RPM Speedway

    7/22/2022 - RPM Speedway

    7/22/2022 - RPM Speedway

    Crandall, TX

    RPM Night 2

    Running Order:
    Tuners
    STEMS
    TOMS
    Ecos
    Factory
    Limiteds

    Classes

    • Factory Stocks23 entries
    • TOMS29 entries
      • TOMS - Touring Outlaw Modified Series
    • Limited Modifieds20 entries
    • Eco Modifieds18 entries
    • Tuners6 entries
    • Topless Modifieds12 entries
      • Southern Topless Modifieds

    Track Contact

    Full Event Information on MyRacePass

    Factory Stocks

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 1
    2 5 B21 Bryce Pritchett Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 3
    3 8 54R Brett McMillin Brett McMillin Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 5
    4 7 12 Tommy Davis Jr Tommy Davis Jr Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 3
    5 3 12X Chance Shelton Chance Shelton Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -2
    6 4 721 Jason Gore Jason Gore Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -2
    7 10 197 Gary Fitch Gary Fitch Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX 3
    8 6 21 Brian Holland Brian Holland Winnsboro, TX Winnsboro, TX -2
    9 12 XXX Shawn Graham Shawn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 3
    10 17 25 Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 7
    11 20 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX 9
    12 1 20H Preston Haley Preston Haley Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -11
    13 15 75 Chad Ince Chad Ince Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
    14 11 77 Mark Ross Mark Ross Nevada, TX Nevada, TX -3
    15 13 6B Bobby Morphis Bobby Morphis Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
    16 9 45 Michael Marusak Michael Marusak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -7
    17 16 31 Jackie Hefti Jackie Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -1
    18 18 99J John Armstrong John Armstrong Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
    19 14 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX -5
    20 22 38DD Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX 2
    21 23 715 Brandon Downs Brandon Downs Colera, OK Colera, OK 2
    22 19 8 Rick Murray Rick Murray Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX -3
    23 21 3M Tristan McCullough Tristan McCullough Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -2

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 2 721 Jason Gore Jason Gore Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
    2 4 12X Chance Shelton Chance Shelton Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 2
    3 1 197 Gary Fitch Gary Fitch Seven Points, TX Seven Points, TX -2
    4 3 XXX Shawn Graham Shawn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -1
    5 6 6B Bobby Morphis Bobby Morphis Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    6 8 75 Chad Ince Chad Ince Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
    7 5 8 Rick Murray Rick Murray Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX -2
    8 7 715 Brandon Downs Brandon Downs Colera, OK Colera, OK -1
    All transfer

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 21 Brian Holland Brian Holland Winnsboro, TX Winnsboro, TX 3
    2 2 12 Tommy Davis Jr Tommy Davis Jr Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    3 1 77 Mark Ross Mark Ross Nevada, TX Nevada, TX -2
    4 7 20H Preston Haley Preston Haley Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 3
    5 6 62 Dustin Choate Dustin Choate Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
    6 3 99J John Armstrong John Armstrong Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -3
    7 5 22C Richard George Jr Richard George Jr Celina, TX Celina, TX -2
    8 8 3M Tristan McCullough Tristan McCullough Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
    All transfer

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 B21 Bryce Pritchett Bryce Pritchett Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
    2 1 54R Brett McMillin Brett McMillin Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
    3 6 98 Chris Davis Chris Davis Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 3
    4 5 45 Michael Marusak Michael Marusak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
    5 4 31 Jackie Hefti Jackie Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -1
    6 7 25 Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
    7 2 38DD Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX -5
    All transfer

    TOMS

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
    2 2 51 Rusty Trevathan Jr Rusty Trevathan Jr Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -
    3 14 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 11
    4 8 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 4
    5 17 28B Wendall Bolden Wendall Bolden Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 12
    6 21 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Irving, TX Irving, TX 15
    7 20 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 13
    8 4 3 Sam Cox Sam Cox Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -4
    9 18 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 9
    10 12 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 2
    11 13 73 Jim Knight Jim Knight Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 2
    12 15 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX 3
    13 19 2R Michael Riskey Michael Riskey Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 6
    14 22 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 8
    15 9 33C Carl Large Jr Carl Large Jr Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -6
    16 6 38 Billy Gatlin Billy Gatlin Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -10
    17 7 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -10
    18 1 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -17
    19 23 99X Michael Maples Michael Maples Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 4
    20 11 28 Matt Deaver Matt Deaver Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -9
    21 5 110 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX -16
    22 24 1* Peyton Johannesen Peyton Johannesen Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 2
    23 16 22 Casey Huggins Casey Huggins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -7
    24 10 B4 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK -14
    12 Laps

