RPM Speedway

    7/3/2022 - RPM Speedway

    7/3/2022 - RPM Speedway

    Crandall, TX

    RPM Speedway Night 1

    Join us for Fireworks during Intermission. Stoney LaRue and Keith Mitchell Live in Concert after the races! All classes, $3,000 to win.

    Running Order:
    Factory Stocks
    Modifieds
    Non-Wing
    Limiteds

    Classes

    • Factory Stocks65 entries
    • Non-Wing Micros31 entries
    • Limited Modifieds60 entries
    • Modifieds35 entries

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    Factory Stocks

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 20 Neil Kemp Neil Kemp Mineral Springs, AR Mineral Springs, AR 3
    2 12 3M Tristan McCullough Tristan McCullough Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 10
    3 7 36J Justin Whitehead Justin Whitehead Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 4
    4 13 05 Sean Hill Sean Hill Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 9
    5 14 18H T.J. Evans T.J. Evans Sabine, TX Sabine, TX 9
    6 23 5V Michael Smith Michael Smith Paris, TX Paris, TX 17
    7 15 13 Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 8
    8 17 8 Rick Murray Rick Murray Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX 9
    9 16 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 7
    10 6 B21 Bryce Pritchett Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -4
    11 24 38 Deaon Redmon Deaon Redmon Paris, TX Paris, TX 13
    12 19 88M Joshua Martin Joshua Martin Colfax, LA Colfax, LA 7
    13 3 123 Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX -10
    14 1 3 CJ Howell CJ Howell Boyce, LA Boyce, LA -13
    15 9 25 Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -6
    16 2 12 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -14
    17 11 721 Jason Gore Jason Gore Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -6
    18 22 41 Dylan Elasko Dylan Elasko Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 4
    19 21 55D Terry Dumas Terry Dumas Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 2
    20 10 34RY Hunter Hopson Hunter Hopson Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -10
    21 20 151 Tommy Williams Jr Tommy Williams Jr Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -1
    22 5 75 Chad Ince Chad Ince Forney, TX Forney, TX -17
    23 18 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -5
    24 8 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -16
    12 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 05 Sean Hill Sean Hill Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 1
    2 3 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
    3 1 88M Joshua Martin Joshua Martin Colfax, LA Colfax, LA -2
    4 9 41 Dylan Elasko Dylan Elasko Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 5
    Top 4 transfer
    5 12 31 Jackie Hefti Jackie Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 7
    6 10 494 Dillon Kidwell Dillon Kidwell China Springs, TX China Springs, TX 4
    7 17 45 Mike Marusak Mike Marusak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 10
    8 6 113 Justin McClelland Justin McClelland Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -2
    9 7 22J Jerry Cowart Jerry Cowart Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -2
    10 11 104 Duane Straight Duane Straight Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
    11 15 5J Gerald Larson Sr Gerald Larson Sr Eustace, TX Eustace, TX 4
    12 5 5 Frank Canizoro Frank Canizoro Mansfield, LA Mansfield, LA -7
    13 8 88 Billy Meazell Billy Meazell Frankston, TX Frankston, TX -5
    12 Laps

    B Feature 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 18H T.J. Evans T.J. Evans Sabine, TX Sabine, TX -
    2 3 8 Rick Murray Rick Murray Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX 1
    3 8 151 Tommy Williams Jr Tommy Williams Jr Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 5
    4 2 5V Michael Smith Michael Smith Paris, TX Paris, TX -2
    Top 4 transfer
    5 7 234 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
    6 9 12X Chance Shelton Chance Shelton Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 3
    7 11 53 Eric Franklin Eric Franklin Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 4
    8 6 40 Michael Bowles Michael Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX -2
    9 12 22 Richard George Jr. Richard George Jr. Celina, TX Celina, TX 3
    10 13 55 Ryan Turnipseed Ryan Turnipseed Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 3
    11 17 7S Tony Scantlen Tony Scantlen Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 6
    12 16 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 4
    13 15 23W Christopher Watson Christopher Watson Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 2
    14 18 61G Brandon Martin Brandon Martin Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 4
    15 10 22K Kody Boatwright Kody Boatwright Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -5
    16 5 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX -11
    17 14 2 Cody Dixon Cody Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -3
    DQ 4 54K Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -
    12 Laps

