RPM Speedway

    8/6/2021 - RPM Speedway

    8/6/2021 - RPM Speedway

    Crandall, TX

    KR Cup Round #12

    Friday August 6th
    -Pit gate opens at 6:00
    -Drivers meeting at 7:15
    -Hot laps at 7:30
    -Draw closes at 7:30
    -National anthem at 7:55
    -Races start at 8:00
    -Pit passes $35
    -Pit passes (5 & under) $15
    -General admission opens at 6:30
    -General admission (12 & above) $20
    -General admission (senior) $15
    -General admission (military) $15
    -General admission (6-11) $6
    -General admission (5 & under) free
    -Transponders (Westhold) are required for ALL classes
    -Transponder rentals are available ($20)
    -Raceceivers are required at ALL times while on track
    -Raceceiver channel is the default channel (454.0000)
    Running Order:
    USRA Limiteds
    USRA Tuners
    Sprints
    Eco Mods
    USRA Factory Stocks
    USRA Modifieds

    Classes

    • Non-Wing Sprints17 entries
      • ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprints
    • Eco Modifieds10 entries
    • USRA Factory Stocks12 entries
    • USRA Modifieds10 entries
    • USRA Limited Modifieds16 entries
    • USRA Tuners4 entries

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    Non-Wing Sprints

    8 Laps

    A FeatureTop Choice Masonry

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 48 Caden McCreary Caden McCreary Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -
    2 4 57 Chase Parson Chase Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
    3 7 49 Justin Fifield Justin Fifield Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 4
    4 10 2 Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 6
    5 6 51 Jimmy Gardner Jimmy Gardner Denison, TX Denison, TX 1
    6 8 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 2
    7 5 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
    8 9 02 Dillon Burks Dillon Burks Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 1
    9 12 48X Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 3
    10 13 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 3
    11 14 31 Mason Smith Mason Smith Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 3
    12 11 63 Chris Williams Chris Williams Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -1
    13 17 52 J.D. Fry J.D. Fry Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 4
    14 2 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -12
    15 16 118 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 1
    16 15 3 Raven Culp Raven Culp Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -1
    17 3 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX -14
    8 Laps

    Heat 1Texas Aeroplastics

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 51 Jimmy Gardner Jimmy Gardner Denison, TX Denison, TX -
    2 4 57 Chase Parson Chase Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
    3 6 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 3
    4 5 2 Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
    5 2 3 Raven Culp Raven Culp Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -3
    6 3 52 J.D. Fry J.D. Fry Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 2Pro Tech

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 2
    2 1 49 Justin Fifield Justin Fifield Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -1
    3 4 02 Dillon Burks Dillon Burks Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 1
    4 2 48X Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -2
    5 6 63 Chris Williams Chris Williams Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 1
    6 5 118 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -1
    8 Laps

    Heat 3SCP Polymers

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 48 Caden McCreary Caden McCreary Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 2
    2 1 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -1
    3 5 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
    4 2 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -2
    5 4 31 Mason Smith Mason Smith Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -1

    Eco Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
    2 3 22 Kylar Smith Kylar Smith Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
    3 5 88 Dakota Raines Dakota Raines Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    4 6 23 Don Jensen Don Jensen Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 2
    5 9 58 Adam Wilcox Adam Wilcox Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
    6 10 8 Jay Black Jay Black Athens, TX Athens, TX 4
    7 8 71G Charles Garza Charles Garza Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    8 7 6B Bobby Morphis Bobby Morphis Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
    DNS 1 16S Cody Flowers Cody Flowers Combine, TX Combine, TX -
    DQ 2 31 Mason Martin Mason Martin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 88 Dakota Raines Dakota Raines Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    2 3 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    3 5 22 Kylar Smith Kylar Smith Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
    4 4 16S Cody Flowers Cody Flowers Combine, TX Combine, TX -
    DQ 1 8 Jay Black Jay Black Athens, TX Athens, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 31 Mason Martin Mason Martin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
    2 3 6B Bobby Morphis Bobby Morphis Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    3 5 23 Don Jensen Don Jensen Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 2
    4 2 71G Charles Garza Charles Garza Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
    5 1 58 Adam Wilcox Adam Wilcox Forney, TX Forney, TX -4

