RPM Speedway

    5/14/2021 - RPM Speedway

    5/14/2021 - RPM Speedway

    Crandall, TX

    KR Cup Round #6

    Classes

    • Eco Modifieds21 entries
    • Lone Star Dwarfs18 entries
    • USRA Factory Stocks8 entries
    • USRA Limited Modifieds20 entries
    • USRA Modifieds20 entries
    • USRA Tuners15 entries

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    Eco Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 31 Mason Martin Mason Martin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 4
    2 8 88 Dakota Raines Dakota Raines Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 6
    3 4 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    4 7 8H Donny Henson Donny Henson Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX 3
    5 18 21 Greg Gothard Greg Gothard Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX 13
    6 10 20D Drew Pattat Drew Pattat Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 4
    7 9 25M Kody Miller Kody Miller Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
    8 14 58 Adam Wilcox Adam Wilcox Forney, TX Forney, TX 6
    9 6 22 Kylar Smith Kylar Smith Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -3
    10 12 97K Chance W. Morris Chance W. Morris Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 2
    11 1 7C Noah Cannaday Noah Cannaday Lone Oak, TX Lone Oak, TX -10
    12 11 123 Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
    13 17 81J Justin Mitchell Justin Mitchell Kemmp, TX Kemmp, TX 4
    14 13 71G Charles Garza Charles Garza Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
    15 15 087 Henry Harrison Henry Harrison Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
    16 2 21R Matt Rust Matt Rust Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -14
    17 19 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
    18 21 7 Scott Carlisle Scott Carlisle Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 3
    DNS 16 28D Matt Deaver Matt Deaver Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    DNS 20 123X Brennon Marshall Brennon Marshall Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    DQ 3 6B Bobby Morphis Bobby Morphis Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 88 Dakota Raines Dakota Raines Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    2 4 8H Donny Henson Donny Henson Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX 2
    3 7 7C Noah Cannaday Noah Cannaday Lone Oak, TX Lone Oak, TX 4
    4 6 123 Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
    5 5 087 Henry Harrison Henry Harrison Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
    6 1 28D Matt Deaver Matt Deaver Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -5
    7 2 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -5
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 31 Mason Martin Mason Martin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
    2 5 6B Bobby Morphis Bobby Morphis Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
    3 4 22 Kylar Smith Kylar Smith Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
    4 7 25M Kody Miller Kody Miller Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 3
    5 3 58 Adam Wilcox Adam Wilcox Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
    6 2 81J Justin Mitchell Justin Mitchell Kemmp, TX Kemmp, TX -4
    7 6 7 Scott Carlisle Scott Carlisle Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -1
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 21R Matt Rust Matt Rust Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
    2 4 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
    3 1 20D Drew Pattat Drew Pattat Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -2
    4 6 97K Chance W. Morris Chance W. Morris Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 2
    5 7 71G Charles Garza Charles Garza Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
    6 3 21 Greg Gothard Greg Gothard Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX -3
    7 5 123X Brennon Marshall Brennon Marshall Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -2