    B Feature 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 13 Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 3
    2 5 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
    3 1 55D Terry Dumas Terry Dumas Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -2
    4 13 38 Deaon Redmon Deaon Redmon Paris, TX Paris, TX 9
    Top 4 transfer
    5 7 3G Donald Cain Donald Cain Willis, TX Willis, TX 2
    6 12 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
    7 11 15 kenny fiedler kenny fiedler Maybank, TX Maybank, TX 4
    8 2 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -6
    9 15 2K Nicholas Kirby Nicholas Kirby Laneville, TX Laneville, TX 6
    10 16 5X Brett Arden Brett Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX 6
    11 8 69X Brandon Puryear Brandon Puryear Nashville, AR Nashville, AR -3
    12 17 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX 5
    13 6 96T Colton Tanner Colton Tanner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -7
    14 14 397 Jake Morris Jake Morris Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
    15 3 21M Blayne Murphy Blayne Murphy Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -12
    16 10 87D Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -6
    17 9 1T Jason Tiner Jason Tiner Winona, TX Winona, TX -8
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 36J Justin Whitehead Justin Whitehead Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 1
    2 1 5V Michael Smith Michael Smith Paris, TX Paris, TX -1
    3 3 54K Melvin Kemp Jr Melvin Kemp Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -
    4 6 20X Colt Beaver Colt Beaver Coldspring, TX Coldspring, TX 2
    5 5 69X Brandon Puryear Brandon Puryear Nashville, AR Nashville, AR -
    6 9 22J Jerry Cowart Jerry Cowart Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 3
    7 10 151 Tommy Williams Jr Tommy Williams Jr Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 3
    8 8 38 Deaon Redmon Deaon Redmon Paris, TX Paris, TX -
    9 4 2K Nicholas Kirby Nicholas Kirby Laneville, TX Laneville, TX -5
    10 7 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 20 Neil Kemp Neil Kemp Mineral Springs, AR Mineral Springs, AR 3
    2 2 55D Terry Dumas Terry Dumas Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -
    3 7 3 CJ Howell CJ Howell Boyce, LA Boyce, LA 4
    4 9 34RY Hunter Hopson Hunter Hopson Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 5
    5 5 41 Dylan Elasko Dylan Elasko Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -
    6 6 494 Dillon Kidwell Dillon Kidwell China Springs, TX China Springs, TX -
    7 8 87D Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    8 3 397 Jake Morris Jake Morris Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -5
    DNS 10 5X Brett Arden Brett Arden Athens, TX Athens, TX -
    DQ 1 6B Bobby Morphis Bobby Morphis Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 B21 Bryce Pritchett Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 5
    2 4 721 Jason Gore Jason Gore Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 2
    3 3 13 Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -
    4 1 88 Billy Meazell Billy Meazell Frankston, TX Frankston, TX -3
    5 7 40 Michael Bowles Michael Bowles Italy, TX Italy, TX 2
    6 8 3G Donald Cain Donald Cain Willis, TX Willis, TX 2
    7 5 72H Jeremiah Hopper Jeremiah Hopper Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -2
    8 9 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
    9 2 197 Gary Fitch Gary Fitch Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX -7
    8 Laps

    Heat 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 12 Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 2
    2 1 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -1
    3 4 8 Rick Murray Rick Murray Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX 1
    4 8 88M Joshua Martin Joshua Martin Colfax, LA Colfax, LA 4
    5 7 96T Colton Tanner Colton Tanner Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 2
    6 6 22K Kody Boatwright Kody Boatwright Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
    7 5 55 Ryan Turnipseed Ryan Turnipseed Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -2
    8 2 5J Gerald Larson Sr Gerald Larson Sr Eustace, TX Eustace, TX -6
    DNS 9 45 Mike Marusak Mike Marusak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 5

