RPM Speedway

    10/23/2021 - RPM Speedway

    10/23/2021 - RPM Speedway

    Crandall, TX

    Inaugural Cowboy Up Classic

    Racing Order:
    Ecos
    STEMS
    USRA Tuners
    USRA Limited Modifieds
    USRA Factory Stocks
    USRA ARMS Modifieds

    Classes

    • Eco Modifieds33 entries
    • USRA Factory Stocks33 entries
    • USRA Limited Modifieds29 entries
    • USRA Modifieds26 entries
      • USRA American Racer Modified Series
    • USRA Tuners15 entries
    • Limited Modified16 entries
      • Southern Topless Modifieds

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    Eco Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 M1 Ken Miller Ken Miller Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
    2 3 69 Cory Whitworth Cory Whitworth Durant, OK Durant, OK 1
    3 4 31 Mason Martin Mason Martin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
    4 12 12 Jason Troutman Jason Troutman Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 8
    5 2 123 Juan Grijalva Juan Grijalva Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -3
    6 11 355 Jeremy Doyle Jeremy Doyle Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 5
    7 14 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 7
    8 18 22S Chris Smith Chris Smith Celeste, TX Celeste, TX 10
    9 10 23 Ricky Slack Ricky Slack Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
    10 17 4D Devon Bowles Devon Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 7
    11 7 712 Brandon Downs Brandon Downs Colera, OK Colera, OK -4
    12 8 94 Dustin Nation Dustin Nation Blossom, TX Blossom, TX -4
    13 20 22T Al Thompson Al Thompson Forney, TX Forney, TX 7
    14 5 14X Brayton Godwin Brayton Godwin Merit, TX Merit, TX -9
    15 9 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX -6
    16 19 3 Brennon Marshall Brennon Marshall Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 3
    17 6 11 Shawn McKinney Shawn McKinney Calera, OK Calera, OK -11
    18 13 22 Kylar Smith Kylar Smith Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -5
    19 16 814 Matt Rust Matt Rust Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -3
    DQ 15 77R Tony Ross Tony Ross Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX -
    12 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 22 Kylar Smith Kylar Smith Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
    2 1 77R Tony Ross Tony Ross Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX -1
    3 3 4D Devon Bowles Devon Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX -
    4 5 3 Brennon Marshall Brennon Marshall Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    Top 4 transfer
    5 6 46 JR Watson JR Watson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 1
    6 4 25M Kody Miller Kody Miller Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -2
    7 8 47 Morgan Rawlinson Morgan Rawlinson Eustace, TX Eustace, TX 1
    8 10 8 Jay Black Jay Black Athens, TX Athens, TX 2
    9 9 32N Daniel Norris Daniel Norris Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
    10 7 144 Gary O'Connell Gary O'Connell Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -3
    DQ 11 177 Chad Ross Chad Ross Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX -
    12 Laps

    B Feature 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 4
    2 8 814 Matt Rust Matt Rust Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 6
    3 10 22S Chris Smith Chris Smith Celeste, TX Celeste, TX 7
    4 1 22T Al Thompson Al Thompson Forney, TX Forney, TX -3
    Top 4 transfer
    5 2 6B Bobby Morphis Bobby Morphis Forney, TX Forney, TX -3
    6 9 51R Joe Rosier Joe Rosier Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 3
    7 6 00 Larry Osborne Larry Osborne Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -1
    8 4 51L Lennie Whitmore Lennie Whitmore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -4
    9 3 11X Landyn Westerman Landyn Westerman Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -6
    DNS 7 3D Chad Jones Chad Jones Bells, TX Bells, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 94 Dustin Nation Dustin Nation Blossom, TX Blossom, TX 1
    2 4 123 Juan Grijalva Juan Grijalva Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 2
    3 8 14X Brayton Godwin Brayton Godwin Merit, TX Merit, TX 5
    4 9 355 Jeremy Doyle Jeremy Doyle Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 5
    5 1 11X Landyn Westerman Landyn Westerman Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -4
    6 6 3 Brennon Marshall Brennon Marshall Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    7 5 3D Chad Jones Chad Jones Bells, TX Bells, TX -2
    8 3 32N Daniel Norris Daniel Norris Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -5
    9 7 22S Chris Smith Chris Smith Celeste, TX Celeste, TX -2
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 31 Mason Martin Mason Martin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
    2 1 23 Ricky Slack Ricky Slack Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
    3 6 M1 Ken Miller Ken Miller Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 3
    4 7 77R Tony Ross Tony Ross Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX 3
    5 5 25M Kody Miller Kody Miller Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
    6 3 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -3
    7 4 47 Morgan Rawlinson Morgan Rawlinson Eustace, TX Eustace, TX -3
    8 8 51R Joe Rosier Joe Rosier Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 712 Brandon Downs Brandon Downs Colera, OK Colera, OK -
    2 3 11 Shawn McKinney Shawn McKinney Calera, OK Calera, OK 1
    3 2 22T Al Thompson Al Thompson Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
    4 4 6B Bobby Morphis Bobby Morphis Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    5 6 4D Devon Bowles Devon Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 1
    6 5 46 JR Watson JR Watson Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -1
    7 8 144 Gary O'Connell Gary O'Connell Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
    8 7 8 Jay Black Jay Black Athens, TX Athens, TX -1
    8 Laps