    B Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 73 Jim Knight Jim Knight Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
    2 2 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -
    3 3 28B Wendall Bolden Wendall Bolden Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
    4 4 2R Michael Riskey Michael Riskey Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -
    Top 4 transfer
    5 5 711 Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
    6 8 99X Michael Maples Michael Maples Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 2
    7 7 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -
    8 9 1* Peyton Johannesen Peyton Johannesen Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 1
    DNS 6 84X Anthony Heflin Anthony Heflin Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
    12 Laps

    B Feature 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 2
    2 1 22 Casey Huggins Casey Huggins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -1
    3 6 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 3
    4 2 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -2
    Top 4 transfer
    5 5 0 Sam Pearson Sam Pearson Navada, TX Navada, TX -
    6 7 15 Kyle Cave Kyle Cave Lavon, TX Lavon, TX 1
    7 8 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 1
    8 4 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Irving, TX Irving, TX -4
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 3 Sam Cox Sam Cox Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 2
    2 2 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
    3 8 38 Billy Gatlin Billy Gatlin Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 5
    4 1 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -3
    5 6 28B Wendall Bolden Wendall Bolden Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
    6 7 711 Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
    7 4 15 Kyle Cave Kyle Cave Lavon, TX Lavon, TX -3
    8 5 1* Peyton Johannesen Peyton Johannesen Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 110 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX -
    2 2 82 Max Eddie Thomas Max Eddie Thomas Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    3 3 73 Jim Knight Jim Knight Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
    4 7 B4 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK 3
    5 6 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 1
    6 5 84X Anthony Heflin Anthony Heflin Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -1
    7 4 99X Michael Maples Michael Maples Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 3

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 51 Rusty Trevathan Jr Rusty Trevathan Jr Wylie, TX Wylie, TX 2
    2 5 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 3
    3 1 28 Matt Deaver Matt Deaver Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -2
    4 6 22 Casey Huggins Casey Huggins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
    5 4 410 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Irving, TX Irving, TX -1
    6 7 0 Sam Pearson Sam Pearson Navada, TX Navada, TX 1
    7 2 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -5
    8 Laps

    Heat 4

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 3
    2 2 33C Carl Large Jr Carl Large Jr Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -
    3 1 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -2
    4 3 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -1
    5 6 2R Michael Riskey Michael Riskey Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 1
    6 5 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -1
    7 7 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -

    Limited Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 7 69X Tommy Davis Jr Tommy Davis Jr Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 6
    2 1 15B Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
    3 2 20D Rowdy Day Rowdy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -1
    4 10 95 Dustin Sprouse Dustin Sprouse Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 6
    5 9 31M Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 4
    6 3 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX -3
    7 4 25C Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -3
    8 5 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -3
    9 15 81B Elliott Davis Elliott Davis Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 6
    10 16 22K Chad King Chad King Davis, OK Davis, OK 6
    11 12 84XX Jason Langford Jason Langford Palestine, TX Palestine, TX 1
    12 14 090 Nathan Northcott Nathan Northcott Grandview, TX Grandview, TX 2
    13 17 104 Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX 4
    14 8 51P Ryan Puyear Ryan Puyear Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -6
    15 18 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 3
    16 13 15 Gavin Smith Gavin Smith Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -3
    17 11 77 James Sisco James Sisco Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -6
    18 20 27D Olen Davis Olen Davis Heath, TX Heath, TX 2
    19 6 12 Bailey Dosser Bailey Dosser Rusk, TX Rusk, TX -13
    DNS 19 18S Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 20D Rowdy Day Rowdy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
    2 6 15B Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 4
    3 7 76 Joe Findling Joe Findling Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
    4 5 31M Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 1
    5 9 69X Tommy Davis Jr Tommy Davis Jr Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 4
    6 8 84XX Jason Langford Jason Langford Palestine, TX Palestine, TX 2
    7 10 15 Gavin Smith Gavin Smith Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 3
    8 4 22K Chad King Chad King Davis, OK Davis, OK -4
    9 2 2JT Justin Vaughan Justin Vaughan Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -7
    10 1 27D Olen Davis Olen Davis Heath, TX Heath, TX -9
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 25C Cody Smith Cody Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
    2 2 12 Bailey Dosser Bailey Dosser Rusk, TX Rusk, TX -
    3 3 51P Ryan Puyear Ryan Puyear Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
    4 8 7M Albert McCall Jr Albert McCall Jr Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 4
    5 6 77 James Sisco James Sisco Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 1
    6 9 95 Dustin Sprouse Dustin Sprouse Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 3
    7 7 81B Elliott Davis Elliott Davis Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
    8 10 090 Nathan Northcott Nathan Northcott Grandview, TX Grandview, TX 2
    9 5 104 Rodney White Rodney White Ector, TX Ector, TX -4
    10 4 18S Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -6