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    2 8 75 Chad Ince Chad Ince Forney, TX Forney, TX 6
    3 1 113 Justin McClelland Justin McClelland Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -2
    4 5 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    5 9 05 Sean Hill Sean Hill Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 4
    6 3 53 Eric Franklin Eric Franklin Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -3
    7 7 22 Richard George Jr. Richard George Jr. Celina, TX Celina, TX -
    8 6 5H Gerald Larson Gerald Larson Eustace, TX Eustace, TX -2
    DNS 4 7S Tony Scantlen Tony Scantlen Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 6

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 25 Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
    2 1 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
    3 4 21M Blayne Murphy Blayne Murphy Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 1
    4 5 51 Ruben Broussard Ruben Broussard Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
    5 6 234 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    6 3 15 kenny fiedler kenny fiedler Maybank, TX Maybank, TX -3
    7 8 104 Duane Straight Duane Straight Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
    DNS 7 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX -
    DQ 9 61G Brandon Martin Brandon Martin Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 7

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 3M Tristan McCullough Tristan McCullough Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
    2 6 123 Brett Jensen Brett Jensen Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
    3 3 5 Frank Canizoro Frank Canizoro Mansfield, LA Mansfield, LA -
    4 8 18H T.J. Evans T.J. Evans Sabine, TX Sabine, TX 4
    5 4 12X Chance Shelton Chance Shelton Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -1
    6 2 31 Jackie Hefti Jackie Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -4
    7 9 1T Jason Tiner Jason Tiner Winona, TX Winona, TX 2
    8 5 2 Cody Dixon Cody Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -3
    9 7 23W Christopher Watson Christopher Watson Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -2

    Non-Wing Micros

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 5 1V Johnny Boland Johnny Boland Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
    2 6 01 Weldon Buford Weldon Buford Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 4
    3 4 68 Landon Ellis Landon Ellis Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
    4 7 17G Isaiah Garcia Isaiah Garcia Harlingen, TX Harlingen, TX 3
    5 1 25A Anton Hernandez Anton Hernandez Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -4
    6 3 12 Jason Tyer Jason Tyer Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -3
    7 12 3C Chase Brewer Chase Brewer Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 5
    8 22 224 Dustin Maxwell Dustin Maxwell Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 14
    9 20 41 Chuck Dunlap Chuck Dunlap Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 11
    10 13 27 Jace Alvarez Jace Alvarez Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 3
    11 17 47 Chipper Wood Chipper Wood Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 6
    12 2 19J Justin Robison Justin Robison Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -10
    13 9 94B PK Butterwick PK Butterwick Whitewright, TX Whitewright, TX -4
    14 24 95 Deuce Chamberlain Deuce Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX 10
    15 16 B2 Carson Bolden Carson Bolden Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 1
    16 10 45 Bradley Cox Bradley Cox Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -6
    17 11 55X Connor Chamberlain Connor Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX -6
    18 21 11M Lawrence Mann Jr Lawrence Mann Jr Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 3
    19 15 10D Devon Debrick Devon Debrick Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -4
    20 8 2L Christopher Larson Christopher Larson Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -12
    21 19 2J Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -2
    22 14 19X Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -8
    23 18 3 Caiden Mitchell Caiden Mitchell Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -5
    24 23 1X Brady Ross Brady Ross Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -1
    12 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 27 Jace Alvarez Jace Alvarez Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 2
    2 1 10D Devon Debrick Devon Debrick Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
    3 4 47 Chipper Wood Chipper Wood Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
    4 2 2J Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -2
    5 9 11M Lawrence Mann Jr Lawrence Mann Jr Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 4
    6 10 1X Brady Ross Brady Ross Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 4
    Top 6 transfer
    7 8 16 Brady Amos Brady Amos Krum, TX Krum, TX 1
    8 7 5B Brock Cottrell Brock Cottrell Fletcher, OK Fletcher, OK -1
    DNS 5 30 Jacob Barton Jacob Barton West, TX West, TX -
    DNS 6 22 Gerald Ray Gerald Ray Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
    12 Laps

