RPM Speedway

    7/9/2021 - RPM Speedway

    7/9/2021 - RPM Speedway

    Crandall, TX

    KR Cup Round #10

    Classes

    • Factory Stocks11 entries
    • Limited Modifieds15 entries
    • Eco Modifieds11 entries
    • Lone Star Dwarfs20 entries
    • Modifieds17 entries
    • Tuners18 entries

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    Factory Stocks

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 23 Don Jensen Don Jensen Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 1
    2 3 3M Tristan McCullough Tristan McCullough Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
    3 8 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 5
    4 9 13R Bryce Pritchett Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 5
    5 7 45X Tyler Killingsworth Tyler Killingsworth Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 2
    6 4 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -2
    7 6 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
    8 5 28 Dustin Sprouse Dustin Sprouse Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -3
    9 11 12X Chance Shelton Chance Shelton Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 2
    10 10 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    11 1 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -10
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 3M Tristan McCullough Tristan McCullough Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
    2 3 45X Tyler Killingsworth Tyler Killingsworth Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
    3 6 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 3
    4 4 23 Don Jensen Don Jensen Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -
    5 5 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    6 1 33D Dylan Moss Dylan Moss Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -5
    7 8 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
    8 9 28 Dustin Sprouse Dustin Sprouse Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
    9 11 13R Bryce Pritchett Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
    10 10 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    11 7 12X Chance Shelton Chance Shelton Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -4

    Limited Modifieds

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 18S Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
    2 4 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 2
    3 3 07G Bobby Ortega Bobby Ortega Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    4 7 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
    5 12 44BJ Brent Jones Brent Jones Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 7
    6 14 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX 8
    7 6 69X Kaine Buckmeyer Kaine Buckmeyer Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
    8 10 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
    9 5 13 Dalton Frideley Dalton Frideley Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -4
    10 15 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 5
    11 8 L51 Nick Lent Nick Lent Flint, TX Flint, TX -3
    12 11 010 Clayton Gross Clayton Gross Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
    13 9 100 Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
    14 13 721 Jason Gore Jason Gore Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -1
    15 1 25 Riley Poole Riley Poole Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -14

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
    2 1 25 Riley Poole Riley Poole Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX -1
    3 8 L51 Nick Lent Nick Lent Flint, TX Flint, TX 5
    4 4 69X Kaine Buckmeyer Kaine Buckmeyer Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    5 3 100 Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
    6 7 010 Clayton Gross Clayton Gross Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    7 5 721 Jason Gore Jason Gore Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -2
    8 6 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -2

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 07G Bobby Ortega Bobby Ortega Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    2 3 18S Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
    3 1 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
    4 5 13 Dalton Frideley Dalton Frideley Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    5 4 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -1
    6 7 44BJ Brent Jones Brent Jones Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 1
    7 6 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX -1

    Eco Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    2 1 81J Justin Mitchell Justin Mitchell Kemmp, TX Kemmp, TX -1
    3 4 40 Cory Whitworth Cory Whitworth Durant, OK Durant, OK 1
    4 3 13A Milton Aubrey Milton Aubrey Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -1
    5 10 88 Dakota Raines Dakota Raines Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 5
    6 9 6B Bobby Morphis Bobby Morphis Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
    7 6 20M Ted Ford Ted Ford -1
    8 11 58 Adam Wilcox Adam Wilcox Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
    9 5 20D Drew Pattat Drew Pattat Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -4
    10 7 31 Mason Martin Mason Martin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -3
    11 8 71G Charles Garza Charles Garza Forney, TX Forney, TX -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 40 Cory Whitworth Cory Whitworth Durant, OK Durant, OK 4
    2 4 13A Milton Aubrey Milton Aubrey Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 2
    3 1 81J Justin Mitchell Justin Mitchell Kemmp, TX Kemmp, TX -2
    4 2 20M Ted Ford Ted Ford -2
    5 6 6B Bobby Morphis Bobby Morphis Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    6 3 88 Dakota Raines Dakota Raines Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 20D Drew Pattat Drew Pattat Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
    2 3 31 Mason Martin Mason Martin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
    3 4 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    4 5 71G Charles Garza Charles Garza Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    DQ 1 58 Adam Wilcox Adam Wilcox Forney, TX Forney, TX -