    Heat 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 69 Cory Whitworth Cory Whitworth Durant, OK Durant, OK -
    2 2 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    3 5 12 Jason Troutman Jason Troutman Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 2
    4 6 22 Kylar Smith Kylar Smith Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
    5 4 51L Lennie Whitmore Lennie Whitmore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -1
    6 3 00 Larry Osborne Larry Osborne Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -3
    7 7 814 Matt Rust Matt Rust Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
    DQ 8 177 Chad Ross Chad Ross Sulphur Springs, TX Sulphur Springs, TX -

    USRA Factory Stocks

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 38DD Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX 2
    2 8 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX 6
    3 2 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -1
    4 4 23 Justin White Justin White Ector, TX Ector, TX -
    5 13 4B Kyle Blanton Kyle Blanton Blossom, TX Blossom, TX 8
    6 10 197 Gary Fitch Gary Fitch Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX 4
    7 14 96T Colton Tanner Colton Tanner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 7
    8 12 85 Danny Chennault Danny Chennault Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 4
    9 9 6M Tommy McKinley Tommy McKinley Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
    10 15 123 Cory Whitworth Cory Whitworth Durant, OK Durant, OK 5
    11 11 23B Blake Beggs Blake Beggs Terell, TX Terell, TX -
    12 17 33N Keith Nottingham Keith Nottingham Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX 5
    13 7 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -6
    14 16 95B Brandon Bettis Brandon Bettis Detroit, TX Detroit, TX 2
    15 19 23W Christopher Watson Christopher Watson Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 4
    16 18 27 Trey Stevens Trey Stevens Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 2
    17 5 45 Michael Marusak Michael Marusak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -12
    18 20 34RY Hunter Hopson Hunter Hopson Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 2
    19 6 40 Michael Bowles Michael Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX -13
    DQ 1 32XXX Mark Marr Mark Marr Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -
    12 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 4B Kyle Blanton Kyle Blanton Blossom, TX Blossom, TX 1
    2 1 123 Cory Whitworth Cory Whitworth Durant, OK Durant, OK -1
    3 5 33N Keith Nottingham Keith Nottingham Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX 2
    4 4 23W Christopher Watson Christopher Watson Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
    Top 4 transfer
    5 7 75 Chad Ince Chad Ince Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
    6 3 12X Chance Shelton Chance Shelton Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -3
    7 9 5 Billy White Billy White Powderly, TX Powderly, TX 2
    8 6 11R Scott Rabe Scott Rabe Ben Wheeler, TX Ben Wheeler, TX -2
    9 11 3F Alex Lewis Alex Lewis Ravenna, TX Ravenna, TX 2
    DNS 10 29 Juan Grijalva Juan Grijalva Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
    DNS 8 23J Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    12 Laps