    Eco Modifieds

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 22 Kylar Smith Kylar Smith Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 5
    2 7 20D Drew Pattat Drew Pattat Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 5
    3 4 C88 Carson Bradley Carson Bradley Hallsville, TX Hallsville, TX 1
    4 14 087 Henry Harrison Henry Harrison Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 10
    5 15 88 Dakota Raines Dakota Raines Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 10
    6 10 47 Morgan Rawlinson Morgan Rawlinson Eustace, TX Eustace, TX 4
    7 1 07 David Bryant Jr David Bryant Jr Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -6
    8 12 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 4
    9 8 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -1
    10 13 19R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 3
    11 16 73 Jay Rotun Jay Rotun Fate, TX Fate, TX 5
    12 18 01 Paul Pacheco Paul Pacheco Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 6
    13 9 12 Jordan Ramsey Jordan Ramsey Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -4
    14 17 310 Scott Marek Scott Marek Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
    15 2 9 Bart Pearson Bart Pearson Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -13
    16 11 58 Adam Wilcox Adam Wilcox Forney, TX Forney, TX -5
    17 3 45 Brendon Harrison Brendon Harrison Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -14
    DQ 5 22T Tyler Muirhead Tyler Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
    8 Laps

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 20D Drew Pattat Drew Pattat Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
    2 1 C88 Carson Bradley Carson Bradley Hallsville, TX Hallsville, TX -1
    3 2 45 Brendon Harrison Brendon Harrison Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
    4 3 12 Jordan Ramsey Jordan Ramsey Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
    5 7 9 Bart Pearson Bart Pearson Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
    6 9 07 David Bryant Jr David Bryant Jr Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 3
    7 5 19R Dillon Richards Dillon Richards Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -2
    8 8 88 Dakota Raines Dakota Raines Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -
    9 6 01 Paul Pacheco Paul Pacheco Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -3
    8 Laps

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 22 Kylar Smith Kylar Smith Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
    2 7 18B Blaine Smith Blaine Smith Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 5
    3 6 22T Tyler Muirhead Tyler Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 3
    4 2 47 Morgan Rawlinson Morgan Rawlinson Eustace, TX Eustace, TX -2
    5 4 58 Adam Wilcox Adam Wilcox Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
    6 1 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX -5
    7 5 087 Henry Harrison Henry Harrison Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -2
    8 8 73 Jay Rotun Jay Rotun Fate, TX Fate, TX -
    9 9 310 Scott Marek Scott Marek Forney, TX Forney, TX -

    Tuners

    20 Laps

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 6 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 5
    2 5 25 Danny Forgason Danny Forgason Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 3
    3 4 84 Mark Earl Mark Earl Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
    4 2 9R Stacie Ross Stacie Ross Nevada, TX Nevada, TX -2
    5 3 J3:16 Brian Newcomer Brian Newcomer Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -2
    6 1 07 Rebecca Bryant Rebecca Bryant Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -5

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 4 67L Sean Leasure Sean Leasure Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 3
    2 1 25 Danny Forgason Danny Forgason Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -1
    3 3 84 Mark Earl Mark Earl Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
    4 5 J3:16 Brian Newcomer Brian Newcomer Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 1
    5 2 9R Stacie Ross Stacie Ross Nevada, TX Nevada, TX -3
    6 6 07 Rebecca Bryant Rebecca Bryant Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -

    Topless Modifieds

    A Feature 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 3 T11 Jacob Twomey Jacob Twomey Carthage, TX Carthage, TX 2
    2 2 L8 Chase Hatton Chase Hatton De Berry, TX De Berry, TX -
    3 1 29 Zach Crawford Zach Crawford Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -2
    4 6 84 Dakota Tutt Dakota Tutt Carthage, TX Carthage, TX 2
    5 4 85 Tim Simmons Tim Simmons Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -1
    6 8 61 Kelly Welborn Kelly Welborn Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 2
    7 10 1 Jimmy Day Jimmy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 3
    8 7 96 Dennis Smith Dennis Smith Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -1
    9 9 7J Johnny Miller Johnny Miller McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -
    10 11 99 Milton Braun Milton Braun White Oak, TX White Oak, TX 1
    11 5 71C Chad Anderson Chad Anderson Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -6

    Heat 1

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 85 Tim Simmons Tim Simmons Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -
    2 5 29 Zach Crawford Zach Crawford Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 3
    3 2 61 Kelly Welborn Kelly Welborn Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -1
    4 4 84 Dakota Tutt Dakota Tutt Carthage, TX Carthage, TX -
    5 3 7J Johnny Miller Johnny Miller McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -2
    All transfer

    Heat 2

    Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
    1 1 T11 Jacob Twomey Jacob Twomey Carthage, TX Carthage, TX -
    2 5 L8 Chase Hatton Chase Hatton De Berry, TX De Berry, TX 3
    3 6 96 Dennis Smith Dennis Smith Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 3
    4 3 71C Chad Anderson Chad Anderson Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
    5 4 1 Jimmy Day Jimmy Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -1
    6 2 99 Milton Braun Milton Braun White Oak, TX White Oak, TX -4
    All transfer
    MyRacePass
    Smileys