    B Feature 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 19X Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
    2 3 B2 Carson Bolden Carson Bolden Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 1
    3 9 3 Caiden Mitchell Caiden Mitchell Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 6
    4 5 41 Chuck Dunlap Chuck Dunlap Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 1
    5 4 224 Dustin Maxwell Dustin Maxwell Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -1
    6 1 95 Deuce Chamberlain Deuce Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX -5
    Top 6 transfer
    7 6 34S Savannah Trantham Savannah Trantham Godley, TX Godley, TX -1
    8 8 42 Kirk Edmonson Kirk Edmonson Wilmer, TX Wilmer, TX -
    9 7 12E Jacob Ewing Jacob Ewing Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 17G Isaiah Garcia Isaiah Garcia Harlingen, TX Harlingen, TX -
    2 4 1V Johnny Boland Johnny Boland Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
    3 6 01 Weldon Buford Weldon Buford Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 3
    4 8 2L Christopher Larson Christopher Larson Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 4
    5 3 30 Jacob Barton Jacob Barton West, TX West, TX -2
    6 7 224 Dustin Maxwell Dustin Maxwell Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 1
    7 5 16 Brady Amos Brady Amos Krum, TX Krum, TX -2
    8 2 3 Caiden Mitchell Caiden Mitchell Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -6
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 19J Justin Robison Justin Robison Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 2
    2 2 55X Connor Chamberlain Connor Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX -
    3 4 10D Devon Debrick Devon Debrick Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
    4 8 94B PK Butterwick PK Butterwick Whitewright, TX Whitewright, TX 4
    5 5 47 Chipper Wood Chipper Wood Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
    6 6 41 Chuck Dunlap Chuck Dunlap Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
    7 7 34S Savannah Trantham Savannah Trantham Godley, TX Godley, TX -
    8 1 1X Brady Ross Brady Ross Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -7
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 25A Anton Hernandez Anton Hernandez Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 1
    2 6 12 Jason Tyer Jason Tyer Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 4
    3 4 95 Deuce Chamberlain Deuce Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX 1
    4 3 27 Jace Alvarez Jace Alvarez Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -1
    5 8 2J Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 3
    6 1 12E Jacob Ewing Jacob Ewing Forney, TX Forney, TX -5
    7 7 5B Brock Cottrell Brock Cottrell Fletcher, OK Fletcher, OK -
    8 5 11M Lawrence Mann Jr Lawrence Mann Jr Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 68 Landon Ellis Landon Ellis Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 3
    2 2 3C Chase Brewer Chase Brewer Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
    3 1 19X Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -2
    4 7 45 Bradley Cox Bradley Cox Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ 3
    5 6 B2 Carson Bolden Carson Bolden Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 1
    6 3 22 Gerald Ray Gerald Ray Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -3
    7 5 42 Kirk Edmonson Kirk Edmonson Wilmer, TX Wilmer, TX -2

    Limited Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 P1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
    2 5 69X Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 3
    3 9 15B Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 6
    4 10 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 6
    5 8 1 Jimmy Day Jimmy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 3
    6 21 955 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 15
    7 3 23 Coty Tupper Coty Tupper Blanchard, LA Blanchard, LA -4
    8 24 17A Aaron Alley Aaron Alley Lakeside City, TX Lakeside City, TX 16
    9 14 561 Kevin Simpson Kevin Simpson Flint, TX Flint, TX 5
    10 11 4T Clayton Thompson Clayton Thompson Fort Wroth, TX Fort Wroth, TX 1
    11 17 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 6
    12 13 F5 Skeet Amason Skeet Amason New Boston, TX New Boston, TX 1
    13 20 00 J.D. Ammons J.D. Ammons LONGWOOD, LA LONGWOOD, LA 7
    14 2 169 Chris Rodgers Chris Rodgers Nashville, AR Nashville, AR -12
    15 18 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX 3
    16 19 95 Dustin Sprouse Dustin Sprouse Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 3
    17 12 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX -5
    18 15 11X Eric Luttrell Eric Luttrell Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -3
    19 7 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -12
    20 23 58 Chad Reid Chad Reid Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 3
    21 4 15 Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -17
    22 6 18S Cody Smith Cody Smith Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -16
    23 16 121 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -7
    24 25 10TT Robert Thompson Robert Thompson Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 1
    25 22 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX -3
    12 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 F5 Skeet Amason Skeet Amason New Boston, TX New Boston, TX -
    2 4 121 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
    3 5 95 Dustin Sprouse Dustin Sprouse Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
    4 2 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
    Top 4 transfer
    5 7 81B Elliott Davis Elliott Davis Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 2
    6 11 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 5
    7 8 15J JT Blackwell JT Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
    8 6 45J Joe Butler Sr. Joe Butler Sr. Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -2
    9 3 07G Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -6
    10 14 45 Brendon Harrison Brendon Harrison Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 4
    11 13 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX 2
    12 9 522 Harley Bowden Harley Bowden Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -3
    13 10 4B trevor barney trevor barney Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -3
    14 15 0 Weldon Meroney Weldon Meroney Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX 1
    15 12 C7 Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -3
    16 16 51P Ryan Puyear Ryan Puyear Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
    12 Laps