    B Feature 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 96T Colton Tanner Colton Tanner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 1
    2 1 95B Brandon Bettis Brandon Bettis Detroit, TX Detroit, TX -1
    3 3 27 Trey Stevens Trey Stevens Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -
    4 9 34RY Hunter Hopson Hunter Hopson Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 5
    Top 4 transfer
    5 7 7S Tony Scantlen Tony Scantlen Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 2
    6 4 27J Eric Jones Eric Jones Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX -2
    7 5 15 Kolton Chamberlain Kolton Chamberlain Zephyr, TX Zephyr, TX -2
    8 8 914 Billy Davis Billy Davis Lindale, TX Lindale, TX -
    9 10 95 Robert Wilson Robert Wilson Dodd City, TX Dodd City, TX 1
    DNS 6 88 Jesse Meazell Jesse Meazell Frankston, TX Frankston, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 38DD Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX -
    2 2 45 Michael Marusak Michael Marusak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
    3 5 197 Gary Fitch Gary Fitch Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX 2
    4 4 4B Kyle Blanton Kyle Blanton Blossom, TX Blossom, TX -
    5 6 12X Chance Shelton Chance Shelton Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 1
    6 9 23W Christopher Watson Christopher Watson Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 3
    7 7 7S Tony Scantlen Tony Scantlen Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
    8 8 5 Billy White Billy White Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -
    9 3 3F Alex Lewis Alex Lewis Ravenna, TX Ravenna, TX -6
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    2 4 23 Justin White Justin White Ector, TX Ector, TX 2
    3 6 32XXX Mark Marr Mark Marr Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 3
    4 7 123 Cory Whitworth Cory Whitworth Durant, OK Durant, OK 3
    5 1 27J Eric Jones Eric Jones Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX -4
    6 8 15 Kolton Chamberlain Kolton Chamberlain Zephyr, TX Zephyr, TX 2
    7 5 23J Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
    8 3 34RY Hunter Hopson Hunter Hopson Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -5
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
    2 2 6M Tommy McKinley Tommy McKinley Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
    3 3 95B Brandon Bettis Brandon Bettis Detroit, TX Detroit, TX -
    4 8 23B Blake Beggs Blake Beggs Terell, TX Terell, TX 4
    5 6 27 Trey Stevens Trey Stevens Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 1
    6 7 11R Scott Rabe Scott Rabe Ben Wheeler, TX Ben Wheeler, TX 1
    7 5 914 Billy Davis Billy Davis Lindale, TX Lindale, TX -2
    8 4 29 Juan Grijalva Juan Grijalva Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -4
    8 Laps

    Heat 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 40 Michael Bowles Michael Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX -
    2 7 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX 5
    3 4 85 Danny Chennault Danny Chennault Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 1
    4 3 96T Colton Tanner Colton Tanner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -1
    5 2 33N Keith Nottingham Keith Nottingham Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX -3
    6 6 88 Jesse Meazell Jesse Meazell Frankston, TX Frankston, TX -
    7 8 75 Chad Ince Chad Ince Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    8 5 95 Robert Wilson Robert Wilson Dodd City, TX Dodd City, TX -3

    USRA Limited Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 25C Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
    2 7 84 Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX 5
    3 12 07G Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 9
    4 4 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    5 3 210 Chase Hatton Chase Hatton De Berry, TX De Berry, TX -2
    6 8 15B Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
    7 16 021 Jason Gore Jason Gore Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 9
    8 10 01 Cory Whitworth Cory Whitworth Durant, OK Durant, OK 2
    9 13 7 Chad Williams Chad Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
    10 11 27M Michael McCullough Michael McCullough Denison, TX Denison, TX 1
    11 17 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX 6
    12 6 94 Kyle Blanton Kyle Blanton Blossom, TX Blossom, TX -6
    13 15 14 Kelly Lockey Kelly Lockey Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX 2
    14 14 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
    15 18 15 Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 3
    16 5 79 Tyler Parker Tyler Parker Frankston, TX Frankston, TX -11
    17 9 721 Terry Pritchett Terry Pritchett -8
    18 20 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 2
    19 19 33 Pepper Kuykendall Pepper Kuykendall Venus, TX Venus, TX -
    20 2 11 Eric Luttrell Eric Luttrell Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -18
    12 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 7 Chad Williams Chad Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    2 4 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
    3 6 14 Kelly Lockey Kelly Lockey Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX 3
    4 7 021 Jason Gore Jason Gore Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 3
    5 11 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX 6
    6 16 15 Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 10
    7 9 33 Pepper Kuykendall Pepper Kuykendall Venus, TX Venus, TX 2
    8 5 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -3
    Top 8 transfer
    9 1 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -8
    10 3 27 Chris smith Chris smith Eustace, TX Eustace, TX -7
    11 13 522 Harley Bowden Harley Bowden Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 2
    12 8 46K Dennis Kent Dennis Kent Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -4
    13 15 14F Darren Fretz Darren Fretz Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 2
    14 10 31 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber -4
    DNS 12 01B Bubba Burt Bubba Burt Combine, TX Combine, TX -
    DNS 17 234 Chad Dijkman Chad Dijkman Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    DNS 14 R143 Kevin Forester Kevin Forester Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 94 Kyle Blanton Kyle Blanton Blossom, TX Blossom, TX 3
    2 1 79 Tyler Parker Tyler Parker Frankston, TX Frankston, TX -1
    3 8 15B Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 5
    4 10 11 Eric Luttrell Eric Luttrell Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 6
    5 6 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX 1
    6 3 14 Kelly Lockey Kelly Lockey Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -3
    7 9 021 Jason Gore Jason Gore Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 2
    8 5 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX -3
    9 2 522 Harley Bowden Harley Bowden Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -7
    10 7 15 Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 210 Chase Hatton Chase Hatton De Berry, TX De Berry, TX -
    2 6 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
    3 3 01 Cory Whitworth Cory Whitworth Durant, OK Durant, OK -
    4 5 07G Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
    5 4 27 Chris smith Chris smith Eustace, TX Eustace, TX -1
    6 8 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 2
    7 2 46K Dennis Kent Dennis Kent Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -5
    8 9 31 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber 1
    9 7 R143 Kevin Forester Kevin Forester Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -2
    10 10 234 Chad Dijkman Chad Dijkman Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 25C Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
    2 3 84 Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX 1
    3 1 721 Terry Pritchett Terry Pritchett -2
    4 6 27M Michael McCullough Michael McCullough Denison, TX Denison, TX 2
    5 5 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
    6 9 7 Chad Williams Chad Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
    7 4 33 Pepper Kuykendall Pepper Kuykendall Venus, TX Venus, TX -3
    8 7 01B Bubba Burt Bubba Burt Combine, TX Combine, TX -1
    9 8 14F Darren Fretz Darren Fretz Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -1