    Lone Star Dwarfs

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 17 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
    2 8 27P Jeffrey Patterson Jeffrey Patterson Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX 6
    3 7 56 Chase Neill Chase Neill Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
    4 13 73X Wyatt Richeson Wyatt Richeson Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 9
    5 12 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 7
    6 9 62 David Farris David Farris Denton, TX Denton, TX 3
    7 10 11T Skip Traylor Skip Traylor Belton, TX Belton, TX 3
    8 16 1 Danny Rogers Danny Rogers 8
    9 3 70 James Cain James Cain Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -6
    10 2 31S Yuri Tulchin Yuri Tulchin Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -8
    11 11 82 Brandon Hannah Brandon Hannah Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
    12 15 7 Eric Anker Eric Anker Whitney, TX Whitney, TX 3
    13 4 42P Blake Patterson Blake Patterson Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX -9
    14 17 25 Charles McAfee Charles McAfee Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 3
    15 18 0 Adam Segura Adam Segura Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 3
    16 14 21S Zach Stearns Zach Stearns Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -2
    17 1 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Leander, TX Leander, TX -16
    18 6 282 Nick Maitland Nick Maitland Ponder, TX Ponder, TX -12
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 7 27P Jeffrey Patterson Jeffrey Patterson Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX 6
    2 5 42P Blake Patterson Blake Patterson Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX 3
    3 9 31S Yuri Tulchin Yuri Tulchin Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 6
    4 2 70 James Cain James Cain Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -2
    5 6 62 David Farris David Farris Denton, TX Denton, TX 1
    6 1 82 Brandon Hannah Brandon Hannah Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -5
    7 4 21S Zach Stearns Zach Stearns Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -3
    8 8 1 Danny Rogers Danny Rogers -
    9 3 25 Charles McAfee Charles McAfee Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -6
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 17 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
    2 6 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Leander, TX Leander, TX 4
    3 9 56 Chase Neill Chase Neill Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 6
    4 1 282 Nick Maitland Nick Maitland Ponder, TX Ponder, TX -3
    5 5 11T Skip Traylor Skip Traylor Belton, TX Belton, TX -
    6 3 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
    7 8 73X Wyatt Richeson Wyatt Richeson Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 1
    8 4 7 Eric Anker Eric Anker Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -4
    9 7 0 Adam Segura Adam Segura Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -2

    USRA Factory Stocks

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 215 T.J. Evans T.J. Evans Sabine, TX Sabine, TX 3
    2 1 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
    3 2 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -1
    4 6 45X Tyler Killingsworth Tyler Killingsworth Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 2
    5 7 197 Gary Fitch Gary Fitch Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX 2
    6 5 23 Don Jensen Don Jensen Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -1
    7 8 96T Colton Tanner Colton Tanner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 1
    8 3 11Z Uncle Doc Uncle Doc Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -5
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 215 T.J. Evans T.J. Evans Sabine, TX Sabine, TX 4
    2 6 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 4
    3 8 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 5
    4 2 23 Don Jensen Don Jensen Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -2
    5 4 96T Colton Tanner Colton Tanner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -1
    6 3 197 Gary Fitch Gary Fitch Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX -3
    7 1 45X Tyler Killingsworth Tyler Killingsworth Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -6
    8 7 11Z Uncle Doc Uncle Doc Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -1

    USRA Limited Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 25C Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
    2 1 47G Bailey Dosser Bailey Dosser Rusk, TX Rusk, TX -1
    3 14 28 Matt Deaver Matt Deaver Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 11
    4 5 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    5 2 22T Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -3
    6 6 99H Rickey Haney Rickey Haney Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
    7 11 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
    8 10 28J Justin Nabors Justin Nabors Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 2
    9 9 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
    10 7 11G Dawson Grimes Dawson Grimes Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -3
    11 3 22 James Farmer James Farmer Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -8
    12 13 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
    13 20 010 Clayton Gross Clayton Gross Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 7
    14 15 13 Clint Frideley Clint Frideley Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    15 16 01B Bubba Burt Bubba Burt Combine, TX Combine, TX 1
    16 8 07G Bobby Ortega Bobby Ortega Forney, TX Forney, TX -8
    17 19 R143 Kevin Forester Kevin Forester Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 2
    18 17 01 Tuff Forester Tuff Forester Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -1
    DNS 12 69X Kaine Buckmeyer Kaine Buckmeyer Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    DNS 18 11 Matt Freeman Matt Freeman Athens, TX Athens, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 47G Bailey Dosser Bailey Dosser Rusk, TX Rusk, TX -
    2 7 25C Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 5
    3 2 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
    4 6 28J Justin Nabors Justin Nabors Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 2
    5 4 13 Clint Frideley Clint Frideley Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
    6 3 01 Tuff Forester Tuff Forester Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -3
    7 5 010 Clayton Gross Clayton Gross Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -2
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX 5
    2 3 22T Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 1
    3 7 99H Rickey Haney Rickey Haney Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 4
    4 4 69X Kaine Buckmeyer Kaine Buckmeyer Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    5 2 28 Matt Deaver Matt Deaver Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -3
    6 5 11 Matt Freeman Matt Freeman Athens, TX Athens, TX -1
    7 1 R143 Kevin Forester Kevin Forester Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -6
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 07G Bobby Ortega Bobby Ortega Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
    2 3 11G Dawson Grimes Dawson Grimes Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
    3 4 22 James Farmer James Farmer Sanger, TX Sanger, TX 1
    4 6 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
    5 1 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -4
    6 2 01B Bubba Burt Bubba Burt Combine, TX Combine, TX -4

