RPM Speedway

    6/25/2021 - RPM Speedway

    6/25/2021 - RPM Speedway

    Crandall, TX

    KR Cup Round #9

    Big O Thunder Cars

    Classes

    • Eco Modifieds23 entries
    • USRA Factory Stocks21 entries
    • USRA Limited Modifieds15 entries
    • USRA Modifieds23 entries
    • USRA Tuners11 entries
    • Thunder Cars14 entries

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    Eco Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 31H Justin Holt Justin Holt White Oak, TX White Oak, TX -
    2 3 177 Chad Ross Chad Ross Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX 1
    3 2 31 Mason Martin Mason Martin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -1
    4 7 20D Drew Pattat Drew Pattat Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
    5 6 65 Matt Deaver Matt Deaver Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    6 9 814 Matt Rust Matt Rust Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 3
    7 15 7C Scott Carlisle Scott Carlisle Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 8
    8 4 88 Dakota Raines Dakota Raines Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -4
    9 8 6B Bobby Morphis Bobby Morphis Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
    10 10 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    11 11 25M Kody Miller Kody Miller Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
    12 16 163 Eric Sanderson Eric Sanderson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 4
    13 18 087 Henry Harrison Henry Harrison Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 5
    14 17 5X Hayden Smith Hayden Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
    15 22 46 JR Watson JR Watson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 7
    16 21 51R Joe Rosier Joe Rosier Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 5
    17 14 12C Calton Pritchett Calton Pritchett Combine, TX Combine, TX -3
    18 5 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -13
    19 13 58 Adam Wilcox Adam Wilcox Forney, TX Forney, TX -6
    20 19 19R michael rust michael rust Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -1
    21 12 71G Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -9
    DNS 20 8H Donny Henson Donny Henson Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX -
    DNS 23 712 Brandon Downs Brandon Downs Colera, OK Colera, OK -
    8 Laps

    Dash 1Keepin' It Clean Pool Service

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 31H Justin Holt Justin Holt White Oak, TX White Oak, TX 1
    2 1 31 Mason Martin Mason Martin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -1
    3 3 177 Chad Ross Chad Ross Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX -
    4 4 88 Dakota Raines Dakota Raines Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    5 5 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
    6 8 65 Matt Deaver Matt Deaver Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    7 7 20D Drew Pattat Drew Pattat Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
    8 6 6B Bobby Morphis Bobby Morphis Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 177 Chad Ross Chad Ross Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX -
    2 7 31H Justin Holt Justin Holt White Oak, TX White Oak, TX 5
    3 2 65 Matt Deaver Matt Deaver Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
    4 4 71G Tim Clonch Tim Clonch Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
    5 6 58 Adam Wilcox Adam Wilcox Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    6 8 163 Eric Sanderson Eric Sanderson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 2
    7 3 19R michael rust michael rust Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -4
    8 5 46 JR Watson JR Watson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 31 Mason Martin Mason Martin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 5
    2 2 6B Bobby Morphis Bobby Morphis Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    3 7 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 4
    4 5 25M Kody Miller Kody Miller Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
    5 3 12C Calton Pritchett Calton Pritchett Combine, TX Combine, TX -2
    6 1 5X Hayden Smith Hayden Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -5
    7 4 8H Donny Henson Donny Henson Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX -3
    DNS 8 712 Brandon Downs Brandon Downs Colera, OK Colera, OK -
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 88 Dakota Raines Dakota Raines Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    2 2 20D Drew Pattat Drew Pattat Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
    3 3 814 Matt Rust Matt Rust Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
    4 6 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
    5 5 7C Scott Carlisle Scott Carlisle Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -
    6 4 087 Henry Harrison Henry Harrison Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -2
    7 7 51R Joe Rosier Joe Rosier Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -

    USRA Factory Stocks

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 3M Lee McCullough Lee McCullough Combine, TX Combine, TX 3
    2 7 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 5
    3 6 45X Tyler Killingsworth Tyler Killingsworth Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 3
    4 3 40 Michael Bowles Michael Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX -1
    5 8 13R Bryce Pritchett Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 3
    6 5 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
    7 12 19 Billy Vest Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 5
    8 1 429 Jason Hood Jason Hood Rusk, TX Rusk, TX -7
    9 15 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 6
    10 14 13 Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 4
    11 9 23 Don Jensen Don Jensen Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -2
    12 13 25 Greg Hammitt Greg Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 1
    13 11 11Z Uncle Doc Uncle Doc Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -2
    14 2 34K Shane Kersten Shane Kersten Rusk, TX Rusk, TX -12
    15 10 96T Colton Tanner Colton Tanner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -5
    16 19 45 Michael Marusak Michael Marusak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 3
    17 17 5 Chad Ince Chad Ince Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    18 18 992 Gary Sims Gary Sims Gun Barrel City, TX Gun Barrel City, TX -
    19 21 99J John Armstrong John Armstrong Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 2
    20 20 45C Colton English Colton English Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX -
    21 16 1M Landon Miller Landon Miller Arp, TX Arp, TX -5
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    2 6 13R Bryce Pritchett Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 4
    3 4 429 Jason Hood Jason Hood Rusk, TX Rusk, TX 1
    4 3 19 Billy Vest Billy Vest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
    5 7 25 Greg Hammitt Greg Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 2
    6 1 1M Landon Miller Landon Miller Arp, TX Arp, TX -5
    7 5 45C Colton English Colton English Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX -2
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 45X Tyler Killingsworth Tyler Killingsworth Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
    2 3 3M Lee McCullough Lee McCullough Combine, TX Combine, TX 1
    3 4 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    4 5 11Z Uncle Doc Uncle Doc Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 1
    5 6 13 Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 1
    6 2 992 Gary Sims Gary Sims Gun Barrel City, TX Gun Barrel City, TX -4
    7 7 99J John Armstrong John Armstrong Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 34K Shane Kersten Shane Kersten Rusk, TX Rusk, TX 1
    2 5 40 Michael Bowles Michael Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 3
    3 3 96T Colton Tanner Colton Tanner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -
    4 7 23 Don Jensen Don Jensen Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 3
    5 6 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
    6 1 5 Chad Ince Chad Ince Forney, TX Forney, TX -5
    7 4 45 Michael Marusak Michael Marusak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -3

    USRA Limited Modifieds

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 121 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
    2 3 15 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber 1
    3 5 18S Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
    4 1 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -3
    5 6 11 Eric Luttrell Eric Luttrell Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
    6 9 07G Bobby Ortega Bobby Ortega Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
    7 4 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX -3
    8 11 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
    9 14 L51 Nick Lent Nick Lent Flint, TX Flint, TX 5
    10 13 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
    11 15 22 James Farmer James Farmer Sanger, TX Sanger, TX 4
    12 8 45 Brendon Harrison Brendon Harrison Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -4
    13 12 11G Dawson Grimes Dawson Grimes Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -1
    14 10 25 Riley Poole Riley Poole Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -4
    15 7 69X Kaine Buckmeyer Kaine Buckmeyer Forney, TX Forney, TX -8

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 15 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber 3
    2 5 121 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 3
    3 2 69X Kaine Buckmeyer Kaine Buckmeyer Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
    4 8 11 Eric Luttrell Eric Luttrell Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 4
    5 1 25 Riley Poole Riley Poole Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -4
    6 3 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX -3
    7 6 L51 Nick Lent Nick Lent Flint, TX Flint, TX -1
    8 7 22 James Farmer James Farmer Sanger, TX Sanger, TX -1

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 18S Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
    2 2 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
    3 1 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
    4 4 45 Brendon Harrison Brendon Harrison Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
    5 7 07G Bobby Ortega Bobby Ortega Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
    6 6 11G Dawson Grimes Dawson Grimes Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
    7 5 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -2

    USRA Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 121 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
    2 1 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -1
    3 9 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 6
    4 8 3C Charlie Smith Charlie Smith Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
    5 6 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
    6 11 2 Charlie Cole Charlie Cole Wynne, AR Wynne, AR 5
    7 14 27H Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 7
    8 12 Colby O'Neal Colby O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 4
    9 13 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 4
    10 16 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 6
    11 5 T9 Charlie Thieme Charlie Thieme Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -6
    12 2 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -10
    13 4 29X Lance Plant Lance Plant Canton, TX Canton, TX -9
    14 21 38 Billy Gatlin Billy Gatlin Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 7
    15 10 1H Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -5
    16 22 1* Mark Johannesen Mark Johannesen Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 6
    17 15 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -2
    18 18 99 Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
    19 7 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -12
    20 23 4R Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Cedar Hill, TX Cedar Hill, TX 3
    21 20 99B John Bailey John Bailey Venus, TX Venus, TX -1
    22 19 00M Bobby McCool Bobby McCool Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -3
    DNS 17 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 121 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
    2 7 3C Charlie Smith Charlie Smith Forney, TX Forney, TX 5
    3 6 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 3
    4 3 2 Charlie Cole Charlie Cole Wynne, AR Wynne, AR -1
    5 4 27H Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
    6 5 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -1
    7 2 00M Bobby McCool Bobby McCool Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -5
    DNS 8 4R Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Cedar Hill, TX Cedar Hill, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 T9 Charlie Thieme Charlie Thieme Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
    2 7 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 5
    3 8 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 5
    4 3 Colby O'Neal Colby O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
    5 5 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    6 6 99 Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
    7 2 99B John Bailey John Bailey Venus, TX Venus, TX -5
    8 4 1* Mark Johannesen Mark Johannesen Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -4
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 29X Lance Plant Lance Plant Canton, TX Canton, TX -
    2 5 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 3
    3 4 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 1
    4 2 1H Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -2
    5 6 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 1
    6 3 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -3
    7 7 38 Billy Gatlin Billy Gatlin Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -

    USRA Tuners

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 5H Gavin Smith Gavin Smith Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -
    2 7 25 Danny Forgason Danny Forgason Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 5
    3 3 12XXX Rob Max Rob Max Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -
    4 8 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 4
    5 6 613 Joseph Smith Joseph Smith Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 1
    6 9 J316 Brian Newcomer Brian Newcomer Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 3
    7 11 11Z Chris Lynn Chris Lynn Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 4
    8 5 22K Breanna Ditmars Breanna Ditmars Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -3
    9 10 77 Jon Palmer Jon Palmer Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 1
    DQ 2 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -
    DQ 4 33T David Thompson David Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 25 Danny Forgason Danny Forgason Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
    2 4 33T David Thompson David Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 2
    3 6 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 3
    4 5 12XXX Rob Max Rob Max Wylie, TX Wylie, TX 1
    5 3 J316 Brian Newcomer Brian Newcomer Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -2
    6 1 77 Jon Palmer Jon Palmer Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -5
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 5H Gavin Smith Gavin Smith Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 1
    2 1 613 Joseph Smith Joseph Smith Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -1
    3 4 22K Breanna Ditmars Breanna Ditmars Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
    4 3 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -1
    DNS 5 11Z Chris Lynn Chris Lynn Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -

    Thunder Cars

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 1 Ronnie Miller Ronnie Miller Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 2
    2 7 72 Cash Rickman Cash Rickman Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 5
    3 8 20HX Preston Haley Preston Haley Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 5
    4 2 40 Peyton Bowles Peyton Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX -2
    5 9 172 Jeff Byrd Jeff Byrd Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 4
    6 12 14 Joshua Enslin Joshua Enslin Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 6
    7 4 42J James Gibson James Gibson Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX -3
    8 14 26 jonathon Miller jonathon Miller Maybank, TX Maybank, TX 6
    9 11 5J Gerald Larson Sr Gerald Larson Sr Eustace, TX Eustace, TX 2
    10 1 51L Lennie Whitmore Lennie Whitmore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -9
    11 6 5B Gerald Larson Gerald Larson Eustace, TX Eustace, TX -5
    12 13 150 Trey Franklin Trey Franklin GUN BARRELL, TX GUN BARRELL, TX 1
    DNS 5 67 Sean Bishop Sean Bishop -
    DNS 10 15 kenny fiedler kenny fiedler Maybank, TX Maybank, TX -

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 1 Ronnie Miller Ronnie Miller Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 2
    2 4 51L Lennie Whitmore Lennie Whitmore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
    3 2 72 Cash Rickman Cash Rickman Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -1
    4 5 42J James Gibson James Gibson Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX 1
    5 1 15 kenny fiedler kenny fiedler Maybank, TX Maybank, TX -4
    DNS 7 150 Trey Franklin Trey Franklin GUN BARRELL, TX GUN BARRELL, TX -
    DQ 6 26 jonathon Miller jonathon Miller Maybank, TX Maybank, TX -

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 5B Gerald Larson Gerald Larson Eustace, TX Eustace, TX 4
    2 7 20HX Preston Haley Preston Haley Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 5
    3 1 40 Peyton Bowles Peyton Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX -2
    4 2 67 Sean Bishop Sean Bishop -2
    5 6 172 Jeff Byrd Jeff Byrd Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
    6 4 5J Gerald Larson Sr Gerald Larson Sr Eustace, TX Eustace, TX -2
    7 3 14 Joshua Enslin Joshua Enslin Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -4
    MyRacePass
    Smileys