    USRA Modifieds

    30 Laps

    A Feature 1American Racer Tire

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 1
    2 7 34 Michael Walker Michael Walker McAllen, TX McAllen, TX 5
    3 9 178 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 6
    4 13 14T Triston Dycus Triston Dycus Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 9
    5 6 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
    6 5 2C Chris Huckeba Chris Huckeba Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
    7 8 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 1
    8 17 15 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 9
    9 16 4R Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Cedar Hill, TX Cedar Hill, TX 7
    10 12 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 2
    11 4 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -7
    12 10 99 Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -2
    13 14 5X Danny Veal Danny Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 1
    14 15 2S Steven Gaddis Steven Gaddis Henderson, TX Henderson, TX 1
    15 23 87M Robert McCutcheon Robert McCutcheon Prosper, TX Prosper, TX 8
    16 20 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 4
    17 19 44X Bryan Gunwall Bryan Gunwall Brookston, TX Brookston, TX 2
    18 DNF 1 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -17
    19 DNF 25 28 Matt Deaver Matt Deaver Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 6
    20 DNF 11 27H Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -9
    21 DNF 18 2CC Ross Malone II Ross Malone II Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -3
    22 DNF 3 7 Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -19
    23 DNF 24 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
    24 DNF 21 10 Blake Hazelip Blake Hazelip Athens, TX Athens, TX -3
    25 DNF 22 8 Justin Ingalls Justin Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -3
    26 DNF 26 91M Patrick Martin Patrick Martin Leonard, TX Leonard, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1Dealer Reconditioning Services

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 34 Michael Walker Michael Walker McAllen, TX McAllen, TX -
    2 8 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 6
    3 6 7 Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 3
    4 9 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 5
    5 3 2S Steven Gaddis Steven Gaddis Henderson, TX Henderson, TX -2
    6 7 4R Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Cedar Hill, TX Cedar Hill, TX 1
    7 5 32 Doug Byrns Doug Byrns Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -2
    8 4 8 Justin Ingalls Justin Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -4
    9 2 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -7
    8 Laps

    Heat 2Star 1 Roofing

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 2C Chris Huckeba Chris Huckeba Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
    2 4 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 2
    3 5 178 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    4 2 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -2
    5 7 14T Triston Dycus Triston Dycus Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 2
    6 6 15 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX -
    7 9 44X Bryan Gunwall Bryan Gunwall Brookston, TX Brookston, TX 2
    8 8 87M Robert McCutcheon Robert McCutcheon Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -
    9 3 28 Matt Deaver Matt Deaver Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -6
    8 Laps

    Heat 3Hi-Tek Paving

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    2 4 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 2
    3 3 99 Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
    4 1 27H Dylan Glass Dylan Glass Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -3
    5 7 5X Danny Veal Danny Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 2
    6 5 2CC Ross Malone II Ross Malone II Powderly, TX Powderly, TX -1
    7 6 10 Blake Hazelip Blake Hazelip Athens, TX Athens, TX -1
    DNS 8 91M Patrick Martin Patrick Martin Leonard, TX Leonard, TX -