    Lone Star Dwarfs

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 17 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
    2 7 27P Jeffrey Patterson Jeffrey Patterson Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX 5
    3 5 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Leander, TX Leander, TX 2
    4 1 84T David Garland David Garland Irving, TX Irving, TX -3
    5 8 56 Chase Neill Chase Neill Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
    6 13 4R Ricky Randall Ricky Randall Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 7
    7 9 82 Brandon Hannah Brandon Hannah Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 2
    8 6 0 Adam Segura Adam Segura Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -2
    9 2 31 Lyle Bonnet Lyle Bonnet Leander, TX Leander, TX -7
    10 11 5 Bert Rojas Bert Rojas Highland Village, TX Highland Village, TX 1
    11 4 42P Blake Patterson Blake Patterson Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX -7
    12 18 73X Wyatt Richeson Wyatt Richeson Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 6
    13 10 11T Skip Traylor Skip Traylor Belton, TX Belton, TX -3
    14 15 282 Nick Maitland Nick Maitland Ponder, TX Ponder, TX 1
    15 19 39S Gaylon SIngleton Gaylon SIngleton Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 4
    16 17 4 Randy Yates Randy Yates Kopperal, TX Kopperal, TX 1
    17 20 45P Mike Perlin Mike Perlin Argyle, TX Argyle, TX 3
    18 16 70 James Cain James Cain Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -2
    19 14 25 Charles McAfee Charles McAfee Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -5
    20 12 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -8
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 17 Chance Hull Chance Hull Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
    2 1 31 Lyle Bonnet Lyle Bonnet Leander, TX Leander, TX -1
    3 3 0 Adam Segura Adam Segura Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
    4 4 15 Troop Miller Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
    5 7 4R Ricky Randall Ricky Randall Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
    6 6 73X Wyatt Richeson Wyatt Richeson Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -
    7 2 45P Mike Perlin Mike Perlin Argyle, TX Argyle, TX -5
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 27P Jeffrey Patterson Jeffrey Patterson Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX 4
    2 6 42P Blake Patterson Blake Patterson Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX 4
    3 4 20 Ryan Stoy Ryan Stoy Leander, TX Leander, TX 1
    4 3 5 Bert Rojas Bert Rojas Highland Village, TX Highland Village, TX -1
    5 7 25 Charles McAfee Charles McAfee Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 2
    6 2 4 Randy Yates Randy Yates Kopperal, TX Kopperal, TX -4
    7 1 39S Gaylon SIngleton Gaylon SIngleton Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -6
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 84T David Garland David Garland Irving, TX Irving, TX 5
    2 2 56 Chase Neill Chase Neill Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
    3 3 82 Brandon Hannah Brandon Hannah Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
    4 5 11T Skip Traylor Skip Traylor Belton, TX Belton, TX 1
    5 4 282 Nick Maitland Nick Maitland Ponder, TX Ponder, TX -1
    6 1 70 James Cain James Cain Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -5

    Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
    2 4 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
    3 2 1X Richard Brown Jr. Richard Brown Jr. Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -1
    4 7 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 3
    5 5 27H Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
    6 12 T9 Charlie Thieme Charlie Thieme Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 6
    7 10 178 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 3
    8 3 26 Cory Hemphill Cory Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -5
    9 14 29X Lance Plant Lance Plant Canton, TX Canton, TX 5
    10 11 1* Mark Johannesen Mark Johannesen Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 1
    11 17 1J Peyton Johannesen Peyton Johannesen Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 6
    12 9 22 Casey Huggins Casey Huggins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -3
    13 8 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -5
    14 13 1H Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -1
    15 15 99B John Bailey John Bailey Venus, TX Venus, TX -
    16 16 3 Matt Doescher Matt Doescher Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -
    17 6 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -11
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 1
    2 4 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
    3 3 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
    4 6 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 2
    5 1 22 Casey Huggins Casey Huggins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -4
    6 5 T9 Charlie Thieme Charlie Thieme Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
    7 7 29X Lance Plant Lance Plant Canton, TX Canton, TX -
    8 8 3 Matt Doescher Matt Doescher Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -
    9 9 1J Peyton Johannesen Peyton Johannesen Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 26 Cory Hemphill Cory Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
    2 5 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 3
    3 7 27H Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 4
    4 4 1X Richard Brown Jr. Richard Brown Jr. Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
    5 3 178 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -2
    6 8 1* Mark Johannesen Mark Johannesen Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 2
    7 6 1H Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -1
    8 1 99B John Bailey John Bailey Venus, TX Venus, TX -7

    Tuners

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 17W Kaleb Watson Kaleb Watson Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 1
    2 5 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 3
    3 10 5H Gavin Smith Gavin Smith Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 7
    4 6 33T David Thompson David Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 2
    5 1 25 Danny Forgason Danny Forgason Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -4
    6 12 11Z Chris Lynn Chris Lynn Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 6
    7 7 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
    8 9 C73 THOMAS BEDRICK THOMAS BEDRICK Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
    9 17 76T Zach Thorpe Zach Thorpe Arp, TX Arp, TX 8
    10 15 8T Creighton Shidler Creighton Shidler Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 5
    11 13 15S Carl Orton Carl Orton Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 2
    12 16 21C Brandy Cockrum Brandy Cockrum Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 4
    13 3 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -10
    14 11 613 Joseph Smith Joseph Smith Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -3
    15 4 J316 Brian Newcomer Brian Newcomer Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -11
    16 8 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -8
    17 14 22K Breanna Ditmars Breanna Ditmars Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -3
    18 18 10I Josh Crawford Josh Crawford Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    8 Laps

    Dash 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 2
    2 2 25 Danny Forgason Danny Forgason Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
    3 8 17W Kaleb Watson Kaleb Watson Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 5
    4 1 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -3
    5 4 J316 Brian Newcomer Brian Newcomer Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -1
    6 7 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 1
    7 6 33T David Thompson David Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -1
    8 5 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 33B Bondy Cannon Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 1
    2 7 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 5
    3 1 J316 Brian Newcomer Brian Newcomer Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -2
    4 6 17W Kaleb Watson Kaleb Watson Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 2
    5 3 5H Gavin Smith Gavin Smith Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -2
    6 9 C73 THOMAS BEDRICK THOMAS BEDRICK Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
    7 4 15S Carl Orton Carl Orton Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -3
    8 8 21C Brandy Cockrum Brandy Cockrum Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -
    9 5 10I Josh Crawford Josh Crawford Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -4
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 25 Danny Forgason Danny Forgason Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
    2 1 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -1
    3 9 33T David Thompson David Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 6
    4 4 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
    5 5 613 Joseph Smith Joseph Smith Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
    6 8 11Z Chris Lynn Chris Lynn Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 2
    7 7 22K Breanna Ditmars Breanna Ditmars Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
    8 6 8T Creighton Shidler Creighton Shidler Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -2
    9 3 76T Zach Thorpe Zach Thorpe Arp, TX Arp, TX -6
    MyRacePass
    Smileys