6 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -
    7 5 11 Eric Luttrell Eric Luttrell Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -2
    8 8 4 Bud Reed Bud Reed Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
    2 6 15B Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 4
    3 4 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
    4 7 121 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 3
    5 5 7 Chad Williams Chad Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    6 2 3A Milton Aubrey Milton Aubrey Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -4
    7 1 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -6
    DNS 8 22 stephen farnham stephen farnham Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -

    Eco Modifieds

    15 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 010 Clayton Gross Clayton Gross Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    2 4 177 Chad Ross Chad Ross Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX 2
    3 3 28 Brandon King Brandon King Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
    4 5 117 Donny Henson Donny Henson Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX 1
    5 2 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX -3
    6 7 104 Juan Grijalva Juan Grijalva Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 1
    7 10 171 Dakota Raines Dakota Raines Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 3
    8 6 14 James Riddle James Riddle Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -2
    9 9 7 Scott Carlisle Scott Carlisle Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -
    10 13 11X Landyn Westerman Landyn Westerman Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
    11 12 71G Charles Garza Charles Garza Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    12 8 087 Henry Harrison Henry Harrison Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -4
    13 11 00M Bobby McCool Bobby McCool Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -2
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 7 177 Chad Ross Chad Ross Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX 6
    2 5 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
    3 3 010 Clayton Gross Clayton Gross Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    4 2 104 Juan Grijalva Juan Grijalva Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -2
    5 1 7 Scott Carlisle Scott Carlisle Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -4
    6 6 71G Charles Garza Charles Garza Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    7 4 11X Landyn Westerman Landyn Westerman Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 117 Donny Henson Donny Henson Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX -
    2 3 14 James Riddle James Riddle Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
    3 4 28 Brandon King Brandon King Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
    4 2 087 Henry Harrison Henry Harrison Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -2
    5 5 171 Dakota Raines Dakota Raines Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    6 6 00M Bobby McCool Bobby McCool Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -

    Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 1
    2 1 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -1
    3 3 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    4 4 29X Lance Plant Lance Plant Canton, TX Canton, TX -
    5 5 1H Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
    6 10 11 Scott Haseman Scott Haseman Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 4
    7 14 75 Kyle Taylor Kyle Taylor Longview, TX Longview, TX 7
    8 12 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 4
    9 9 101 Tyson Dickson Tyson Dickson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
    10 8 23 Steven Nabors Steven Nabors Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -2
    11 11 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
    12 15 99 Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 3
    13 7 3M Tim Motley Tim Motley Longview, TX Longview, TX -6
    14 13 99B John Bailey John Bailey Venus, TX Venus, TX -1
    15 6 121 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -9
    16 16 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -
    DNS 17 38 Billy Gatlin Billy Gatlin Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
    8 Laps

    Dash 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 2
    2 4 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 2
    3 1 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -2
    4 7 29X Lance Plant Lance Plant Canton, TX Canton, TX 3
    5 8 1H Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 3
    6 5 121 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
    7 6 3M Tim Motley Tim Motley Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
    8 2 23 Steven Nabors Steven Nabors Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -6
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 29X Lance Plant Lance Plant Canton, TX Canton, TX 1
    2 5 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 3
    3 9 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 6
    4 4 1H Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
    5 7 101 Tyson Dickson Tyson Dickson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
    6 6 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -
    7 8 99B John Bailey John Bailey Venus, TX Venus, TX 1
    8 1 99 Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -7
    9 3 38 Billy Gatlin Billy Gatlin Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -6
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 3M Tim Motley Tim Motley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
    2 8 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 6
    3 7 23 Steven Nabors Steven Nabors Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 4
    4 6 121 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
    5 2 11 Scott Haseman Scott Haseman Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -3
    6 4 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -2
    7 3 75 Kyle Taylor Kyle Taylor Longview, TX Longview, TX -4
    8 5 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -3

    Tuners

    15 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr. Brian Schoenbaum Jr. San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 4
    2 6 580 Derek Cates Derek Cates Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
    3 4 11Z Chris Lynn Chris Lynn Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 1
    4 3 25 Danny Forgason Danny Forgason Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -1
    5 7 24C Corey Cockrum Corey Cockrum Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 2
    6 1 15A Gage Anderson Gage Anderson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -5
    7 9 105 Nathan Forgason Nathan Forgason Glenn Heights, TX Glenn Heights, TX 2
    8 2 97 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -6
    9 8 48H Hunter Howard Hunter Howard Wolf City, TX Wolf City, TX -1
    10 10 03 Reman Wade Stillwell Reman Wade Stillwell Canton, TX Canton, TX -
    6 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 580 Derek Cates Derek Cates Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
    2 1 719 Brian Schoenbaum Jr. Brian Schoenbaum Jr. San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
    3 3 97 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -
    4 4 48H Hunter Howard Hunter Howard Wolf City, TX Wolf City, TX -
    6 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 11Z Chris Lynn Chris Lynn Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
    2 3 25 Danny Forgason Danny Forgason Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
    3 2 15A Gage Anderson Gage Anderson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -1
    4 4 24C Corey Cockrum Corey Cockrum Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
    5 5 105 Nathan Forgason Nathan Forgason Glenn Heights, TX Glenn Heights, TX -
    6 6 03 Reman Wade Stillwell Reman Wade Stillwell Canton, TX Canton, TX -
    MyRacePass
    Smileys