    USRA Tuners

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
    2 3 33T David Thompson David Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 1
    3 4 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 1
    4 15 25 Danny Forgason Danny Forgason Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 11
    5 11 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 6
    6 8 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
    7 5 12XXX Rob Max Rob Max Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -2
    8 7 34 Michael Trammell Michael Trammell Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -1
    9 9 62 Johnathan Chatterly Johnathan Chatterly Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX -
    10 12 21C Brandy Cockrum Brandy Cockrum Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 2
    11 14 08C Willie Copeland Willie Copeland Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 3
    12 10 105 Nathan Forgason Nathan Forgason Glenn Heights, TX Glenn Heights, TX -2
    13 6 15S Carl Orton Carl Orton Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -7
    DNS 13 18 Kaylee Boyce Kaylee Boyce Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
    DQ 2 20 Dakota Kitchen Dakota Kitchen Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 4
    2 2 20 Dakota Kitchen Dakota Kitchen Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -
    3 6 34 Michael Trammell Michael Trammell Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 3
    4 7 15S Carl Orton Carl Orton Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 3
    5 8 12XXX Rob Max Rob Max Wylie, TX Wylie, TX 3
    6 3 21C Brandy Cockrum Brandy Cockrum Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -3
    7 4 18 Kaylee Boyce Kaylee Boyce Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -3
    8 1 25 Danny Forgason Danny Forgason Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -7
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 33T David Thompson David Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 1
    2 4 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 2
    3 5 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
    4 1 62 Johnathan Chatterly Johnathan Chatterly Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX -3
    5 3 105 Nathan Forgason Nathan Forgason Glenn Heights, TX Glenn Heights, TX -2
    6 7 17T Daniel Thompson Daniel Thompson Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 1
    7 6 08C Willie Copeland Willie Copeland Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -1

    Limited Modified

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 L8 Chase Hatton Chase Hatton De Berry, TX De Berry, TX 5
    2 3 18 Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
    3 2 85 Tim Simmons Tim Simmons Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -1
    4 5 T11 Jacob Twomey Jacob Twomey Carthage, TX Carthage, TX 1
    5 12 29 Zach Crawford Zach Crawford Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 7
    6 9 61 Kelly Welborn Kelly Welborn Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 3
    7 8 41 Dennis Bowles Dennis Bowles Denison, TX Denison, TX 1
    8 10 75J Johnny Miller Johnny Miller McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 2
    9 14 71C Chad Anderson Chad Anderson Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 5
    10 11 01X Tuff Forester Tuff Forester Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 1
    11 13 96 Dennis Smith Dennis Smith Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 2
    12 16 84 Dakota Tutt Dakota Tutt Carthage, TX Carthage, TX 4
    13 4 9D Justin Dhane Justin Dhane Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -9
    14 7 B99 William Brooks William Brooks Carthage, TX Carthage, TX -7
    15 1 703 Treven Geter Treven Geter Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -14
    16 15 21 Gil Faber Gil Faber Bells, TX Bells, TX -1

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 18 Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
    2 2 703 Treven Geter Treven Geter Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
    3 6 29 Zach Crawford Zach Crawford Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 3
    4 3 41 Dennis Bowles Dennis Bowles Denison, TX Denison, TX -1
    5 5 96 Dennis Smith Dennis Smith Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
    6 1 84 Dakota Tutt Dakota Tutt Carthage, TX Carthage, TX -5
    All transfer

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 L8 Chase Hatton Chase Hatton De Berry, TX De Berry, TX 1
    2 3 85 Tim Simmons Tim Simmons Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
    3 5 75J Johnny Miller Johnny Miller McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 2
    4 1 61 Kelly Welborn Kelly Welborn Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -3
    5 4 71C Chad Anderson Chad Anderson Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
    All transfer

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 T11 Jacob Twomey Jacob Twomey Carthage, TX Carthage, TX 1
    2 4 9D Justin Dhane Justin Dhane Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 2
    3 1 B99 William Brooks William Brooks Carthage, TX Carthage, TX -2
    4 5 01X Tuff Forester Tuff Forester Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 1
    5 3 21 Gil Faber Gil Faber Bells, TX Bells, TX -2
    All transfer
    MyRacePass
    Smileys