    B Feature 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 561 Kevin Simpson Kevin Simpson Flint, TX Flint, TX 1
    2 1 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -1
    3 11 00 J.D. Ammons J.D. Ammons LONGWOOD, LA LONGWOOD, LA 8
    4 5 58 Chad Reid Chad Reid Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 1
    Top 4 transfer
    5 6 12 Bailey Dosser Bailey Dosser Rusk, TX Rusk, TX 1
    6 3 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -3
    7 13 92 Andrew Rossum Andrew Rossum Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX 6
    8 9 0X Keith Burnett Keith Burnett Palestine, TX Palestine, TX 1
    9 12 99H Rickey Haney Rickey Haney Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 3
    10 4 84 Tom Lorenz Tom Lorenz Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -6
    11 8 77C Matt Doescher Matt Doescher Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -3
    12 14 20P Drew Pattat Drew Pattat Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
    13 10 5G Charles Graham Charles Graham Winona, TX Winona, TX -3
    14 15 20D Rowdy Day Rowdy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
    15 7 10TT Robert Thompson Robert Thompson Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -8
    16 16 234 Chad Dijkman Chad Dijkman Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    12 Laps

    B Feature 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 11X Eric Luttrell Eric Luttrell Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
    2 2 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX -
    3 5 955 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 2
    4 10 17A Aaron Alley Aaron Alley Lakeside City, TX Lakeside City, TX 6
    Top 4 transfer
    5 4 5* Mike Martin Mike Martin Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -1
    6 3 131 Mason Martin Mason Martin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -3
    7 6 090 Nathan Northcott Nathan Northcott Grandview, TX Grandview, TX -1
    8 9 22 Kylar Smith Kylar Smith Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
    9 13 5J David Jones David Jones Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX 4
    10 12 4 Abbigail Wilkerson Abbigail Wilkerson Rusk, TX Rusk, TX 2
    11 11 31 Tony Walton Tony Walton Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
    12 14 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 2
    13 8 8A Randy Janway Randy Janway Birthright, TX Birthright, TX -5
    14 16 27D Olen Davis Olen Davis Heath, TX Heath, TX 2
    15 15 80 Gary Peters Gary Peters Grand Salina, TX Grand Salina, TX -
    16 7 47 Aubrey Spears Aubrey Spears Dennison, TX Dennison, TX -9
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 23 Coty Tupper Coty Tupper Blanchard, LA Blanchard, LA 2
    2 7 18S Cody Smith Cody Smith Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 5
    3 2 84 Tom Lorenz Tom Lorenz Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -1
    4 8 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
    5 9 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX 4
    6 1 4B trevor barney trevor barney Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -5
    7 6 5G Charles Graham Charles Graham Winona, TX Winona, TX -1
    DNS 4 20D Rowdy Day Rowdy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
    DNS 5 0 Weldon Meroney Weldon Meroney Fruitvale, TX Fruitvale, TX -
    DNS 10 80 Gary Peters Gary Peters Grand Salina, TX Grand Salina, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
    2 2 07G Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
    3 4 131 Mason Martin Mason Martin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
    4 5 5* Mike Martin Mike Martin Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 1