    USRA Factory Stocks

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 45X Tyler Killingsworth Tyler Killingsworth Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
    2 1 21 Jimmy Gore Jimmy Gore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -1
    3 6 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 3
    4 4 23 Don Jensen Don Jensen Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -
    5 9 3M Tristan McCullough Tristan McCullough Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 4
    6 7 21M Blayne Murphy Blayne Murphy Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 1
    7 3 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -4
    8 11 12X Chance Shelton Chance Shelton Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 3
    9 5 22C Jerry Cowart Jerry Cowart Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -4
    10 8 13R Bryce Pritchett Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -2
    11 10 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
    12 12 1C Darby Shelby Darby Shelby Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 21 Jimmy Gore Jimmy Gore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
    2 2 22C Jerry Cowart Jerry Cowart Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
    3 5 45X Tyler Killingsworth Tyler Killingsworth Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 2
    4 3 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
    5 6 3M Tristan McCullough Tristan McCullough Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
    6 4 12X Chance Shelton Chance Shelton Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -2
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
    2 4 13R Bryce Pritchett Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
    3 1 23 Don Jensen Don Jensen Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -2
    4 3 21M Blayne Murphy Blayne Murphy Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -1
    5 5 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
    6 6 1C Darby Shelby Darby Shelby Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -

    USRA Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 178 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    2 2 99 Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
    3 10 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 7
    4 5 27H Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
    5 8 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 3
    6 3 3 Matt Doescher Matt Doescher Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -3
    7 6 T9 Charlie Thieme Charlie Thieme Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
    8 9 29X Lance Plant Lance Plant Canton, TX Canton, TX 1
    9 4 1H Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -5
    10 7 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 99 Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
    2 1 1H Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -1
    3 4 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 1
    4 3 3 Matt Doescher Matt Doescher Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -1
    5 5 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 178 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    2 1 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -1
    3 4 T9 Charlie Thieme Charlie Thieme Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
    4 5 27H Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
    5 3 29X Lance Plant Lance Plant Canton, TX Canton, TX -2

    USRA Limited Modifieds

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
    2 3 25C Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
    3 5 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
    4 13 11G Dawson Grimes Dawson Grimes Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 9
    5 9 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
    6 8 55 Brian Woolaver Brian Woolaver Venus, TX Venus, TX 2
    7 12 69X Kaine Buckmeyer Kaine Buckmeyer Forney, TX Forney, TX 5
    8 14 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 6
    9 15 12A David Adams David Adams Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 6
    10 10 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
    11 11 31 Shawn Cannon Shawn Cannon Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    12 16 7D Donnie Duffer Donnie Duffer Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
    13 4 11 Eric Luttrell Eric Luttrell Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -9
    14 7 07G Bobby Ortega Bobby Ortega Forney, TX Forney, TX -7
    DQ 2 33 Pepper Kuykendall Pepper Kuykendall Venus, TX Venus, TX -
    DQ 6 L51 Nick Lent Nick Lent Flint, TX Flint, TX -

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 07G Bobby Ortega Bobby Ortega Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    2 8 11 Eric Luttrell Eric Luttrell Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 6
    3 6 25C Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
    4 7 L51 Nick Lent Nick Lent Flint, TX Flint, TX 3
    5 4 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
    6 3 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -3
    7 5 11G Dawson Grimes Dawson Grimes Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -2
    8 2 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -6

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
    2 4 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
    3 6 33 Pepper Kuykendall Pepper Kuykendall Venus, TX Venus, TX 3
    4 3 55 Brian Woolaver Brian Woolaver Venus, TX Venus, TX -1
    5 8 7D Donnie Duffer Donnie Duffer Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
    6 5 31 Shawn Cannon Shawn Cannon Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
    7 1 69X Kaine Buckmeyer Kaine Buckmeyer Forney, TX Forney, TX -6
    8 7 12A David Adams David Adams Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -1

    USRA Tuners

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 2
    2 2 25 Danny Forgason Danny Forgason Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
    3 1 12XXX Rob Max Rob Max Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -2
    4 4 22K Breanna Ditmars Breanna Ditmars Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 12XXX Rob Max Rob Max Wylie, TX Wylie, TX 1
    2 3 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 1
    3 4 25 Danny Forgason Danny Forgason Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
    4 1 22K Breanna Ditmars Breanna Ditmars Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -3
    MyRacePass
    Smileys