    USRA Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 5
    2 19 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 17
    3 7 27H Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 4
    4 10 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 6
    5 4 178 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
    6 1 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -5
    7 13 T9 Charlie Thieme Charlie Thieme Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 6
    8 5 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -3
    9 9 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
    10 3 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -7
    11 17 24 Manuel Williams Sr. Manuel Williams Sr. Fouke, AR Fouke, AR 6
    12 12 10 Tye Clampitt Tye Clampitt Henderson, TX Henderson, TX -
    13 2 29X Lance Plant Lance Plant Canton, TX Canton, TX -11
    14 8 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -6
    15 11 99 Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -4
    16 16 1H Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
    17 14 24W Mason Williams Mason Williams Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -3
    18 18 1* Mark Johannesen Mark Johannesen Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
    19 20 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 1
    20 15 24M Manuel Williams II Manuel Williams II Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -5
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    2 7 178 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 5
    3 5 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 2
    4 4 10 Tye Clampitt Tye Clampitt Henderson, TX Henderson, TX -
    5 6 T9 Charlie Thieme Charlie Thieme Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
    6 2 24 Manuel Williams Sr. Manuel Williams Sr. Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -4
    7 1 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -6
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 3
    2 7 27H Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 5
    3 1 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -2
    4 6 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 2
    5 3 24M Manuel Williams II Manuel Williams II Fouke, AR Fouke, AR -2
    6 2 1* Mark Johannesen Mark Johannesen Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -4
    7 5 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -2
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    2 4 29X Lance Plant Lance Plant Canton, TX Canton, TX 2
    3 2 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
    4 5 99 Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
    5 6 24W Mason Williams Mason Williams Fouke, AR Fouke, AR 1
    6 1 1H Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -5

    USRA Tuners

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 2
    2 4 33T David Thompson David Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 2
    3 7 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 4
    4 9 7T Joe Rice Joe Rice Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 5
    5 2 25 Danny Forgason Danny Forgason Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -3
    6 8 613X Joseph Smith Joseph Smith Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 2
    7 1 11Z Chris Lynn Chris Lynn Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -6
    8 6 6T Cory Shidler Cory Shidler Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -2
    9 15 105 Nathan Forgason Nathan Forgason Glenn Heights, TX Glenn Heights, TX 6
    10 5 22K Breanna Ditmars Breanna Ditmars Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -5
    11 10 8T Creighton Shidler Creighton Shidler Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
    12 11 10I Josh Crawford Josh Crawford Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
    13 14 12XXX Rob Max Rob Max Wylie, TX Wylie, TX 1
    DNS 12 C73 Carmelia Shelton Carmelia Shelton Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -
    DQ 13 92 Reman Wade Stillwell Reman Wade Stillwell Canton, TX Canton, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 7 11Z Chris Lynn Chris Lynn Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 6
    2 5 6T Cory Shidler Cory Shidler Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 3
    3 2 613X Joseph Smith Joseph Smith Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -1
    4 6 22K Breanna Ditmars Breanna Ditmars Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
    5 4 8T Creighton Shidler Creighton Shidler Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
    6 8 10I Josh Crawford Josh Crawford Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    7 3 92 Reman Wade Stillwell Reman Wade Stillwell Canton, TX Canton, TX -4
    8 1 105 Nathan Forgason Nathan Forgason Glenn Heights, TX Glenn Heights, TX -7
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 3
    2 2 25 Danny Forgason Danny Forgason Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
    3 5 33T David Thompson David Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 2
    4 1 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -3
    5 7 7T Joe Rice Joe Rice Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    6 6 C73 Carmelia Shelton Carmelia Shelton Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -
    7 3 12XXX Rob Max Rob Max Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -4
    MyRacePass
    Smileys