    5 3 090 Nathan Northcott Nathan Northcott Grandview, TX Grandview, TX -2
    6 7 12 Bailey Dosser Bailey Dosser Rusk, TX Rusk, TX 1
    7 9 81B Elliott Davis Elliott Davis Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 2
    8 6 4 Abbigail Wilkerson Abbigail Wilkerson Rusk, TX Rusk, TX -2
    9 10 C7 Corey Neil Jr Corey Neil Jr Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 1
    10 8 45 Brendon Harrison Brendon Harrison Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -2
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 169 Chris Rodgers Chris Rodgers Nashville, AR Nashville, AR 2
    2 8 1 Jimmy Day Jimmy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 6
    3 7 15B Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 4
    4 4 58 Chad Reid Chad Reid Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -
    5 1 10TT Robert Thompson Robert Thompson Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -4
    6 2 522 Harley Bowden Harley Bowden Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -4
    7 5 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -2
    8 10 15J JT Blackwell JT Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
    DNS 6 51P Ryan Puyear Ryan Puyear Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
    DNS 9 234 Chad Dijkman Chad Dijkman Forney, TX Forney, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
    2 7 69X Tommy Davis Jr. Tommy Davis Jr. Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 5
    3 9 15 Tracy Denby Jr Tracy Denby Jr Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 6
    4 6 121 Bobby Ruffin Bobby Ruffin Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
    5 4 45J Joe Butler Sr. Joe Butler Sr. Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -1
    6 8 955 Beau Begnaud Beau Begnaud Spring, TX Spring, TX 2
    7 5 00 J.D. Ammons J.D. Ammons LONGWOOD, LA LONGWOOD, LA -2
    8 1 92 Andrew Rossum Andrew Rossum Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -7
    9 10 99H Rickey Haney Rickey Haney Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
    10 3 20P Drew Pattat Drew Pattat Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -7
    8 Laps

    Heat 5

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 P1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
    2 8 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX 6
    3 6 F5 Skeet Amason Skeet Amason New Boston, TX New Boston, TX 3
    4 9 4T Clayton Thompson Clayton Thompson Fort Wroth, TX Fort Wroth, TX 5
    5 1 47 Aubrey Spears Aubrey Spears Dennison, TX Dennison, TX -4
    6 2 0X Keith Burnett Keith Burnett Palestine, TX Palestine, TX -4
    7 5 31 Tony Walton Tony Walton Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -2
    8 10 77C Matt Doescher Matt Doescher Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 2
    9 4 5J David Jones David Jones Jacksonville, TX Jacksonville, TX -5
    DNS 7 27D Olen Davis Olen Davis Heath, TX Heath, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 6

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 11X Eric Luttrell Eric Luttrell Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
    2 4 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
    3 5 7MK Kyle Wilkins Kyle Wilkins Italy, TX Italy, TX 2
    4 8 561 Kevin Simpson Kevin Simpson Flint, TX Flint, TX 4
    5 7 95 Dustin Sprouse Dustin Sprouse Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
    6 2 22 Kylar Smith Kylar Smith Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -4
    7 6 17A Aaron Alley Aaron Alley Lakeside City, TX Lakeside City, TX -1
    8 10 8A Randy Janway Randy Janway Birthright, TX Birthright, TX 2
    9 9 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX Temple, TX -
    10 3 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -7

    Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 14 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 13
    2 7 110 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX 5
    3 8 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 5
    4 13 14T Triston Dycus Triston Dycus Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 9
    5 10 13X Richard Brown Jr. Richard Brown Jr. Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 5
    6 12 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 6
    7 3 4R Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Cedar Hill, TX Cedar Hill, TX -4
    8 21 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 13
    9 18 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX 9
    10 6 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -4
    11 11 28B Wendall Bolden Wendall Bolden Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
    12 23 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 11
    13 22 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 9
    14 4 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -10
    15 15 2X Tyler Webb Tyler Webb Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -
    16 20 38T T.J. Tolleson T.J. Tolleson Bevins, TX Bevins, TX 4
    17 24 22G Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 7
    18 16 4F Trevor Foley Trevor Foley Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -2
    19 19 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
    20 17 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -3
    21 5 151 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX -16
    22 1 7B Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -21
    23 9 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX -14
    24 2 711 Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -22
    12 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 14T Triston Dycus Triston Dycus Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 2
    2 1 2X Tyler Webb Tyler Webb Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -1
    3 2 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -1
    4 5 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 1
    5 6 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 1
    6 7 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
    Top 6 transfer
    7 12 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX 5
    8 10 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 2
    9 4 0 Sam Pearson Sam Pearson Navada, TX Navada, TX -5
    10 8 99B John Bailey John Bailey Venus, TX Venus, TX -2
    11 11 15 Kyle Cave Kyle Cave Lavon, TX Lavon, TX -
    DNS 9 8C Colby O'Neal Colby O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
    12 Laps

    B Feature 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
    2 4 4F Trevor Foley Trevor Foley Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 2
    3 5 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX 2
    4 3 38T T.J. Tolleson T.J. Tolleson Bevins, TX Bevins, TX -1
    5 2 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -3
    6 11 22G Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 5
    Top 6 transfer
    7 9 29X Lance Plant Lance Plant Canton, TX Canton, TX 2
    8 10 1J Peyton Johannesen Peyton Johannesen Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 2
    9 8 1* Mark Johannesen Mark Johannesen Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -1
    10 7 30 Cody Blanton Cody Blanton Lone Oak, TX Lone Oak, TX -3
    11 6 51 Jerry Colby Jerry Colby Bristow, OK Bristow, OK -5
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 13X Richard Brown Jr. Richard Brown Jr. Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
    2 4 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
    3 8 711 Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 5
    4 3 38T T.J. Tolleson T.J. Tolleson Bevins, TX Bevins, TX -1
    5 2 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -3
    6 5 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -1
    7 9 4F Trevor Foley Trevor Foley Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 2
    8 7 8C Colby O'Neal Colby O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
    9 6 15 Kyle Cave Kyle Cave Lavon, TX Lavon, TX -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 4R Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Cedar Hill, TX Cedar Hill, TX 3
    2 7 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 5
    3 8 7B Bradley Bracey Bradley Bracey Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 5
    4 1 0 Sam Pearson Sam Pearson Navada, TX Navada, TX -3
    5 9 2X Tyler Webb Tyler Webb Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 4
    6 5 51 Jerry Colby Jerry Colby Bristow, OK Bristow, OK -1
    7 6 30 Cody Blanton Cody Blanton Lone Oak, TX Lone Oak, TX -1
    8 2 1J Peyton Johannesen Peyton Johannesen Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -6
    9 3 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -6
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
    2 1 88XXX Clyde Dunn Jr. Clyde Dunn Jr. Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -1
    3 4 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 1
    4 9 110 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX 5
    5 8 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 3
    6 6 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -
    7 3 99B John Bailey John Bailey Venus, TX Venus, TX -4
    8 7 29X Lance Plant Lance Plant Canton, TX Canton, TX -1
    9 5 22G Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -4
    8 Laps

    Heat 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 28B Wendall Bolden Wendall Bolden Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
    2 5 151 Dennie Gieber Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX Frankston, TX 3
    3 6 17 Jason Sartain Jason Sartain Royce City, TX Royce City, TX 3
    4 8 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 4
    5 7 14T Triston Dycus Triston Dycus Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 2
    6 3 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -3
    7 2 1* Mark Johannesen Mark Johannesen Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -5
    8 4 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -4

    News

    RPM Speedway Returns To Action Sunday, July 3!
    RPM Speedway Returns To Action Sunday, July 3!

    CRANDALL, Texas (June 27, 2022) RPM Speedway in Crandall, Texas returns to racing action on Sunday, July 3, 2022. Purchased by Steven Nabors, the long-time racer, car owner, and owner of Nabors Roofi...

    MyRacePass
    Smileys